filter your search allcollegesexamnews

UPSEE 2017 Cutoff

Alongside the results, the UPSEE 2017 Cutoff will also be published. The UPSEE Cutoff is the minimum marks/percentage of marks a candidate must get in order to get admission in various courses that will be offered in various colleges in UP, mostly the cutoff list are for engineering courses only as the number of candidates that have applied for UPSEE Admissions in various engineering courses are much higher than the total number of seats. Therefore, only those candidates who met the UPSEE 2017 Cutoff are eligible for UPSEE Counselling process for admission to engineering courses.


Expected UPSEE 2017 Cutoff

Rank Range(Marks)Expected Cutoff Rank
Above 5001 - 600
475 - 499601 - 1050
400 - 4741051 - 7050
350 - 3997051 - 16000
300 - 34916001 - 25000
250 - 29925001 - 30000
120 - 19930001 -90000
Below 120Above 90000

Read About UPSEE Sample Papers


Previous Year UPSEE Cutoff

Given below are the UPSEE 2016 (previous year)opening and closing ranks of the top colleges and institutes. Candidates can check which branch of engineering they will get based on their ranks.

Course NameOpening RankClosing Rank
Computer Science Engineering2334965
Mechanical Engineering10534984
Electrical Engineering11734981
Electronics Engineering19531126
Information Technology21134966
Aeronautical Engineering23825785
Civil Engineering33834992
Manufacturing Engineering34324107
Chemical Engineering34434775
Electronics and Communication Engineering37234948

Read About UPSEE Preparation Tips

Closing Rank of the most preferred colleges for Computer Science Engineering :-

College NameClosing Rank
Harcourt Butler Technological Institute, Kanpur164
Institute of Engineering and Technology, Lucknow405
Dr. Ambedkar Institute of Technology for Handicapped, Kanpur903
Feroze Gandhi Institute of Engineering and Technology, Raibareli1270
Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, Jhansi1287
Kamla Nehru Institute of Technology, Sultanpur1326
JSS Academy of Technical Education, Noida2095
Institute of Engineering and Rural Technology, Allahabad2867
Ajay Kumar Garg Engineering College, Ghaziabad2970
Galgotias College of Engineering and Technology, Greater Noida3939

Closing Rank of the most preferred colleges for Mechanical Engineering :-

College NameClosing Rank
Feroze Gandhi Institute of Engineering and Technology, Raibareli142
Harcourt Butler Technological Institute, Kanpur303
Institute of Engineering and Technology, Lucknow732
Kali Charan Nigam Institute of Technology, Banda1381
Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, Jhansi1416
Kamla Nehru Institute of Technology, Sultanpur1489
Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar Engineering College of Information Technology, Banda2561
Manyawar Kansi Ram Engineering College of Information Technology, Azamgarh3078
JSS Academy of Technical Education, Noida3449
BBS College of Engineering and Technology, Allahabad4216

Check UPSEE Result 

Closing Rank of the most preferred colleges for Electrical Engineering:-

College NameClosing Rank
Harcourt Butler Technological Institute, Kanpur325
Institute of Engineering and Technology, Lucknow783
United College of Engineering and Research, Greater Noida1573
Kamla Nehru Institute of Technology, Sultanpur1779
Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, Jhansi1899
Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar Engineering College of Information Technology, Banda3177
Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar Engineering College of Information Technology, Bijnor3345
Prasad Institute of Technology, Jaunpur3743
JSS Academy of Technical Education, Noida4101
Manyawar Kansi Ram Engineering College of Information Technology, Ambedkar Nagar4576

Closing Rank of the most preferred colleges for Electronics Engineering:-

College NameClosing Rank
Harcourt Butler Technological Institute, Kanpur435
Dr. Ambedkar Institute of Technology for Handicapped, Kanpur584
Kamla Nehru Institute of Technology, Sultanpur1956
Institute of Engineering and Rural Technology, Allahabad3601
Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University, Faizabad19171
Azad Institute of Engineering and Technology, Lucknow28335
Shri Ram Murti Smarak College of Engineering and Technology,Lucknow31126

Closing Rank of the most preferred colleges for Information Technology:-

College NameClosing Rank
Harcourt Butler Technological Institute, Kanpur486
Institute of Engineering and Technology, Lucknow875
Kamla Nehru Institute of Technology, Sultanpur2152
Bundelkhand Institute of Engineering and Technology, Jhansi2204
Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar Engineering College of Information Technology, Banda3187
JSS Academy of Technical Education, Noida3753
Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar Engineering College of Information Technology, Bijnor3791
Manyawar Kansi Ram Engineering College of Information Technology, Azamgarh5083
Ajay Kumar Garg Engineering College, Ghaziabad5108

GET MORE INFO

UPSEE General Cut Off 2016

COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
B.PharmPharmacy College - Saifai4504
B.PharmBabu Banarasi Das Northern India Institute of Technology - [BBDNIITM] - Lucknow212539
B.PharmDr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar University - [DBRAU] - Agra482512
B.Pharm Chhatrapati Shahu Ji Maharaj University - [CSJM] - Kanpur2461127
B.PharmRakshpal Bahadur College of Pharmacy - [RBCP] - Bareilly3847068
B.PharmInstitute of Technology and Management - [ITM] - Gorakhpur3997347
B.PharmMahatma Jyotiba Phule Rohilkhand University - [MJPRU] - Bareilly4032201
B.PharmMahatma Gandhi Institute of Pharmacy - [MGIP] - Lucknow4338548
B.PharmPurvanchal University / Veer Bahadur Singh Purvanchal University - Jaunpur4382729
B.PharmBundelkhand University - Jhansi4842499
B.PharmKIET Group of Institutions - [KIET] - Ghaziabad4863113
B.PharmRaja Balwant Singh Engineering Technical Campus - [FETRBS] - Agra5837824
B.PharmNoida Institute of Engineering and Technology - [NIET] - Greater Noida6758324
B.PharmKanpur Institute of Technology - [KIT] - Kanpur8587277
B.PharmIIMT College of Medical Science - Meerut9227825
B.PharmSaroj Institute of Technology and Management - [SITM] - Lucknow10497645
B.PharmUnited Group of Institutions - [UGI] - Allahabad11348046
B.PharmKamla Nehru Institute of Management and Technology - Sultanpur11457804
B.PharmAgra Public Group of Education - [APGE] - Agra11817794
B.PharmAshoka Institute of Technology and Management - [AITM] - Varanasi12638402
B.PharmRajiv Academy for Pharmacy - [RAP] - Mathura13038113
B.PharmAligarh College of Pharmacy - [ACP] - Aligarh15156459
B.PharmMaharana Pratap College of Pharmacy - [MPCP] - Kanpur15318231
B.PharmRam-Eesh Institute of Vocational and Technical Education - Greater Noida17287661
B.PharmDr MC Saxena College of Pharmacy - [MCSGOC] - Lucknow18786732
B.PharmPrasad Institute of Technology - [PIT] - Jaunpur19157935
B.PharmKailash Institute of Pharmacy & Management - [KIPM] - Gorakhpur19768400
B.PharmRaj Kumar Goel Institute of Technology - [RKGIT] - Ghaziabad19807543
B.PharmAcharya Narendra Dev College of Pharmacy - Gonda20478473
B.PharmShivdan Singh Institute of Technology and Management - [SEG] - Aligarh20988510
B.PharmDr. K.N. Modi Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research - [KNMIPER] - Modinagar21358167
B.PharmVishveshwarya Group of Institutions - [VGI] - Greater Noida23298512
B.PharmPranveer Singh Institute of Technology - [PSIT] - Kanpur24536008
B.PharmGoel Institute of Pharmacy & Sciences - [GIPS] - Lucknow24947715
B.PharmChandra Shekhar Singh College of Pharmacy - Allahabad26344055
B.PharmRajarshi Rananjay Sinh College of Pharmacy - Amethi26575453
B.PharmITS Pharmacy College - [ITS] - Ghaziabad27087881
B.PharmShri Ram Murti Smarak College of Engineering and Technology - [SRMSCET] - Bareilly27346055
B.PharmDr. B.R. Ambedkar Pooja College of Pharmacy - [BRAPCP] - Gorakhpur27598571
B.PharmAzad Institute of Pharmacy and Research - [AIPR] - Lucknow28158282
B.PharmBrahmanand Group of Institution - [BGI] - Bulandshahr30503050
B.PharmChhatrpati Shahu Ji Maharaj Group of Institutions - [CSMGOI] - Allahabad30937507
B.PharmHIMT College of Pharmacy - Greater Noida31063106
B.PharmSherwood College of Pharmacy - [SCP] - Barabanki33163316
B.PharmKashi Institute of Technology - [KIT] - Varanasi34427643
B.PharmBBS Institute of Pharmaceutical and Allied Sciences - [BBSIPAS] - Greater Noida36413641
B.PharmSD College of Pharmacy and Vocational studies - Muzaffarnagar37017200
B.PharmPharmacy College - Azamgarh37188443
B.PharmAryakul College of Pharmacy & Research - [ACPR] - Lucknow38276204
B.PharmHygia Institute of Pharmaceuticals Education and Research - Lucknow38608582
B.PharmRameshwaram Institute of Technology and Management - [RITM] - Lucknow39548592
B.PharmDayanand Dinanath College Institute of Pharmacy - Kanpur42945468
B.PharmAdvance Institute of Biotech and Paramedical Sciences - Kanpur45128491
B.PharmIIMT College of Pharmacy - Greater Noida48306938
B.PharmFaculty of Pharmacy - Naraina Vidya Peeth Group of Institutions - Kanpur48375186
B.PharmAnand College of Pharmacy - Agra54257857
B.PharmSir Madanlal Institute of Pharmacy - [SMIP] - Etawah56678573
B.PharmInnovative College of Pharmacy - Greater Noida60266026
B.Tech (Lateral) Electronics & Communication EngineeringJSS Academy of Technical Education - [JSSATE] - Noida154975
B.Tech (Lateral) Electronics & Communication EngineeringBundelkhand Institute of Engineering & Technology - [BIET] - Jhansi304476
B.Tech (Lateral) Electronics & Communication EngineeringFeroze Gandhi Institute of Engineering and Technology - [FGIET] - Rae Bareli7691127
B.Tech (Lateral) Electronics & Communication EngineeringKrishna Engineering College - [KEC] - Ghaziabad37103710
B.Tech (Lateral) Electrical EngineeringKamla Nehru Institute of Technology - [KNIT] - Sultanpur2040
B.Tech (Lateral) Electrical EngineeringBundelkhand Institute of Engineering & Technology - [BIET] - Jhansi4770
B.Tech (Lateral) Electrical EngineeringJSS Academy of Technical Education - [JSSATE] - Noida841147
B.Tech (Lateral) Electrical EngineeringShri Ram Murti Smarak College of Engineering Technology & Research – [SRMSCETR] - Bareilly9172761
B.Tech BiotechnologyDr. Ambedkar Institute of Technology for Handicapped - [AITH] - Kanpur29373
B.Tech BiotechnologyBundelkhand University - Jhansi198911
B.Tech BiotechnologyIMS Engineering College - [IMSEC] - Ghaziabad7122099
B.Tech BiotechnologyInstitute of Technology & Management - [ITM] - Lucknow7243000
B.Tech BiotechnologyNoida Institute of Engineering and Technology - [NIET] - Greater Noida13912286
B.Tech BiotechnologyAzad Institute of Engineering and Technology - [AIET] - Lucknow15852899
B.Tech BiotechnologyMeerut Institute of Engineering and Technology - [MIET] - Meerut23946333
B.Tech BiotechnologyAnand Engineering College - [AEC] - Agra27196072
B.Tech BiotechnologyHindustan College of Science and Technology - [HCST] - Mathura33596264
B.Tech BiotechnologyRaja Balwant Singh Engineering Technical Campus - [FETRBS] - Agra36226310
B.Tech BiotechnologyIILM Academy of Higher Learning - Greater Noida37916242
B.Tech BiotechnologyAshoka Institute of Technology and Management - [AITM] - Varanasi42506149
B.Tech BiotechnologyNaraina Vidya Peeth Engineering & Management Institute - [NVPEMI] - Kanpur44875572
B.Tech BiotechnologySaroj Institute of Technology and Management - [SITM] - Lucknow47495895
B.Tech BiotechnologyGoel Institute of Technology & Management - [GITM] - Lucknow49056402
M.C.A (Lateral)Kamla Nehru Institute of Technology - [KNIT] - Sultanpur3256
M.C.A (Lateral)Ajay Kumar Garg Engineering College - [AKGEC] - Ghaziabad33348
M.C.A (Lateral)Institute of Technology and Science - [ITS] - Ghaziabad572094
M.C.A (Lateral)JSS Academy of Technical Education - [JSSATE] - Noida74102
M.C.A (Lateral)Shri Ram Murti Smarak College of Engineering and Technology - [SRMSCET] - Bareilly119537
M.C.A (Lateral)Lal Bahadur Shastri Institute of Management and Development Studies - [LBSIMDS] - Lucknow181909
M.C.A (Lateral)Meerut Institute of Engineering and Technology - [MIET] - Meerut2012023
M.C.A (Lateral)Institute of Management Studies - [IMS] - Ghaziabad209765
M.C.A (Lateral)Aligarh College of Engineering and Technology-[ACET] - Aligarh226378
M.C.A (Lateral)ABES Engineering College - Ghaziabad370813
M.C.A (Lateral)Rajarshi School of Management & Technology - [RSMT] - Varanasi6281314
M.C.A (Lateral)Greater Noida Institute of Technology - [GNIOT] - Greater Noida6411932
M.C.A (Lateral)JP Institute of Engineering and Technology - [JPIET] - Meerut677677
M.C.A (Lateral)Ideal Institute of Technology - Ghaziabad8061518
M.C.A (Lateral)Azad Institute of Engineering and Technology - [AIET] - Lucknow9231778
M.C.A (Lateral)Institute of Computer Science & Technology- [ICST] - Varanasi10701220
M.C.A (Lateral)School of Management Sciences - [SMS] - Varanasi11021608
M.C.A (Lateral)Bhagwant Institute of Technology - [BIT] - Muzaffarnagar11041104
M.C.A (Lateral)Institute of Management and Research - [IMR] - Ghaziabad15211521

UPSEE General Cut Off 2015

COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
MBAInstitute of Engineering and Technology- [IET] - Lucknow178
MBAHarcourt Butler Technological Institute - [HBTI] - Kanpur63374
MBAInstitute of Cooperative and Corporate Management Research & Training - [ICCMRT] - Lucknow93906
MBAGalgotias College of Engineering and Technology - [GCET] - Greater Noida1511105
MBAShri Ramswaroop Memorial College of Engineering and Management - [SRMCM] - Lucknow2913009
MBAGalgotias Institute of Management and Technology - [GIMT] - Greater Noida3181133
MBAKIET Group of Institutions - [KIET] - Ghaziabad4861172
MBAJaipuria Institute of Management - Ghaziabad5315755
MBAIMS Engineering College - [IMSEC] - Ghaziabad5551474
MBASherwood College of Engineering Research and Technology - [SCERT] - Barabanki6913950
MBAKamla Nehru Institute of Physical and Social Sciences - [KNIPSS] - Sultanpur7085328
MBAAnand Engineering College - [AEC] - Agra7498526
MBAAshoka Institute of Technology and Management - [AITM] - Varanasi10158055
MBAIIMT Institute of Engineering and Technology - Meerut11267550
MBAInstitute of Technology and Science - [ITS] - Ghaziabad11288615
MBAKali Charan Nigam Institute of Technology - [KCNIT] - Banda11434656
MBAUnited College of Engineering & Research - [UCER] - Allahabad11553462
MBALal Bahadur Shastri Institute of Management and Development Studies - [LBSIMDS] - Lucknow12787263
MBARaj Kumar Goel Institute of Technology & Management - [RKGITM] - Ghaziabad12993918
MBABabu Banarasi Das Northern India Institute of Technology - [BBDNIITM] - Lucknow15494612
MBANoida Institute of Engineering and Technology - [NIET] - Greater Noida15578459
MBAGreater Noida Institute Of Technology MBA Institute - Greater Noida16328693
MBAKanpur Institute of Technology - [KIT] - Kanpur17048327
MBAHindustan Institute of Technology and Management - [HITM] - Agra17126879
MBAUnited Institute of Management - [UIM] - Allahabad18528490
MBAABES Engineering College - Ghaziabad19724328
MBAGL Bajaj Group of Institutions - [GLBGI] - Mathura20938574
MBADr. Virendra Swarup Institute of Computer Studies - [VSICS] - Kanpur21557902
MBAIIMT Management College - Meerut22726834
MBAMaharana Pratap Engineering College - [MPEC] - Kanpur24287766
MBAAccurate Institute of Management and Technology - [AIMT] - Greater Noida24626938
MBATechnical Education and Research Institute - [TERI] - Ghazipur24838041
MBAInstitute of Management Education Group of Colleges - [IME] - Ghaziabad24937939
MBAIIMT College of Engineering - Greater Noida25138626
MBAAzad Institute of Engineering and Technology - [AIET] - Lucknow25448604
MBAHindustan Institute of Management and Computer Studies - [HIMCS] - Mathura25547251
MBAPrabhat Engineering College - [PEC] - Kanpur30323032
MBAAdvance Institute of Management - [AIM] - Ghaziabad31937787
MBAIdeal Institute of Technology - Ghaziabad32278550
MBAShri Ram Group of Colleges - [SRGC] - Muzaffarnagar32573257
MBAHindustan College of Science and Technology - [HCST] - Mathura35956483
MBAITS Engineering College - Greater Noida36467688
MBAUnited College of Engineering & Research - [UCER] - Greater Noida41317156
MBAABES Institute of Technology - [ABESIT] - Ghaziabad42637924
MBADronacharya Group of Institutions - [DGI] - Greater Noida43267279
MBACollege of Engineering Sciences & Technology - [CEST] - Lucknow43534353
MBAShambhunath Institute of Engineering and Technology - [SIET] - Allahabad45608691
MBABabu Banarasi Das Institute of Technology - [BBDIT] - Ghaziabad45638372
MBAAligarh College of Engineering and Technology-[ACET] - Aligarh48327704
MBAMaharana Institute of Professional Studies - [MIPS] - Kanpur50867171
MBASunder Deep College of Engineering and Technology - Ghaziabad53905390
MBABBS College of Engineering and Technology - [BBSCET] - Allahabad55727175
MBAInstitute of Technology and Management - [ITM] - Gorakhpur57648160
MBABharat Institute of Technology - [BIT] - Meerut60616061
MBALDC Institute of Technical Studies - Allahabad62856285
B.Arch.Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University - [AKTU] - Lucknow141
B.Arch.Ansal Institute of Technology and Management - [AITM] - Lucknow45282
B.Arch.Sunder Deep College of Architecture - Ghaziabad58838
B.Arch.Raja Balwant Singh Engineering Technical Campus - [FETRBS] - Agra73512
B.Arch.Institute of Technology & Management - [ITM] - Lucknow94424
B.Arch.GL Bajaj Group of Institutions - [GLBGI] - Mathura1291076
B.Arch.R.R. Institute of Modern Technology - [RRIMT] - Lucknow391905
B.Arch.Shri Ram Group of Colleges - [SRGC] - Muzaffarnagar4051983
B.Arch.JMS Group of Institutions - Hapur4301932
B.Arch.Khandelwal College of Management Science and Technology - [KCMT] - Bareilly8521781
B.Arch.Ideal Institute of Technology - Ghaziabad14322155
B.Arch.Shree Bankey Bihari Institutions of Architecture - [SBBIA] - Meerut21932773
BHMCTInstitute of Hotel Management Catering Technology and Applied Nutrition - [IHM] - Meerut1801
BHMCTIEC Group of Institutions - Greater Noida180180
BHMCTSunder Deep College of Hotel Management - Ghaziabad257257
BHMCTH.R. Institute of Hotel Management - [HRIHM] - Ghaziabad420857
BHMCTIIMT College of Hotel Management and Catering Technology - Meerut10921092
M.C.AHarcourt Butler Technological Institute - [HBTI] - Kanpur376
M.C.AInstitute of Engineering and Technology- [IET] - Lucknow44129
M.C.AKamla Nehru Institute of Technology - [KNIT] - Sultanpur141180
M.C.AFeroze Gandhi Institute of Engineering and Technology - [FGIET] - Rae Bareli195441
M.C.AGalgotias Institute of Management and Technology - [GIMT] - Greater Noida2501785
M.C.AAjay Kumar Garg Engineering College - [AKGEC] - Ghaziabad284927
M.C.AKIET Group of Institutions - [KIET] - Ghaziabad2871092
M.C.AShri Ramswaroop Memorial College of Engineering and Management - [SRMCM] - Lucknow3563172
M.C.AShri Ram Group of Colleges - [SRGC] - Muzaffarnagar375476
M.C.ARajarshi School of Management & Technology - [RSMT] - Varanasi4114040
M.C.AInstitute of Management Studies - [IMS] - Ghaziabad4303074
M.C.AMeerut Institute of Engineering and Technology - [MIET] - Meerut4504068
M.C.AGalgotias College of Engineering and Technology - [GCET] - Greater Noida479919
M.C.ATechnical Education and Research Institute - [TERI] - Ghazipur4883942
M.C.APranveer Singh Institute of Technology - [PSIT] - Kanpur6682589
M.C.AInstitute of Management Education Group of Colleges - [IME] - Ghaziabad8193550
M.C.ADewan Institute of Management Studies - [DIMS] - Meerut8292643
M.C.AAnand Engineering College - [AEC] - Agra8513826
M.C.AIdeal Institute of Technology - Ghaziabad8764013
M.C.AAzad Institute of Engineering and Technology - [AIET] - Lucknow9854057
M.C.AABES Engineering College - Ghaziabad10472454
M.C.ASR College of Science and Engineering - Jhansi10753660
M.C.AIIMT College of Engineering - Greater Noida11063876
M.C.AG L Bajaj Institute of Technology and Management - Greater Noida12363969
M.C.AMaharana Pratap Engineering College - [MPEC] - Kanpur12443844
M.C.AEwing Christian Institute of Management & Technology - [ECIMT] - Allahabad13283746
M.C.AIMS Engineering College - [IMSEC] - Ghaziabad13302501
M.C.AKITE- SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - Meerut13391339

Note: AI - All India Rank , HS - Home State Rank , OS - Other State Rank ,OR - Opening Rank, CR - Closing Rank

UPSEENews

SEE MORE NEWS
July 18, 2017UPSEE 2017

UPSEE BHMCT 2018

UPSEE BHMCT 2018 provides admission to Undergradua ...

May 15, 2017UPSEE 2017

UPSEE 2017 Rank Predictor

UPSEE Rank Predictor uses all the factors that aff ...

July 20, 2017UPSEE 2017

UPSEE 2018

UPSEE exam is conducted every year in the month of ...

May 04, 2017UPSEE 2017

UPSEE 2018 Results

UPSEE 2018 Results will be declared tentatively on ...

Comments

Comments


1 Comment
PriNce TaNveeR

2017 upseee My rank is 60,000 which college will i get ?

18 Apr, 2017 12:41
Admin

Hi Prince, you may find the UPSEE cut off list and can get the idea about the colleges according to your UPSEE score. Please, find the link for the same http://exams.collegedunia.com/upsee/cutoff

20 Apr, 2017 11:33

- No more comments -

×