filter your search allcollegesexamnews

WBJEE Cut off 2017, Opening and Closing Rank

wbjee cutoff 2017

WBJEE Cutoff is the closing rank set by WBJEE Participating Institutes, to admit students to various Engineering, Pharmacy and Architecture courses. WBJEE Cutoff 2017 will vary across institutions. It will be calculated on the basis of availability of seats, difficulty level of exam, total no. of students appearing in the exam etc. Individual performance of a candidate in Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics in WBJEE will also form the basis for admission.

For this year, the WBJEE 2017 Exam Date is April 23, 2017. WBJEE Result 2017 will be announced soon by the conducting authority on June 5, 2017. All the qualifying candidates will be called for WBJEE counselling 2017, followed by WBJEE 2017 Seat Allotment process, as per the decided WBJEE Cutoff. WBJEE Cut off 2017 will decide the selection of the candidate in the particular course.


SRMJEEE B.Tech Admission form


WBJEE Cut off 2017

WBJEE Cutoff 2017 is expected to come out in June 2017. Candidates who meet the required Cutoff marks will be eligible for admission. The opening and closing ranks will be declared by the admission committee.

WBJEE Cutoff 2017 will be determined by the following factors:

wbjee cutoff

Read more about  WBJEE Cutoff 2017


WBJEE 2016 Cutoff

The WBJEE 2016 Cut off List varies for different participating institutes and categories. The table below mentions the category wise opening and closing ranks of the top 10 engineering colleges under WBJEE:

College NameGeneral Category
 Opening rankClosing rank
Jadavpur University12537
Bengal Engineering and Technology83243037
Institute of Engineering and Management213596
Kalyani government engineering college3702528
Heritage Institute of technology57411495
Haldia Institute of Technology48131721
Techno India161625549
Jalpaiguri Government Engineering college6694106
RCC Institute of Engineering and Technology2166101554
Netaji Subhash Engineering college208211987

LATEST B.TECH APPLICATION FORMS

Manipal University B.Tech Admission 2017: Apply Online Here
VIT University B.Tech Admission 2017: Apply Online Here
SRM University B.Tech Admission 2017: Apply Online Here
Jain University B.Tech Admission 2017: Apply Online Here
Chandigarh University B.Tech Admission 2017: Apply Online Here

WBJEE 2015 Cutoff

The Cutoff of WBJEE 2015 is the minimum expected marks/rank for a particular branch in the WBJEE 2015 Participating Institutes. Predetermined, the WBJEE 2015 Cutoff is based on the previous year’s cutoff, seat intake, exam difficulty and number of applicants, who have appeared for the exam. Candidates must score above the WBJEE 2015 Cutoff to be able to be eligible for counselling and later for final admissions.

A minimum of 50% score in WBJEE 2015 exam (40% for SC/ST) will ensure an eligibility to secure marks as per the Cutoff of WBJEE 2015. The detailed information regarding the participating Universities & Colleges along with admission criteria as well as the merit list based on the WBJEEE 2015 Cutoff will be published by the board.

The below table gives the WBJEE 2015 Closing Ranks of top 10 engineering branches:

BranchOpening RankClosing Rank
Computer Science and Engineering1289747
Electronics and Communication Engineering4089429
Mechanical Engineering8389355
Electrical Engineering14089748
Chemical Engineering21788052
Information Technology27989465
Civil Engineering49989819
Instrumentation Engineering6375633
Production Engineering81686473
Metallurgical Engineering8771235

Jadavpur University, Kolkata was the most preferred college in West Bengal. Seats in this university were filled before that of the other participating colleges of WBJEE. Check below the list of top 10 engineering colleges in West Bengal that consider candidates’ performance in WBJEE for granting admissions.

Read about WBJEE Counselling 2017 

WBJEE General Cut Off 2016

COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
BE Computer Science and EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata180
BE Mechanical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata18436
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata211673
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata274839
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia3701118
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHaldia Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Haldia4815314
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMaulana Abdul Kalam Azad University of Technology - Kolkata5221179
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata5743064
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri7352859
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovt College Of Engineering & Ceramic Technology - [GCECT] - Kolkata8043437
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal College of Engineering and Technology - Durgapur83220316
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering and Leather Technology - [GCELT] - Kolkata8353738
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman10473095
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India College of Technology - Kolkata12348043
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBP Poddar Institute of Management and Technology - Kolkata132910503
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India Salt Lake - Kolkata16164662
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringIdeal Institute of Engineering - [IIE] - Nadia165137108
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAbacus Institute of Engineering and Management - Hooghly203919735
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNetaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC] - Kolkata20829913
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringPurulia Government Engineering College - [PGEC] - Purulia21218152
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringRCC Institute of Information Technology - [RCCIIT] - Kolkata21668294
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDurgapur Institute of Advanced Technology & Management - [DIATM] - Durgapur224737026
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBirbhum Institute of Engineering and Technology - [BIET] - Birbhum270137638
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Engineering and Management - [CIEM] - Kolkata302617267
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering & Textile Technology - Hooghly30924892
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCollege of Engineering And Management - Medinipur324920573
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJIS College of Engineering - [JISCE] - Nadia332824166
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India - Batanagar - South 24 Parganas344722470
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr. B.C. Roy Engineering College - [BCREC] - Durgapur350217476
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAsansol Engineering College - [AEC] - Asansol373215560
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology - Kolkata380218516
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMeghnad Saha Institute of Technology - [MSIT] - Kolkata38239960
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSt Thomas College of Engineering and Technology - [STCET] - Kolkata38677096
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Science & Technology - [IST] Paschim Medinipur - Chandrakona399436962
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCoochbehar Government Engineering College - Cooch Behar42257844
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology and Management - [BITM] - Santiniketan484325468
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHooghly Engineering and Technology College - [HETC] - Hooghly496630677
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringPailan College of Management and Technology - [PCMT] - Kolkata534541348
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India University - Kolkata537219289
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAcademy of Technology - Hooghly542016545
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSiliguri Institute of Technology - Darjeeling556533556
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMurshidabad College of Engineering and Technology - Murshidabad562170177
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Engineering and Management - [FIEM] - Kolkata588916908
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMCKV Institute of Engineering - Howrah615215112
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Technology - [FIT] - Garia625322553
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Howrah685930371
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAryabhatta Institute of Engineering and Management - [AIEMD] - Bardhaman700524873
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNarula Institute of Technology - [NIT] - Kolkata803524295
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSwami Vivekananda Institute of Science and Technology - [SVIST] - Kolkata811425966
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno Global - [TGB] - Balurghat813643999
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGuru Nanak Institute of Technology - [GNIT] - Kolkata912726560
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBankura Unnayani Institute of Engineering - [BUIE] - Bankura924837862
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringIMPS College of Engineering and Technology - [IMPS] - Malda930660451
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNeotia Institute of Technology Management and Science - [NITMAS] - Kolkata957647047
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBudge Budge Institute of Technology - [BBIT] - Kolkata1004230035
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringElitte College of Engineering - [ECE] - Kolkata1036059759
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSaroj Mohan Institute of Technology - [SMIT] - Hooghly1119956443
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr Sudhir Chandra Sur Degree Engineering College - [DSCSDEC] - Kolkata1130529945
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBrainware Group of Institutions - Kolkata1236138014
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHemnalini Memorial College of Engineering - [HMCE] Kalyani - Haringhat1237093298
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringModern Institute of Engineering and Technology - [MIET] - Hooghly1301257295
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringKanad Institute of Engineering and Management - [KIEM] - Durgapur1304190535
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia School of Engineering and Technology - [CSET] - Kolkata1304856082
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMallabhum Institute of Technology - [MIT] - Bankura1414563245
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJLD Engineering and Management College - [JEMC] - Baruipur1570991845
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGargi Memorial Institute of Technology - [GMIT] - Kolkata1664738808
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDream Institute of Technology - Kolkata1697552853
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSeacom Engineering College - Howrah1815362237
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSt. Mary's Technical Campus - Kolkata1816334415
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSupreme Knowledge Foundation Group of Institutions - [SKFGI] - Hooghly1837773183
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGlobal Institute of Management and Technology - [GIMT] - Nadia1841369368
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNSHM Faculty of Engineering & Technology - [NFET] - Durgapur1920751337
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringOm Dayal Group of Institution Engineering College - Howrah2017359199
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSurendra Institute of Engineering and Management - [SIEM] - Darjeeling2094175685
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia Institute of Engineering and Technology - [CIET] - Bardhaman2223149057
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia Institute of Technology and Management - [CITM] - Hooghly2296558068
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSeacom Skills University - [SSU] - Birbhum2348592263
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGreater Kolkata College of Engineering and Management - [GKCEM] - South 24 Parganas2451266743
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Kolkata2627340019
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDumkal Institute of Engineering & Technology - Murshidabad2936879747
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringRegent Education and Research Foundation Group of Institutions - [RERF] - Kolkata3078549953
BE Electronics & Telecom EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata53149
B.PharmInstitute of Pharmacy - [IOP] - Jalpaiguri772000
B.PharmJadavpur University - Kolkata9152537
B.PharmNSHM College of Pharmaceutical Technology - [NCPT ] - Kolkata94216848
B.PharmGuru Nanak Institute of Pharmaceutical Science and Technology - [GNIPST] - Kolkata108422787
B.PharmCalcutta Institute of Pharmaceutical Technology & Allied Health Sciences - Kolkata118927230
B.PharmBCDA College of Pharmacy & Technology - [BCDAPT] Hridaypur - Barasat145920479
B.PharmBengal College of Pharmaceutical Science and Research - [BCPSR] - Durgapur182419565
B.PharmDr BC Roy College of Pharmacy and Allied Health Sciences - Durgapur232731197
B.PharmGupta College of Technological Sciences - [GCTS] - Asansol242933659
B.PharmNetaji Subhas Chandra Bose Institute of Pharmacy - [NSCBIP] - Nadia348736335
B.PharmBharat Technology - [BT] Uluberia - Howrah417635944
B.PharmBengal School of Technology - [BST] - Hooghly579534882
BE Electrical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata89377
BE Electronics and Instrumentation EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata108597
Bachelor of Engineering BE Information TechnologyJadavpur University - Kolkata134397
BE Chemical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata150734
BE Civil EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata437690
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia4492027
COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
BE Computer Science and EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata13119
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata211984
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata351938
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia3701480
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata5743635
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri7353511
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMaulana Abdul Kalam Azad University of Technology - Kolkata7611856
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal College of Engineering and Technology - Durgapur83239506
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering and Leather Technology - [GCELT] - Kolkata8354080
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovt College Of Engineering & Ceramic Technology - [GCECT] - Kolkata15614181
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman18674424
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAbacus Institute of Engineering and Management - Hooghly203942862
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India Salt Lake - Kolkata20985825
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHaldia Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Haldia21576811
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringRCC Institute of Information Technology - [RCCIIT] - Kolkata216610208
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering & Textile Technology - Hooghly30925497
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India College of Technology - Kolkata364410785
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAsansol Engineering College - [AEC] - Asansol373220581
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringPurulia Government Engineering College - [PGEC] - Purulia37539648
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMeghnad Saha Institute of Technology - [MSIT] - Kolkata382312694
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBP Poddar Institute of Management and Technology - Kolkata433613185
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCoochbehar Government Engineering College - Cooch Behar45299210
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSt Thomas College of Engineering and Technology - [STCET] - Kolkata45758360
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology - Kolkata503027641
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAcademy of Technology - Hooghly546219914
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNetaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC] - Kolkata551112039
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Engineering and Management - [CIEM] - Kolkata556125421
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMCKV Institute of Engineering - Howrah615218651
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Technology - [FIT] - Garia625330493
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringIdeal Institute of Engineering - [IIE] - Nadia6569101615
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India University - Kolkata671127605
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology and Management - [BITM] - Santiniketan671656190
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJIS College of Engineering - [JISCE] - Nadia676238126
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Howrah685947022
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDurgapur Institute of Advanced Technology & Management - [DIATM] - Durgapur701669128
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSiliguri Institute of Technology - Darjeeling720157381
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Engineering and Management - [FIEM] - Kolkata768520093
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno Global - [TGB] - Balurghat8136101596
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India - Batanagar - South 24 Parganas826248945
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBankura Unnayani Institute of Engineering - [BUIE] - Bankura924876754
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr. B.C. Roy Engineering College - [BCREC] - Durgapur985223312
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGuru Nanak Institute of Technology - [GNIT] - Kolkata1001235991
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNarula Institute of Technology - [NIT] - Kolkata1016032226
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBirbhum Institute of Engineering and Technology - [BIET] - Birbhum1034274713
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCollege of Engineering And Management - Medinipur1063528850
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBrainware Group of Institutions - Kolkata1236159186
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Science & Technology - [IST] Paschim Medinipur - Chandrakona1285988723
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringModern Institute of Engineering and Technology - [MIET] - Hooghly13012101455
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia School of Engineering and Technology - [CSET] - Kolkata13048101003
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr Sudhir Chandra Sur Degree Engineering College - [DSCSDEC] - Kolkata1322942984
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAryabhatta Institute of Engineering and Management - [AIEMD] - Bardhaman1405154218
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSwami Vivekananda Institute of Science and Technology - [SVIST] - Kolkata1441533487
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJLD Engineering and Management College - [JEMC] - Baruipur15709101950
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringPailan College of Management and Technology - [PCMT] - Kolkata1584758052
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBudge Budge Institute of Technology - [BBIT] - Kolkata1598640379
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDream Institute of Technology - Kolkata1697585521
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGargi Memorial Institute of Technology - [GMIT] - Kolkata1773468281
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSupreme Knowledge Foundation Group of Institutions - [SKFGI] - Hooghly18377101580
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNSHM Faculty of Engineering & Technology - [NFET] - Durgapur1871280245
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHooghly Engineering and Technology College - [HETC] - Hooghly1872441691
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSaroj Mohan Institute of Technology - [SMIT] - Hooghly19117101555
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringOm Dayal Group of Institution Engineering College - Howrah20173100220
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNeotia Institute of Technology Management and Science - [NITMAS] - Kolkata2092967215
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSurendra Institute of Engineering and Management - [SIEM] - Darjeeling20941101616
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSt. Mary's Technical Campus - Kolkata2186246424
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMurshidabad College of Engineering and Technology - Murshidabad2340197046
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringElitte College of Engineering - [ECE] - Kolkata29319101404
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDumkal Institute of Engineering & Technology - Murshidabad2936898652
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringRegent Education and Research Foundation Group of Institutions - [RERF] - Kolkata3078574908
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Kolkata3082873671
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSeacom Engineering College - Howrah33323101107
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia Institute of Technology and Management - [CITM] - Hooghly33700100994
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMallabhum Institute of Technology - [MIT] - Bankura34962101263
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSeacom Skills University - [SSU] - Birbhum3807192263
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGreater Kolkata College of Engineering and Management - [GKCEM] - South 24 Parganas41534101390
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGlobal Institute of Management and Technology - [GIMT] - Nadia4201287425
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia Institute of Engineering and Technology - [CIET] - Bardhaman4205498892
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringIMPS College of Engineering and Technology - [IMPS] - Malda47812101226
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringKanad Institute of Engineering and Management - [KIEM] - Durgapur9435494354
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHemnalini Memorial College of Engineering - [HMCE] Kalyani - Haringhat9525099910
BE Electronics & Telecom EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata53205
Bachelor of Engineering BE Information TechnologyJadavpur University - Kolkata134507
BE Electrical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata145493
BE Mechanical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata163572
B.PharmInstitute of Pharmacy - [IOP] - Jalpaiguri2723399
B.PharmNSHM College of Pharmaceutical Technology - [NCPT ] - Kolkata94230373
B.PharmJadavpur University - Kolkata10423380
B.PharmGuru Nanak Institute of Pharmaceutical Science and Technology - [GNIPST] - Kolkata108436749
B.PharmBengal College of Pharmaceutical Science and Research - [BCPSR] - Durgapur182444077
B.PharmCalcutta Institute of Pharmaceutical Technology & Allied Health Sciences - Kolkata350847461
B.PharmDr BC Roy College of Pharmacy and Allied Health Sciences - Durgapur388046870
B.PharmBCDA College of Pharmacy & Technology - [BCDAPT] Hridaypur - Barasat429335992
B.PharmBengal School of Technology - [BST] - Hooghly633153293
B.PharmGupta College of Technological Sciences - [GCTS] - Asansol855446067
B.PharmBharat Technology - [BT] Uluberia - Howrah867753342
B.PharmNetaji Subhas Chandra Bose Institute of Pharmacy - [NSCBIP] - Nadia1015553347
BE Electronics and Instrumentation EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata504675
BE Civil EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata525848
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia5812123
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata8201271
COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata212120
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata3511117
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia3701561
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri7353629
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMaulana Abdul Kalam Azad University of Technology - Kolkata7612048
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal College of Engineering and Technology - Durgapur83248005
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering and Leather Technology - [GCELT] - Kolkata10724411
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata11473820
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovt College Of Engineering & Ceramic Technology - [GCECT] - Kolkata15714625
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman18674734
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHaldia Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Haldia21577278
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India Salt Lake - Kolkata24716367
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering & Textile Technology - Hooghly30925564
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAsansol Engineering College - [AEC] - Asansol373221676
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringPurulia Government Engineering College - [PGEC] - Purulia375311185
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India College of Technology - Kolkata398211867
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBP Poddar Institute of Management and Technology - Kolkata433614588
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringRCC Institute of Information Technology - [RCCIIT] - Kolkata444011079
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAbacus Institute of Engineering and Management - Hooghly450058233
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCoochbehar Government Engineering College - Cooch Behar45299973
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSt Thomas College of Engineering and Technology - [STCET] - Kolkata45759013
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMeghnad Saha Institute of Technology - [MSIT] - Kolkata477813403
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAcademy of Technology - Hooghly546221464
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Engineering and Management - [CIEM] - Kolkata556127394
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMCKV Institute of Engineering - Howrah615220663
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Technology - [FIT] - Garia625335912
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India University - Kolkata671134917
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology and Management - [BITM] - Santiniketan671699623
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJIS College of Engineering - [JISCE] - Nadia676248013
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Howrah685999857
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDurgapur Institute of Advanced Technology & Management - [DIATM] - Durgapur701697430
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNetaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC] - Kolkata733412816
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Engineering and Management - [FIEM] - Kolkata768521383
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringIdeal Institute of Engineering - [IIE] - Nadia785378900
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno Global - [TGB] - Balurghat813688359
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India - Batanagar - South 24 Parganas826268004
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology - Kolkata881030048
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBankura Unnayani Institute of Engineering - [BUIE] - Bankura924899731
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr. B.C. Roy Engineering College - [BCREC] - Durgapur987126163
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNarula Institute of Technology - [NIT] - Kolkata1016037701
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBirbhum Institute of Engineering and Technology - [BIET] - Birbhum1034299234
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGuru Nanak Institute of Technology - [GNIT] - Kolkata1076444604
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSiliguri Institute of Technology - Darjeeling1169673902
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBrainware Group of Institutions - Kolkata1236178073
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCollege of Engineering And Management - Medinipur1275232286
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringModern Institute of Engineering and Technology - [MIET] - Hooghly1301259159
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSwami Vivekananda Institute of Science and Technology - [SVIST] - Kolkata1441545121
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr Sudhir Chandra Sur Degree Engineering College - [DSCSDEC] - Kolkata1567557117
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJLD Engineering and Management College - [JEMC] - Baruipur1570915709
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringPailan College of Management and Technology - [PCMT] - Kolkata15847100728
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBudge Budge Institute of Technology - [BBIT] - Kolkata1598653142
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDream Institute of Technology - Kolkata16975101534
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGargi Memorial Institute of Technology - [GMIT] - Kolkata17734101290
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSir J.C. Bose School of Engineering - Hooghly1837798236
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHooghly Engineering and Technology College - [HETC] - Hooghly1941053511
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNeotia Institute of Technology Management and Science - [NITMAS] - Kolkata20929101011
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSurendra Institute of Engineering and Management - [SIEM] - Darjeeling20941100998
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAryabhatta Institute of Engineering and Management - [AIEMD] - Bardhaman20979101677
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSt. Mary's Technical Campus - Kolkata2186280273
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNSHM Faculty of Engineering & Technology - [NFET] - Durgapur22293101389
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Science & Technology - [IST] Paschim Medinipur - Chandrakona2716772436
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia School of Engineering and Technology - [CSET] - Kolkata2795593108
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringElitte College of Engineering - [ECE] - Kolkata2931986742
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDumkal Institute of Engineering & Technology - Murshidabad2936862961
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringOm Dayal Group of Institution Engineering College - Howrah2962589542
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringRegent Education and Research Foundation Group of Institutions - [RERF] - Kolkata3078590655
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Kolkata30828101003
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSeacom Engineering College - Howrah3332385457
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSaroj Mohan Institute of Technology - [SMIT] - Hooghly33337101555
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia Institute of Technology and Management - [CITM] - Hooghly3370099143
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMurshidabad College of Engineering and Technology - Murshidabad3636297046
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSeacom Skills University - [SSU] - Birbhum3807192263
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMallabhum Institute of Technology - [MIT] - Bankura38939100835
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGreater Kolkata College of Engineering and Management - [GKCEM] - South 24 Parganas41534101115
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGlobal Institute of Management and Technology - [GIMT] - Nadia4201282722
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia Institute of Engineering and Technology - [CIET] - Bardhaman4205484377
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringIMPS College of Engineering and Technology - [IMPS] - Malda47812100813
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHemnalini Memorial College of Engineering - [HMCE] Kalyani - Haringhat9991099910
BE Computer Science and EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata22134
BE Electronics & Telecom EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata67242
Bachelor of Engineering BE Information TechnologyJadavpur University - Kolkata135537
BE Electrical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata145564
BE Mechanical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata163603
B.PharmInstitute of Pharmacy - [IOP] - Jalpaiguri2723677
B.PharmNSHM College of Pharmaceutical Technology - [NCPT ] - Kolkata94233235
B.PharmJadavpur University - Kolkata10424000
B.PharmBengal College of Pharmaceutical Science and Research - [BCPSR] - Durgapur182456464
B.PharmDr BC Roy College of Pharmacy and Allied Health Sciences - Durgapur388055688
B.PharmBCDA College of Pharmacy & Technology - [BCDAPT] Hridaypur - Barasat429339899
B.PharmBengal School of Technology - [BST] - Hooghly633164962
B.PharmCalcutta Institute of Pharmaceutical Technology & Allied Health Sciences - Kolkata799756778
B.PharmGupta College of Technological Sciences - [GCTS] - Asansol855453396
B.PharmBharat Technology - [BT] Uluberia - Howrah867765077
B.PharmNetaji Subhas Chandra Bose Institute of Pharmacy - [NSCBIP] - Nadia1015563714
BE Civil EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata525913
BE Electronics and Instrumentation EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata539747
BE Chemical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata606953
B.E Power EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata6361319
BE Production EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata6781181
BE Metallurgical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata7671135

WBJEE General Cut Off 2015

COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
BE Computer Science and EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata3117
BE Electronics & Telecom EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata35199
BE Electrical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata72413
BE Mechanical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata83462
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata1101824
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovt College Of Engineering & Ceramic Technology - [GCECT] - Kolkata2654807
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia3411718
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata5471036
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri6694106
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata6883653
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHaldia Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Haldia10616635
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMaulana Abdul Kalam Azad University of Technology - Kolkata10972319
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman13704976
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India Salt Lake - Kolkata17716101
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering and Leather Technology - [GCELT] - Kolkata19425061
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity of Engineering and Management - [UEM] - Kolkata245030463
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr. B.C. Roy Engineering College - [BCREC] - Durgapur318921123
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering & Textile Technology - Hooghly32535877
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India University - Kolkata366514167
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringIdeal Institute of Engineering - [IIE] - Nadia366877659
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal College of Engineering and Technology - Durgapur378230564
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCollege of Engineering And Management - Medinipur392329963
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSt Thomas College of Engineering and Technology - [STCET] - Kolkata41398716
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNetaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC] - Kolkata431711987
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBankura Unnayani Institute of Engineering - [BUIE] - Bankura449253341
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringRCC Institute of Information Technology - [RCCIIT] - Kolkata499410994
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAbacus Institute of Engineering and Management - Hooghly524826554
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India College of Technology - Kolkata572415178
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAsansol Engineering College - [AEC] - Asansol591319537
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAcademy of Technology - Hooghly596322076
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMeghnad Saha Institute of Technology - [MSIT] - Kolkata620412101
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBP Poddar Institute of Management and Technology - Kolkata622413275
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Science & Technology - [IST] Paschim Medinipur - Chandrakona633359344
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Howrah652965478
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Engineering and Management - [FIEM] - Kolkata734418904
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJIS College of Engineering - [JISCE] - Nadia824542015
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Engineering and Management - [CIEM] - Kolkata849824862
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAdamas Institute of Technology - [AIT] - North 24 Parganas871241311
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDurgapur Institute of Advanced Technology & Management - [DIATM] - Durgapur884053308
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology - Kolkata968427733
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBirbhum Institute of Engineering and Technology - [BIET] - Birbhum1036159064
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringIMPS College of Engineering and Technology - [IMPS] - Malda1054087752
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology and Management - [BITM] - Santiniketan1145853646
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMCKV Institute of Engineering - Howrah1154819580
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Technology - [FIT] - Garia1167728090
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGuru Nanak Institute of Technology - [GNIT] - Kolkata1196038466
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia School of Engineering and Technology - [CSET] - Kolkata1235089812
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNSHM Faculty of Engineering & Technology - [NFET] - Durgapur1261678593
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNarula Institute of Technology - [NIT] - Kolkata1353531954
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno Global - [TGB] - Balurghat1367877838
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAryabhatta Institute of Engineering and Management - [AIEMD] - Bardhaman1427546585
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSiliguri Institute of Technology - Darjeeling1514260915
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSwami Vivekananda Institute of Science and Technology - [SVIST] - Kolkata1545152552
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHooghly Engineering and Technology College - [HETC] - Hooghly1662745111
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSurendra Institute of Engineering and Management - [SIEM] - Darjeeling1682988534
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNeotia Institute of Technology Management and Science - [NITMAS] - Kolkata1827762418
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBudge Budge Institute of Technology - [BBIT] - Kolkata1925848541
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India - Batanagar - South 24 Parganas1949966004
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGargi Memorial Institute of Technology - [GMIT] - Kolkata2119077510
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBrainware Group of Institutions - Kolkata2146754754
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Kolkata2254688863
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMurshidabad College of Engineering and Technology - Murshidabad2310585263
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr Sudhir Chandra Sur Degree Engineering College - [DSCSDEC] - Kolkata2335956795
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSupreme Knowledge Foundation Group of Institutions - [SKFGI] - Hooghly2360889644
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringPailan College of Management and Technology - [PCMT] - Kolkata2379174591
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSaroj Mohan Institute of Technology - [SMIT] - Hooghly2423587876
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringRegent Education and Research Foundation Group of Institutions - [RERF] - Kolkata2520388940
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSeacom Skills University - [SSU] - Birbhum2783977303
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDream Institute of Technology - Kolkata3049183196
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMallabhum Institute of Technology - [MIT] - Bankura3194089502
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSt. Mary's Technical Campus - Kolkata3250360984
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringModern Institute of Engineering and Technology - [MIET] - Hooghly3318888153
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia Institute of Engineering and Technology - [CIET] - Bardhaman3522186032
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringOm Dayal Group of Institution Engineering College - Howrah3559789651
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSeacom Engineering College - Howrah3957688190
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringKanad Institute of Engineering and Management - [KIEM] - Durgapur4059284580
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDumkal Institute of Engineering & Technology - Murshidabad4074188969
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringElitte College of Engineering - [ECE] - Kolkata4340086382
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia Institute of Technology and Management - [CITM] - Hooghly5103789140
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJLD Engineering and Management College - [JEMC] - Baruipur5134387111
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHemnalini Memorial College of Engineering - [HMCE] Kalyani - Haringhat7324873248
Bachelor of Engineering BE Information TechnologyJadavpur University - Kolkata155552
BE Electronics and Instrumentation EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata211645
BE Chemical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata217801
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata3003959
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia9652314
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata9841140
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri12893906
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman15716504
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringHaldia Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Haldia21529213
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology and Management - [BITM] - Santiniketan236689403
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata31505085
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringSt Thomas College of Engineering and Technology - [STCET] - Kolkata399911443
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringBengal College of Engineering and Technology - Durgapur470245608
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringTechno India Salt Lake - Kolkata47568597
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringNetaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC] - Kolkata519917641
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringTechno India University - Kolkata572731849
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringUniversity of Engineering and Management - [UEM] - Kolkata661988933
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringIMPS College of Engineering and Technology - [IMPS] - Malda678080340
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringAcademy of Technology - Hooghly683632749
COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
BE Computer Science and EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata12195
BE Electronics & Telecom EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata40326
BE Mechanical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata83605
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata1102454
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia3412246
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata5471326
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHaldia Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Haldia10618637
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata10654355
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman14257149
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMaulana Abdul Kalam Azad University of Technology - Kolkata16373258
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri22625419
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovt College Of Engineering & Ceramic Technology - [GCECT] - Kolkata24776344
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India Salt Lake - Kolkata25157298
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering and Leather Technology - [GCELT] - Kolkata30696397
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering & Textile Technology - Hooghly32536968
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India University - Kolkata397722473
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNetaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC] - Kolkata477914676
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringRCC Institute of Information Technology - [RCCIIT] - Kolkata499413228
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAcademy of Technology - Hooghly596326255
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBP Poddar Institute of Management and Technology - Kolkata623316607
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSt Thomas College of Engineering and Technology - [STCET] - Kolkata642210964
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India College of Technology - Kolkata715720381
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Engineering and Management - [FIEM] - Kolkata734421760
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity of Engineering and Management - [UEM] - Kolkata773663948
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAsansol Engineering College - [AEC] - Asansol785927591
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMeghnad Saha Institute of Technology - [MSIT] - Kolkata800915330
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr. B.C. Roy Engineering College - [BCREC] - Durgapur869229532
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAdamas Institute of Technology - [AIT] - North 24 Parganas871277303
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAbacus Institute of Engineering and Management - Hooghly889588361
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology - Kolkata968438466
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNarula Institute of Technology - [NIT] - Kolkata1084743651
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal College of Engineering and Technology - Durgapur1112055597
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology and Management - [BITM] - Santiniketan1145884400
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Technology - [FIT] - Garia1167741455
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGuru Nanak Institute of Technology - [GNIT] - Kolkata1196058027
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBirbhum Institute of Engineering and Technology - [BIET] - Birbhum1248489205
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNSHM Faculty of Engineering & Technology - [NFET] - Durgapur1261688651
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMCKV Institute of Engineering - Howrah1280825670
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringIdeal Institute of Engineering - [IIE] - Nadia1286868073
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCollege of Engineering And Management - Medinipur1326237597
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBankura Unnayani Institute of Engineering - [BUIE] - Bankura1416986822
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDurgapur Institute of Advanced Technology & Management - [DIATM] - Durgapur1431289782
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Engineering and Management - [CIEM] - Kolkata1515533487
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSiliguri Institute of Technology - Darjeeling1672689675
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJIS College of Engineering - [JISCE] - Nadia1713165343
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNeotia Institute of Technology Management and Science - [NITMAS] - Kolkata1827789747
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGargi Memorial Institute of Technology - [GMIT] - Kolkata2119087098
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBudge Budge Institute of Technology - [BBIT] - Kolkata2190170881
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMurshidabad College of Engineering and Technology - Murshidabad2310571109
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHooghly Engineering and Technology College - [HETC] - Hooghly2314264817
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr Sudhir Chandra Sur Degree Engineering College - [DSCSDEC] - Kolkata2335975142
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Howrah2361187298
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBrainware Group of Institutions - Kolkata2462584044
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSwami Vivekananda Institute of Science and Technology - [SVIST] - Kolkata2563084161
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringPailan College of Management and Technology - [PCMT] - Kolkata2579688410
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAryabhatta Institute of Engineering and Management - [AIEMD] - Bardhaman2678382611
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India - Batanagar - South 24 Parganas2884487854
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSupreme Knowledge Foundation Group of Institutions - [SKFGI] - Hooghly2991589644
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno Global - [TGB] - Balurghat3145986826
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGlobal Institute of Management and Technology - [GIMT] - Nadia3233681220
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Science & Technology - [IST] Paschim Medinipur - Chandrakona3325987779
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSt. Mary's Technical Campus - Kolkata3458988238
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSaroj Mohan Institute of Technology - [SMIT] - Hooghly3571886640
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSurendra Institute of Engineering and Management - [SIEM] - Darjeeling3882088534
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia Institute of Engineering and Technology - [CIET] - Bardhaman3922982311
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringOm Dayal Group of Institution Engineering College - Howrah4049779878
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDumkal Institute of Engineering & Technology - Murshidabad4074180536
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGreater Kolkata College of Engineering and Management - [GKCEM] - South 24 Parganas4384685847
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringRegent Education and Research Foundation Group of Institutions - [RERF] - Kolkata4749750484
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Kolkata5015388863
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDream Institute of Technology - Kolkata5229789018
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringModern Institute of Engineering and Technology - [MIET] - Hooghly5244052440
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringIMPS College of Engineering and Technology - [IMPS] - Malda5642585630
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMallabhum Institute of Technology - [MIT] - Bankura5838658386
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia Institute of Technology and Management - [CITM] - Hooghly6138761387
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringKanad Institute of Engineering and Management - [KIEM] - Durgapur6159684580
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJLD Engineering and Management College - [JEMC] - Baruipur6456282373
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSeacom Engineering College - Howrah7095385909
BE Electrical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata140633
BE Chemical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata2171020
Bachelor of Engineering BE Information TechnologyJadavpur University - Kolkata279730
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata3005367
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia9652987
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata11771725
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri12895420
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman15719740
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata31506207
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringHaldia Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Haldia580311456
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringSt Thomas College of Engineering and Technology - [STCET] - Kolkata607413921
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringTechno India Salt Lake - Kolkata629410609
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringTechno India University - Kolkata639375125
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringUniversity of Engineering and Management - [UEM] - Kolkata661988933
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringAcademy of Technology - Hooghly882545230
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringNetaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC] - Kolkata1005722620
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringBP Poddar Institute of Management and Technology - Kolkata1037622358
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringAsansol Engineering College - [AEC] - Asansol1119745744
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringMeghnad Saha Institute of Technology - [MSIT] - Kolkata1143725699
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringRCC Institute of Information Technology - [RCCIIT] - Kolkata1164718297
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Engineering and Management - [CIEM] - Kolkata1246470710
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringCollege of Engineering And Management - Medinipur1274057640
COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
BE Computer Science and EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata12195
BE Electronics & Telecom EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata40329
BE Mechanical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata83616
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata1102502
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia3412314
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata5471488
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHaldia Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Haldia10618813
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata10654656
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman14257716
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMaulana Abdul Kalam Azad University of Technology - Kolkata16373419
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri22625729
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovt College Of Engineering & Ceramic Technology - [GCECT] - Kolkata24776358
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India Salt Lake - Kolkata25157424
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering and Leather Technology - [GCELT] - Kolkata30696517
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering & Textile Technology - Hooghly32537732
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India University - Kolkata397724587
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNetaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC] - Kolkata477915521
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringRCC Institute of Information Technology - [RCCIIT] - Kolkata499413348
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAcademy of Technology - Hooghly596326783
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBP Poddar Institute of Management and Technology - Kolkata623317607
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSt Thomas College of Engineering and Technology - [STCET] - Kolkata642211176
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Engineering and Management - [FIEM] - Kolkata734423874
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India College of Technology - Kolkata769021506
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity of Engineering and Management - [UEM] - Kolkata773687014
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAsansol Engineering College - [AEC] - Asansol785929665
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMeghnad Saha Institute of Technology - [MSIT] - Kolkata800916020
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAdamas Institute of Technology - [AIT] - North 24 Parganas871289013
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAbacus Institute of Engineering and Management - Hooghly900888361
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr. B.C. Roy Engineering College - [BCREC] - Durgapur906730991
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology - Kolkata968443158
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal College of Engineering and Technology - Durgapur1112062606
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Technology - [FIT] - Garia1167749312
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGuru Nanak Institute of Technology - [GNIT] - Kolkata1196065240
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBirbhum Institute of Engineering and Technology - [BIET] - Birbhum1248482497
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNSHM Faculty of Engineering & Technology - [NFET] - Durgapur1261688220
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringIdeal Institute of Engineering - [IIE] - Nadia1286868073
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMCKV Institute of Engineering - Howrah1401127236
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBankura Unnayani Institute of Engineering - [BUIE] - Bankura1416986822
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDurgapur Institute of Advanced Technology & Management - [DIATM] - Durgapur1431286157
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNarula Institute of Technology - [NIT] - Kolkata1448050622
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCollege of Engineering And Management - Medinipur1467040741
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Engineering and Management - [CIEM] - Kolkata1515534764
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSiliguri Institute of Technology - Darjeeling1672689675
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJIS College of Engineering - [JISCE] - Nadia1713183536
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNeotia Institute of Technology Management and Science - [NITMAS] - Kolkata1827789747
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGargi Memorial Institute of Technology - [GMIT] - Kolkata2119087098
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMurshidabad College of Engineering and Technology - Murshidabad2310571109
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHooghly Engineering and Technology College - [HETC] - Hooghly2314289644
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr Sudhir Chandra Sur Degree Engineering College - [DSCSDEC] - Kolkata2335977951
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology and Management - [BITM] - Santiniketan2345282725
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Howrah2361170596
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBrainware Group of Institutions - Kolkata2462584512
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBudge Budge Institute of Technology - [BBIT] - Kolkata2559388758
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSwami Vivekananda Institute of Science and Technology - [SVIST] - Kolkata2563089101
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringPailan College of Management and Technology - [PCMT] - Kolkata2579686230
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAryabhatta Institute of Engineering and Management - [AIEMD] - Bardhaman2733382611
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India - Batanagar - South 24 Parganas2884487854
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSupreme Knowledge Foundation Group of Institutions - [SKFGI] - Hooghly2991588670
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGlobal Institute of Management and Technology - [GIMT] - Nadia3233681220
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Science & Technology - [IST] Paschim Medinipur - Chandrakona3325987779
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno Global - [TGB] - Balurghat3443386826
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSt. Mary's Technical Campus - Kolkata3458988238
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSaroj Mohan Institute of Technology - [SMIT] - Hooghly3571886640
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSurendra Institute of Engineering and Management - [SIEM] - Darjeeling3882088534
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia Institute of Engineering and Technology - [CIET] - Bardhaman3922939229
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringOm Dayal Group of Institution Engineering College - Howrah4049779878
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGreater Kolkata College of Engineering and Management - [GKCEM] - South 24 Parganas4384685847
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Kolkata5015380282
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringRegent Education and Research Foundation Group of Institutions - [RERF] - Kolkata5048450484
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDumkal Institute of Engineering & Technology - Murshidabad5111780536
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDream Institute of Technology - Kolkata5229781672
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringModern Institute of Engineering and Technology - [MIET] - Hooghly5244052440
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringIMPS College of Engineering and Technology - [IMPS] - Malda5642585630
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMallabhum Institute of Technology - [MIT] - Bankura5838658386
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia Institute of Technology and Management - [CITM] - Hooghly6138761387
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringKanad Institute of Engineering and Management - [KIEM] - Durgapur6159684580
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJLD Engineering and Management College - [JEMC] - Baruipur6456282373
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSeacom Engineering College - Howrah7095385909
BE Electrical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata140638
BE Chemical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata2171050
Bachelor of Engineering BE Information TechnologyJadavpur University - Kolkata279766
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata3005642
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia9653029
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata11771725
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman15719789
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri22355671
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata31506452
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringHaldia Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Haldia580312330
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringSt Thomas College of Engineering and Technology - [STCET] - Kolkata607414453
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringTechno India Salt Lake - Kolkata644210848
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringUniversity of Engineering and Management - [UEM] - Kolkata661977758
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringTechno India University - Kolkata727388933
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringAcademy of Technology - Hooghly882547752
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringNetaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC] - Kolkata1005724227
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringBP Poddar Institute of Management and Technology - Kolkata1037623687
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringAsansol Engineering College - [AEC] - Asansol1119752949
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringMeghnad Saha Institute of Technology - [MSIT] - Kolkata1143727575
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringRCC Institute of Information Technology - [RCCIIT] - Kolkata1164719816
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringDr. B.C. Roy Engineering College - [BCREC] - Durgapur1283264702
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringMCKV Institute of Engineering - Howrah1375543286

Note: AI - All India Rank , HS - Home State Rank , OS - Other State Rank ,OR - Opening Rank, CR - Closing Rank

Related News & Articles

Sep 09,2016WBJEE 2017

WBJEE 2015 Medical Cutoff

Sep 07,2016WBJEE 2017

JGEC WBJEE 2015 Cutoff

Sep 09,2016WBJEE 2017

WBJEE 2015 Cut off

WBJEENews

SEE MORE NEWS
March 06, 2017WBJEE 2017

WBJEE Counselling: Verificati ..

Complete details on the WBJEE Counselling Procedur ...

March 24, 2017WBJEE 2017

How to prepare Chemistry for ..

Here’s how you can prepare well for the chemistry ...

February 28, 2017WBJEE 2017

WBJEE Question Paper 2016

Read about WBJEE 2016 Question Paper and Analysis. ...

February 06, 2017WBJEE 2017

WBJEE Preparation Books

Read about the best subject-wise books for WBJEE 2 ...

Comments

Comments


No Comments To Show

×