filter your search allcollegesexamnews

CAT 2017 NEWS

NATIONAL LEVEL ONLINE TEST

Common Admission Test (CAT) 2014 Cutoff

Last Updated - August 16, 2016

CAT Exam 2016 is scheduled on November 29, 2016. It is one of the most sought after management exams in India. Every year lakhs of candidates apply for CAT. Results will be declared on January 3, 2016. Candidates will be given admissions in different Participating colleges in CAT based on the cut offs of the respective colleges. Candidates can check previous year cut off to get an idea of this year cut off for CAT. Provided below is the cut off  of CAT 2014 of different participating IIMs.

CAT 2016 RESULTSCAT 2016 CUTOFFCAT 2016 SCORE CALCULATIONCAT 2016 COUNSELLING
CollegesGeneralNC-OBCSCSTDA/PwD
IIM Ahmedabad99.6796.4290.6881.186.76
IIM Bangalore91.4680.0475.4375.1479.15
IIM Calcutta9080757070
IIM Indore9080555555
IIM Lucknow9080757075
IIM Shillong7070605050
IIM Kozhikode9080655555
IIM Rohtak8575606060
IIM Ranchi9081756570
IIM Raipur9081756570
IIM Trichy9081756570
IIM Udaipur96.378.986350.7150.71
IIM Kashipur9081756565
CAT 2016 EligibilityCAT 2016 Admit CardCAT 2016 Exam CentersCAT 2016 Official NotificationCAT 2016 Exam DatesCAT 2016 Participating InstitutesCAT 2016 Application formsCAT 2016 How To Apply

Read More About

CAT 2016 Application Process

CAT 2016 Exam Pattern

CAT 2016 Cut off

CAT Exam Preparation

Common Admission Test 2016 Results

Comments

Comments


No Comments To Show

×

Related News & Articles

2017-09-22 18:58:24CAT 2017

CAT 2017: Model Paper Predict ..

For all of you preparing for CAT 2017, we have cur ...

2017-09-21 18:53:51CAT 2017

CAT Registration Extends till ..

As expected based on previous year trends, CAT 201 ...

2017-09-20 15:26:20CAT 2017

Filling CAT Application Form? ..

A well-curated Resume can earn you brownie point. ...

2017-09-20 14:54:22CAT 2017

Are You a Non-Engineer? Read ..

Read the article to know helpful tips for non-engi ...