filter your search allcollegesexamnews

MH CET LAW 2017 Cut off

MH CET LAW 2017 is conducted for admission to 5 year programme and 3 year programmes in Law offered by various government and privately funded law colleges across Maharashtra. MH CET LAW 2017 Counselling will commence from June.

Update:- MH CET Law Result to be declared on May 30, 2017.Check MH CET Law Result

MH CET Law 2017 Expected Cutoff

Candidates can check MH CET LAW 2017 cutoff calculated on the basis of level of dificulty of the entrance test, average marks scored by the candidates in the test, total test population and the cutoff trend of previous years.

Candidates can check the opening and closing marks of participating colleges of MH CET LAW 2017 mentioned below. 

College NameGeneral Category marks/cutoffSC Opening and Closing RankSC Opening and Closing Rank
Government Law College Mumbai-240 seats 5-year integrated LLB, 3-year LLB-320 seatsOpening-144129127
Closing-1279891
Indian Law Society Law College Pune-5-year integrated LLB-240 seats, 3-year LLB-160 seatsOpening-143109103
Closing-1117775
Gopaldas Jhamatmal Advani Law College Mumbai 3-year LLB-300 seatsOpening -139108104
Closing-1016765
Dr. Ambedkar College of Law Mumbai- 3-year LLB -320 SeatsOpening-13410396
Closing-1016561
Kishinchand Chellaram Law College Mumbai 5-year integrated LLB-180 seats 3-year LLB-140 seatsOpening-13310091
Closing-1015551
Rizvi Law College Mumbai 5-year integrated LLB-200 seats 3-year LLB-120 seatsOpening-13810496
Closing-885545
New Law College Mumbai 3-year LLB-180 seatsOpening-13910899
Closing-1126761
St. Wilfreds College of Law MumbaiOpening-1279383
Closing-884337
Manikchand Pahade Law College MumbaiOpening-1219997
Closing-565249
Shankarrao Chavan Law College PuneOpening-13110297
Closing-986761
Shri Shivaji Maratha Law College PuneOpening-12710297
Closing-986761
Vidya Prasarak Mandal TMC Law College ThaneOpening-12910297
Closing-986761

MH CET Law 2017 Rank Predictor

Candidates can check their expected rank based on their expected score. Based on the Rank, MH CET 2017 will invite the students for MH CET LAW 2017 Counselling.

Marks Obtained in MH CET LAW 2017Expected Rank Range
Less than 3045,000
30 – 4045000 – 30000
41 – 6130000 – 16000
61 – 7016000 – 8000
70 – 808000 – 6000
80 – 916000 – 4000
91 – 1134000 – 1000
112 – 1201000 – 250
120 +250 – 1

Government Law College, Mumbai Previous Year Cutoff 

Government Law College, Mumbai was established in 1855 and is the oldest law school in Asia and one of the most distinguished law school in India. Affiliated to University of Mumbai, the college is run and governed by Governed of Maharashtra. It has alson been referred to as the "unarguable giant in Indian legal education" by the Bar Council of India. It is now cosidered as one of the top law colleges in India by various surveys and organizations. The college completed its 150th year in 2006.

Third Merit List

Arts

CategoryOpening Marks (%age)Closing Marks (%age)
Open92.8087.85
Scheduled Caste57.2358.00
Other Backward Classes62.7760.46

Commerce

CategoryOpening Marks (%age)Closing Marks (%age)
Open95.4090.31
Scheduled Caste66.9264.62
Other Backward Classes71.6970.92

Science

CategoryOpening Marks (%age)Closing Marks (%age)
Open91.4091.20
Scheduled Caste60.1559.23
Other Backward Classes62.4658.00

Second Merit List

Science

CategoryOpening Marks (%age)Closing Marks (%age)
Open94.6088.30
Scheduled Caste68.6266.00
Scheduled Tribe57.0045.08
Other Backward Classes78.4071.67

Arts

CategoryOpening Marks (%age)Closing Marks (%age)
Open95.4094.50
Scheduled Caste73.0871.23
Other Backward Classes71.4069.08

Commerce

CategoryOpening Marks (%age)Closing Marks (%age)
Open96.6091.08
Scheduled Tribe55.5052.77
Other Backward Classes80.6074.92

Also Read About MH CET Law Result


ILS Law College, Pune Previous Year Cutoff 

Indian Law Society's Law College, Pune commonly known as ILS Law College, is a private law school in Pune, India. Established in 1924, it offers courses that include three-year and five-year degrees. ILS is located on Law College Road, Pune.Candidates can check the mentioned Merit List of ILS Pune.

First Merit List

Arts

CategoryOpening Marks (%age)Closing Marks (%age)
Open (Outside Maharashtra State)98.0096.40
Open (Inside Maharashtra State)94.8090.20
NT/VJNT58.1583.08
Scheduled Caste83.0858.15
Other Backward Classes82.0073.85

Commerce

CategoryOpening Marks (%age)Closing Marks (%age)
Open (Outside Maharashtra State)98.1796.10
Open (Inside Maharashtra State)96.2092.40
NT/VJNT83.3863.23
Scheduled Caste82.9262.62
Other Backward Classes82.3174.46
Physically Handicapped81.1778.00

Science

CategoryOpening Marks (%age)Closing Marks (%age)
Open (Outside Maharashtra State)98.0895.30
Open (Inside Maharashtra State)94.8087.60
NT/VJNT82.9268.92
Scheduled Caste83.2360.31
Other Backward Classes84.5065.85
Physically Handicapped92.0079.20

Second Merit List

Arts

CategoryOpening Marks (%age)Closing Marks (%age)
NT/VJNT71.5863.83
Scheduled Caste61.6760.33
Other Backward Classes62.05-

Commerce

CategoryOpening Marks (%age)Closing Marks (%age)
Other Backward Classes65.3356.00

Science

CategoryOpening Marks (%age)Closing Marks (%age)
NT/VJNT60.8960.00
Scheduled Caste65.16-
Other Backward Classes62.6861.95

GET MORE INFO

MH-CET-LAW General Cut Off 2016

COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDMARKS
L.L.B.Shri Shivaji Maratha Society's Law College - [SSMSLC] - Pune1
L.L.B.MSP Mandal's Shri Shivaji Law College - Parbhani9
L.L.B.Gokhale Education Society’s N.B. Thakur Law college - Nashik18
L.L.B.Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar College of Law - Nagpur20
L.L.B.Dr. Panjabrao Deshmukh College of Law - Amravati25
L.L.B.Shikshan Prasarak Sanstha’s Shri Omkarnath Malpani Law College - Ahmed Nagar27
L.L.B.Shantaram Potdukhe College of LAW - Chandrapur27
L.L.B.Adv. Ramkrishnaji Rathi Law College - Washim34
L.L.B.Sinhgad Law College - Pune35
L.L.B.Yeshwant Mahavidyalaya - Wardha35
L.L.B.Shri Nathmal Goenka Law College - Akola36
L.L.B.Balaji Law College - [BLC] Thathawade - Pune36
L.L.B.Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's Law College - Beed38
L.L.B.Shahaji Law College - Kolhapur40
L.L.B.SS Maniyar Law College - Jalgaon42
L.L.B.Bharati Vidyapeeth New Law College - Kolhapur42
L.L.B.Mahatma Gandhi Vidymandir's Karmaveer Bhausaheb Hiray Law College - Nashik44
L.L.B.Manikchand Pahade Law College - Aurangabad44
L.L.B.Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial College of Law - Dhule45
L.L.B.Ahmednagar Jilha Maratha Vidya Prasarak Samaj's New Law College - [AJMVPS] - Ahmed Nagar45
L.L.B.Natwarlal Maniklal Dalal College of Arts Commerce Law and Management - [NMD] - Gondiya45
L.L.B.Rajarshi Shahu Law College - [RSLC] - Barshi46
L.L.B.SNBP Law College - Pune46
L.L.B.Dayanand College of Law - Latur46
L.L.B.Vidya Pratishthan's Vasantrao Pawar Law College - Pune47
L.L.B.Bharati Vidyapeeth Yashwantrao Chavan Law College - Karad47
L.L.B.V.N.Patil Law College - Aurangabad47
L.L.B.PDEA's Law College Hadapsar - Pune47
L.L.B.Navjeevan Law College - Nashik47
L.L.B.GH Raisoni Law School - Nagpur48
L.L.B.Hutatma Rajguru Shikshan Prasarak Mandal’s Law College Rajgurunagar - Pune49
L.L.B.Bharati Vidyapeeth New Law College - Sangli50
L.L.B.A.K.K. New Law Academy - Pune50
L.L.B.NTVS's Law College - Nandurbar51
L.L.B.Dr Ambedkar Collge - Nagpur55
L.L.B.Ismail Saheb Mulla Law College - Satara56
L.L.B.Abhinav Education Society's Law College - Pune56
L.L.B.Govindrao Wanjari College of Law - [GWCL] - Nagpur57
L.L.B.Dr. D. Y. Patil Law College - Pune58
L.L.B.Yashwantrao Chavan Law College - [YCLC] - Pune59
L.L.B.Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University - [RTMNU] - Nagpur59
L.L.B.N. S. Soti Law College - Sangli60
L.L.B.St Wilfreds College of Law - Navi Mumbai63
L.L.B.PES's Modern Law College - Pune64
L.L.B.Central India College of Law & LLM - Nagpur66
L.L.B.Janardan Bhagat Shikshan Prasarak Sanstha’s Bhagubai Changu Thakur College of Law New Panvel - Raigarh67
L.L.B.Shankarrao Chavan Law College - [SCLC] - Pune67
L.L.B.M. S. College of Law - Thane76
L.L.B.Shreemati Nathibai Damodar Thackersey Women's University - [SNDT] - Mumbai76
L.L.B.D.E.S's Shri. Navalmal Firodia Law College - [DES SNFLC] - Pune76
L.L.B.Mahatma Gandhi Mission's College of Law Nerul - Navi Mumbai78
L.L.B.Vidya Prasarak Mandal TMC Law College - Thane80
L.L.B.Nalanda Law College - Mumbai81
L.L.B.Oriental College Of Law - [OCL] - Navi Mumbai82
L.L.B.Dr. Ambedkar College of Law - Mumbai82
L.L.B.Vivekanand Education Society's College Of Law - [VESCOL] - Mumbai85
L.L.B.Bharati Vidyapeeth New Law College -[NLC] - Pune85
L.L.B.Siddharth College of Law - Mumbai87
L.L.B.Nari Gursahani Law College - [NGLC] - Thane88
L.L.B.Children Welfare Centre Law College - Mumbai89
L.L.B.Lords Universal College - Mumbai89
L.L.B.M.K.E.S College of Law - Mumbai90
L.L.B.Rizvi Law College - [RLC] - Mumbai90
L.L.B.ILS Law College - [ILS] - Pune90
L.L.B.Gopaldas Jhamatmal Advani Law College - [GJALC] - Mumbai91
L.L.B.Jitendra Chauhan College of Law - [JCCL] - Mumbai91
L.L.B.KC Law College - Mumbai97
L.L.B.Government Law College - Mumbai102
COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDMARKS
B.A.L.L.B.Balaji Law College - [BLC] Thathawade - Pune17
B.A.L.L.B.Bharati Vidyapeeth New Law College - Sangli28
B.A.L.L.B.Dr. D. Y. Patil Law College - Pune30
B.A.L.L.B.Manikchand Pahade Law College - Aurangabad32
B.A.L.L.B.Central India College of Law & LLM - Nagpur35
B.A.L.L.B.Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial College of Law - Dhule36
B.A.L.L.B.Shri Nathmal Goenka Law College - Akola37
B.A.L.L.B.Dr. Panjabrao Deshmukh College of Law - Amravati40
B.A.L.L.B.Bharati Vidyapeeth New Law College - Kolhapur43
B.A.L.L.B.NTVS's Law College - Nandurbar45
B.A.L.L.B.Shahaji Law College - Kolhapur46
B.A.L.L.B.Rajarshi Shahu Law College - [RSLC] - Barshi47
B.A.L.L.B.Ismail Saheb Mulla Law College - Satara51
B.A.L.L.B.Sinhgad Law College - Pune52
B.A.L.L.B.PES's Modern Law College - Pune52
B.A.L.L.B.Dr Ambedkar Collge - Nagpur53
B.A.L.L.B.Gokhale Education Society’s N.B. Thakur Law college - Nashik64
B.A.L.L.B.Nari Gursahani Law College - [NGLC] - Thane66
B.A.L.L.B.ILS Law College - [ILS] - Pune87
B.S.L. + L.L.BAbhinav Education Society's Law College - Pune32
B.S.L. + L.L.BSt Wilfreds College of Law - Navi Mumbai33
B.S.L. + L.L.BSNBP Law College - Pune33
B.S.L. + L.L.BShankarrao Chavan Law College - [SCLC] - Pune66
B.S.L. + L.L.BPES Law College - Mumbai73
B.S.L. + L.L.BMarathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's Law College - Beed81
B.S.L. + L.L.BD.E.S's Shri. Navalmal Firodia Law College - [DES SNFLC] - Pune82
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)A.K.K. New Law Academy - Pune41
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University - [RTMNU] - Nagpur57
B.L.S + L.L.BJanardan Bhagat Shikshan Prasarak Sanstha’s Bhagubai Changu Thakur College of Law New Panvel - Raigarh51
B.L.S + L.L.BNalanda Law College - Mumbai56
B.L.S + L.L.BOriental College Of Law - [OCL] - Navi Mumbai68
B.L.S + L.L.BM.K.E.S College of Law - Mumbai72
B.L.S + L.L.BKES Law College - Mumbai75
B.L.S + L.L.BLords Universal College - Mumbai76
B.L.S + L.L.BVivekanand Education Society's College Of Law - [VESCOL] - Mumbai84
B.L.S + L.L.BRizvi Law College - [RLC] - Mumbai88
B.L.S + L.L.BGovernment Law College - Mumbai95
BBA + L.L.B. (Hons.)University of Mumbai - Mumbai72

Note: AI - All India Rank , HS - Home State Rank , OS - Other State Rank ,OR - Opening Rank, CR - Closing Rank

Related News & Articles

May 31,2017MH-CET-LAW 2017

ILS Law College Cut Off- MHCE ..

ILS Law College is one of the popular choices amon ...

MH-CET-LAWNews

SEE MORE NEWS
May 31, 2017MH-CET-LAW 2017

ILS Law College Cut Off- MHCE ..

ILS Law College is one of the popular choices amon ...

May 30, 2017MH-CET-LAW 2017

MH CET LAW 2017 Answer Key, Q ..

MH CET LAW Answer Key 2017 (3-year program) – The ...

May 19, 2017MH-CET-LAW 2017

MH CET LAW 2017 Answer Key, Q ..

MH CET LAW Answer Key 2017 (5-year program) – The ...

May 11, 2017MH-CET-LAW 2017

MH CET Law 2018 Exam Pattern

MH CET Law 2018 is scheduled for third week of Jun ...

Comments

Comments


5 Comments
Ravish

When Admission start for LLB 3 years full time course ?

26 Aug, 2017 00:20
Kalpana Sharma Expert

Hi Ravish, The Admission for LLB entrance exam has over, so you can apply for LLB entrance exam next Year.

28 Aug, 2017 12:24
Harsha tripathi

Please,Can you let me know the ranking of the colleges under mh cet law to give the prefrences in the option form?

23 Jul, 2017 00:20
sangeeta rawat

Hi Harsha, I am providing you a link, that helps you for choosing preferences Best Law Colleges

25 Jul, 2017 12:47
dhruv

i have scored88 in mhtcet can i get admission in glc

09 Jul, 2017 00:20
arjun tayal

cut off for 2017 and when counsling start

25 Jun, 2017 00:20
sangeeta rawat

Hello Arjun, To know about cut off and Counselling procedure, check the following links:

For Cut Off : MH-CET Law Cut Off 

For Counselling Dates :  Counselling Procedure

26 Jul, 2017 18:53
dhruv

at 58 score can i get admission in pune university

20 Jun, 2017 00:20
sangeeta rawat

Hello Dhruv, To know about the college allotment according to your score please find the link and check MH-CET Rank Predictor

24 Jul, 2017 18:51

- No more comments -

×