filter your search allcollegesexamnews

WBJEE Cut Off

wbjee cutoff 2017

WBJEE Cut Off is the closing rank set by WBJEE Participating Institutes, to admit students to various Engineering, Pharmacy and Architecture courses. The Cut off for West Bengal Joint Entrance Examination (WBJEE) will vary across institutions. The exam is a state-level entrance exam that is held for admissions to institutes in the state of West Bengal only.

  • Cut off for WBJEE is expected to be declared in the first week of June 2017, post WBJEE Result is announced.
  • WBJEE Cut off will be calculated on the basis of availability of seats, difficulty level of exam, total no. of students appearing in the exam etc. 
  • Individual performance of a candidate in Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics in WBJEE will also form the basis for admission.
  • All candidates obtaining the minimum set cut off marks will participate in WBJEE Counselling. This will be followed by the seat allotment process.
  • WBJEE Cut off will decide the selection of the candidate in a particular course.
WBJEE Rank Predictor

Latest B.Tech Application Forms Available

B.Tech Application form available at Chandigarh University, Chandigarh                  
B.Tech  Application form available at MMU Mullana Campus, Ambala                       
B.Tech  Application form available at KITM, Kurukshetra                                                 
B.Tech  Application form available at Don Bosco Institute of Technology, Bangalore  

WBJEE 2017 Cut Off

  • WBJEE Cut off 2017 is expected to come out in June 2017.
  • Candidates who meet the required Cut off marks will be eligible for admission.
  • The opening and closing ranks will be declared by the admission committee.
  • WBJEE Cut off List varies for different participating institutes and categories. 

The tables below mention the category-wise opening and closing ranks of some of the top engineering colleges under WBJEE:

Top 3 Government Engineering Colleges 

Jadavpur University, Kolkata

Course NameCategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
Civil EngineeringOBC-A20362671
OPPH3505983862
SC332798819
SCPH4947149471
ST307583125
Computer Science EngineeringOBC-A3132979
OPPH1706785410
SC177100861
SCPH7025076188
ST322991811
Electrical EngineeringOBC-A5314547
OPPH3211292279
SC90792215
SCPH9344593445
ST8420100217
Electronics and Communication EngineeringOBC-A5404458
OPPH2293083479
SC843101665
SCPH5358285670
ST547989782
Mechanical EngineeringOBC-A8581863
OPPH3460369822
SC62699789
SCPH2575125751
ST12498100839
STPH6838868388

Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology, Kolkata

Name of the CollegeCourse NameCategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology, KolkataCivil EngineeringTFW1809728546
Computer Science EngineeringTFW967328625
Electrical EngineeringTFW1298031595
Electronics and Communication EngineeringTFW1295130009
Mechanical EngineeringTFW916930980

Kalyani Government Engineering College, Nadia

Name of the CollegeCourse NameCategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
Kalyani Government Engineering College, NadiaCivil EngineeringTFW333734502
Computer Science EngineeringTFW89626987
Electrical EngineeringTFW32823206
Electronics and Communication EngineeringTFW103528714
Mechanical EngineeringTFW130932187

Top 3 Private Engineering Colleges 

Institute of Engineering and Management, Kolkata

Name of the CollegeCourse NameCategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
Institute of Engineering and Management, KolkataCivil EngineeringOP17307100707
Computer Science EngineeringOP4575101580
Electrical EngineeringOP8975101617
Electronics and Communication EngineeringOP5067101925
Mechanical EngineeringOP10926101926

Heritage Institute of Technology, Kolkata

Name of the CollegeCourse NameCategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
Heritage Institute of Technology, KolkataCivil EngineeringOP3922101173
Computer Science EngineeringOP574101390
Electrical EngineeringOP4761100695
Electronics and Communication EngineeringOP1481101759
Mechanical EngineeringOP5054101265

Haldia Institute of Technology, Haldia

Name of the CollegeCourse NameCategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
Haldia Institute of Technology, HaldiaCivil EngineeringOP2885101676
Computer Science EngineeringOP37076754
Electrical EngineeringOP928101604
Electronics and Communication EngineeringOP581101805
Mechanical EngineeringOP1014100614

Factors affecting WBJEE Cut off

WBJEE Cut off will be determined by the following factors:

wbjee cutoff

  • Difficulty level of exam
  • Number of applicants who register for exam
  • Number of applicants who appear in the exam
  • Previous years’ cut off
  • Number of seats available

Read about 7 tricks to get a good rank in WBJEE 2017


WBJEE 2016 Cut Off

  • Cut off of WBJEE 2016 is the minimum expected marks/rank for a particular branch in the WBJEE Participating Institutes.
  • Predetermined, WBJEE 2016 Cut off was based on the previous year’s cut off, seat intake, exam difficulty and number of applicants, who have appeared for the exam.
  • Candidates must score above the WBJEE 2016 Cut off to be able to be eligible for counselling and later for final admissions.
  • A minimum of 50% score in WBJEE 2016 exam (40% for SC/ST) will ensure an eligibility to secure marks as per the Cut off of WBJEE 2016. 
  • The detailed information regarding WBJEE Participating Institutes along with admission criteria as well as the merit list based on the WBJEEE 2016 Cut off will be published by the board.

The tables below gives the WBJEE 2016 Closing Ranks of top 10 engineering branches:

BranchOpening RankClosing Rank
Computer Science and Engineering1289747
Electronics and Communication Engineering4089429
Mechanical Engineering8389355
Electrical Engineering14089748
Chemical Engineering21788052
Information Technology27989465
Civil Engineering49989819
Instrumentation Engineering6375633
Production Engineering81686473
Metallurgical Engineering8771235

Jadavpur University, Kolkata was the most preferred college in West Bengal. Seats in this university were filled before that of the other participating colleges of WBJEE. Check below the list of top 10 engineering colleges in West Bengal that consider candidates’ performance in WBJEE for granting admissions.

Read about WBJEE 2017 Reservation Criteria 

GET MORE INFO

WBJEE General Cut Off 2017

COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
BE Computer Science and EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata584
BE Electronics & Telecom EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata7185
B.Tech (Hons.) Agricultural EngineeringBidhan Chandra Krishi Viswavidyalaya - [BCKV] - Mohanpur612801
BE Mechanical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata73461
BE Electrical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata96318
Bachelor of Engineering BE Information TechnologyJadavpur University - Kolkata103359
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata117927
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia2351380
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata3642005
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata6693591
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMaulana Abdul Kalam Azad University of Technology - Kolkata6831317
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri10233276
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman13033308
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering and Ceramic Technology - [GCECT] - Kolkata13563626
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering and Leather Technology - [GCELT] - Saltlake15843552
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal College of Engineering and Technology - Durgapur167420416
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHaldia Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Haldia19455921
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India Salt Lake - Kolkata21295484
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDurgapur Institute of Advanced Technology & Management - [DIATM] - Durgapur238144980
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCoochbehar Government Engineering College - Cooch Behar25637661
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJIS College of Engineering - [JISCE] - Nadia311729084
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringRCC Institute of Information Technology - [RCCIIT] - Kolkata312410439
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr. B.C. Roy Engineering College - [BCREC] - Durgapur334821990
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNetaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC] - Kolkata358111097
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology and Management - [BITM] - Santiniketan359040865
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering & Textile Technology - [GCETT] - Serampore36646640
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringPurulia Government Engineering College - [PGEC] - Purulia40267832
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAbacus Institute of Engineering and Management - Hooghly409517491
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal College of Engineering - [BCE] - Durgapur420332352
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringIdeal Institute of Engineering - [IIE] - Nadia424142288
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India College of Technology - Kolkata439311573
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSt. Thomas College of Engineering and Technology - [STCET] - Kolkata47658457
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAsansol Engineering College - [AEC] - Asansol491518534
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAcademy of Technology - [AOT] - Hooghly503317012
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBirbhum Institute of Engineering and Technology - [BIET] - Birbhum539747817
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMeghnad Saha Institute of Technology - [MSIT] - Kolkata559111747
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCollege of Engineering And Management, Kolaghat - Medinipur605224856
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBP Poddar Institute of Management and Technology - Kolkata610213154
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India University - Kolkata611215950
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Engineering and Management - [FIEM] - Kolkata619919171
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology - Kolkata635322154
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMCKV Institute of Engineering - [MCKVIE] - Howrah664917788
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Engineering and Management - [CIEM] - Kolkata682819522
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India - Batanagar - South 24 Parganas802732480
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAdamas University - Kolkata835239975
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Howrah838634363
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBudge Budge Institute of Technology - [BBIT] - Kolkata862936466
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGuru Nanak Institute of Technology - [GNIT] - Kolkata892231341
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHooghly Engineering and Technology College - [HETC] - Chinsurah929830655
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAryabhatta Institute of Engineering and Management - [AIEMD] - Burwan966632498
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Science & Technology - [IST] Paschim Medinipur - Chandrakona1015132135
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSiliguri Institute of Technology - Darjeeling1077641609
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSeacom Engineering College - Howrah1125776572
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBrainware Group of Institutions - Kolkata1127642969
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Kolkata1163261521
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNarula Institute of Technology - [NIT Agarpara] - Kolkata1193024030
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringIMPS College of Engineering and Technology - [IMPS] - Malda1193376140
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMurshidabad College of Engineering and Technology - Murshidabad12292100008
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBankura Unnayani Institute of Engineering - [BUIE] - Bankura1252444317
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNeotia Institute of Technology Management and Science - [NITMAS] - Kolkata1404554428
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGreater Kolkata College of Engineering & Management - [GKCEM] - Baruipur1450963108
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNSHM Faculty of Engineering & Technology - [NFET] - Durgapur1520763274
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr. Sudhir Chandra Sur Degree Engineering College - [DSCSDEC] - Kolkata1586240514
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBrainware University - Kolkata1683659405
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia Institute of Technology and Management - [CITM] - Hooghly1709564575
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Technology - [FIT] Garia - Kolkata1761927483
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGargi Memorial Institute of Technology - [GMIT] - Kolkata1801854284
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia Institute of Engineering and Technology - [CIET] - Bardhaman1829753797
BE Electronics and Instrumentation EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata161541
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata2293599
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia7521973
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata8631181
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata15315394
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri21114325
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman22755990
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringBengal College of Engineering - [BCE] - Durgapur263060084
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringHaldia Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Haldia28398702
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringTechno India Salt Lake - Kolkata40796943
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringJIS College of Engineering - [JISCE] - Nadia419250357
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringPurulia Government Engineering College - [PGEC] - Purulia45059978
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringSt. Thomas College of Engineering and Technology - [STCET] - Kolkata552310749
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringBengal College of Engineering and Technology - Durgapur598549069
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringIdeal Institute of Engineering - [IIE] - Nadia612499611
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringCoochbehar Government Engineering College - Cooch Behar61979867
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Engineering and Management - [CIEM] - Kolkata689429493
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringBP Poddar Institute of Management and Technology - Kolkata731617029
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringBrainware Group of Institutions - Kolkata732153092
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringMeghnad Saha Institute of Technology - [MSIT] - Kolkata734915377
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringTechno India College of Technology - Kolkata738318083
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringNetaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC] - Kolkata754414928
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringTechno India University - Kolkata820930691
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringRCC Institute of Information Technology - [RCCIIT] - Kolkata827314399
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringHooghly Engineering and Technology College - [HETC] - Chinsurah867150105
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringAcademy of Technology - [AOT] - Hooghly898823799
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringFuture Institute of Engineering and Management - [FIEM] - Kolkata900525868
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringDr. B.C. Roy Engineering College - [BCREC] - Durgapur1010537327
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringGuru Nanak Institute of Technology - [GNIT] - Kolkata1056942214
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringMurshidabad College of Engineering and Technology - Murshidabad1078998054
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringAsansol Engineering College - [AEC] - Asansol1085532078
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringSeacom Engineering College - Howrah11821100047
COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
BE Computer Science and EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata6136
BE Electronics & Telecom EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata7234
BE Mechanical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata73577
BE Electrical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata96459
Bachelor of Engineering BE Information TechnologyJadavpur University - Kolkata140467
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata2281225
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia2351922
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata6552689
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMaulana Abdul Kalam Azad University of Technology - Kolkata9571789
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri10234208
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata10904643
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman13035153
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering and Leather Technology - [GCELT] - Saltlake15844443
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHaldia Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Haldia23778504
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering and Ceramic Technology - [GCECT] - Kolkata24434781
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India Salt Lake - Kolkata28137255
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringPurulia Government Engineering College - [PGEC] - Purulia402610198
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering & Textile Technology - [GCETT] - Serampore40698561
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCoochbehar Government Engineering College - Cooch Behar475810144
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringRCC Institute of Information Technology - [RCCIIT] - Kolkata517813709
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAcademy of Technology - [AOT] - Hooghly579423799
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSt. Thomas College of Engineering and Technology - [STCET] - Kolkata632811009
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMCKV Institute of Engineering - [MCKVIE] - Howrah664929735
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDurgapur Institute of Advanced Technology & Management - [DIATM] - Durgapur6727100411
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology and Management - [BITM] - Santiniketan682097944
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Engineering and Management - [CIEM] - Kolkata682832279
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNetaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC] - Kolkata725814883
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India College of Technology - Kolkata726917687
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAbacus Institute of Engineering and Management - Hooghly754963170
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBP Poddar Institute of Management and Technology - Kolkata777519775
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMeghnad Saha Institute of Technology - [MSIT] - Kolkata778816480
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal College of Engineering and Technology - Durgapur789060752
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India University - Kolkata800932008
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India - Batanagar - South 24 Parganas802782342
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAsansol Engineering College - [AEC] - Asansol901632432
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Engineering and Management - [FIEM] - Kolkata961332161
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal College of Engineering - [BCE] - Durgapur1028599407
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr. B.C. Roy Engineering College - [BCREC] - Durgapur1091139027
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBrainware Group of Institutions - Kolkata1127684290
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Kolkata1163291464
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCollege of Engineering And Management, Kolaghat - Medinipur1217345123
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJIS College of Engineering - [JISCE] - Nadia1259569845
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNarula Institute of Technology - [NIT Agarpara] - Kolkata1333240219
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology - Kolkata1351939960
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNeotia Institute of Technology Management and Science - [NITMAS] - Kolkata14045100182
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSiliguri Institute of Technology - Darjeeling1496384713
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNSHM Faculty of Engineering & Technology - [NFET] - Durgapur1520799947
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHooghly Engineering and Technology College - [HETC] - Chinsurah1543158356
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringIdeal Institute of Engineering - [IIE] - Nadia1557198575
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBrainware University - Kolkata1683699387
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGuru Nanak Institute of Technology - [GNIT] - Kolkata1764554022
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBudge Budge Institute of Technology - [BBIT] - Kolkata1857163491
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Science & Technology - [IST] Paschim Medinipur - Chandrakona1984187423
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Howrah1998170223
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJLD Engineering and Management College - [JEMC] - Baruipur2074584780
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAdamas University - Kolkata20753100351
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Technology - [FIT] Garia - Kolkata2148951318
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGargi Memorial Institute of Technology - [GMIT] - Kolkata22885100754
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBankura Unnayani Institute of Engineering - [BUIE] - Bankura2300296657
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr. Sudhir Chandra Sur Degree Engineering College - [DSCSDEC] - Kolkata2341377777
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSurendra Institute of Engineering and Management - [SIEM] - Darjeeling2400497890
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringOm Dayal Group of Institutions - Howrah2553899925
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSupreme Knowledge Foundation Group of Institutions - [SKFGI] - Hooghly2626897483
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSwami Vivekananda Institute of Science and Technology - [SVIST] - Kolkata2629391881
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBirbhum Institute of Engineering and Technology - [BIET] - Birbhum2672292052
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHemnalini Memorial College of Engineering - [HMCE] Kalyani - Haringhat2977229772
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMurshidabad College of Engineering and Technology - Murshidabad3220097500
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata2294946
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia7522612
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata9391358
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata15317150
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri33375489
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman39588921
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringTechno India Salt Lake - Kolkata407910011
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringPurulia Government Engineering College - [PGEC] - Purulia590313005
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringCoochbehar Government Engineering College - Cooch Behar619712574
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringHaldia Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Haldia652012501
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringSt. Thomas College of Engineering and Technology - [STCET] - Kolkata705815980
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringBP Poddar Institute of Management and Technology - Kolkata731626619
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringTechno India College of Technology - Kolkata738327181
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringMeghnad Saha Institute of Technology - [MSIT] - Kolkata749424082
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringNetaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC] - Kolkata855521871
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringHooghly Engineering and Technology College - [HETC] - Chinsurah867187086
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringBengal College of Engineering and Technology - Durgapur889599962
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringAcademy of Technology - [AOT] - Hooghly898831314
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringFuture Institute of Engineering and Management - [FIEM] - Kolkata900544751
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringRCC Institute of Information Technology - [RCCIIT] - Kolkata1029220954
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringMurshidabad College of Engineering and Technology - Murshidabad1078958019
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringAsansol Engineering College - [AEC] - Asansol1231955191
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringDr. B.C. Roy Engineering College - [BCREC] - Durgapur1310770738
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringTechno India University - Kolkata1413255628
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringAbacus Institute of Engineering and Management - Hooghly1566897712
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringCollege of Engineering And Management, Kolaghat - Medinipur1600067324
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringDr. Sudhir Chandra Sur Degree Engineering College - [DSCSDEC] - Kolkata1810997303
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringMCKV Institute of Engineering - [MCKVIE] - Howrah1852241771
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringIMPS College of Engineering and Technology - [IMPS] - Malda1951088079
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringNeotia Institute of Technology Management and Science - [NITMAS] - Kolkata1975397864
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringNarula Institute of Technology - [NIT Agarpara] - Kolkata2004680297
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringAryabhatta Institute of Engineering and Management - [AIEMD] - Burwan2005296419
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringFuture Institute of Technology - [FIT] Garia - Kolkata2031479825
COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
BE Computer Science and EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata6153
BE Electronics & Telecom EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata7255
BE Mechanical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata73627
BE Electrical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata96508
Bachelor of Engineering BE Information TechnologyJadavpur University - Kolkata179536
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata2295407
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia7522846
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata9391587
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata16298157
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri33375891
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman395810636
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringTechno India Salt Lake - Kolkata407911589
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringPurulia Government Engineering College - [PGEC] - Purulia590313683
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringCoochbehar Government Engineering College - Cooch Behar619714387
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringHaldia Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Haldia652017243
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringSt. Thomas College of Engineering and Technology - [STCET] - Kolkata705817649
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringBP Poddar Institute of Management and Technology - Kolkata731635043
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringTechno India College of Technology - Kolkata738335022
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringNetaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC] - Kolkata855527446
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringHooghly Engineering and Technology College - [HETC] - Chinsurah867196714
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringBengal College of Engineering and Technology - Durgapur889593243
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringAcademy of Technology - [AOT] - Hooghly898836578
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringFuture Institute of Engineering and Management - [FIEM] - Kolkata900577856
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringMeghnad Saha Institute of Technology - [MSIT] - Kolkata1019530081
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringRCC Institute of Information Technology - [RCCIIT] - Kolkata1029226169
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringMurshidabad College of Engineering and Technology - Murshidabad1078958019
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringAsansol Engineering College - [AEC] - Asansol1231983923
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringDr. B.C. Roy Engineering College - [BCREC] - Durgapur1310795650
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringTechno India University - Kolkata1413291458
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringAbacus Institute of Engineering and Management - Hooghly1566881364
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringCollege of Engineering And Management, Kolaghat - Medinipur1645797414
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringDr. Sudhir Chandra Sur Degree Engineering College - [DSCSDEC] - Kolkata1810995464
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringMCKV Institute of Engineering - [MCKVIE] - Howrah1852262063
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringNeotia Institute of Technology Management and Science - [NITMAS] - Kolkata1975371522
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringNarula Institute of Technology - [NIT Agarpara] - Kolkata2004694909
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringAryabhatta Institute of Engineering and Management - [AIEMD] - Burwan2005296419
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringFuture Institute of Technology - [FIT] Garia - Kolkata2031498663
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringSwami Vivekananda Institute of Science and Technology - [SVIST] - Kolkata2040794965
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringBudge Budge Institute of Technology - [BBIT] - Kolkata2057656453
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringSiliguri Institute of Technology - Darjeeling2073096909
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringDurgapur Institute of Advanced Technology & Management - [DIATM] - Durgapur2184364305
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Engineering and Management - [CIEM] - Kolkata2301878691
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology - Kolkata2580897339
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringBrainware Group of Institutions - Kolkata2600499229
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringBengal College of Engineering - [BCE] - Durgapur2615659402
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringIMPS College of Engineering and Technology - [IMPS] - Malda2745188079
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringGuru Nanak Institute of Technology - [GNIT] - Kolkata2849985415
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringSupreme Knowledge Foundation Group of Institutions - [SKFGI] - Hooghly2946998561
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringTechno India - Batanagar - South 24 Parganas3567992817
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia2352077
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata6531273
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata6553001
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMaulana Abdul Kalam Azad University of Technology - Kolkata9592232
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri10234791
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata10905030
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman13036248
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering and Leather Technology - [GCELT] - Saltlake21734857
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHaldia Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Haldia23779066
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering and Ceramic Technology - [GCECT] - Kolkata24435146
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering & Textile Technology - [GCETT] - Serampore406910299
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India Salt Lake - Kolkata43958130
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCoochbehar Government Engineering College - Cooch Behar475811028
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringRCC Institute of Information Technology - [RCCIIT] - Kolkata517817110
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringPurulia Government Engineering College - [PGEC] - Purulia577911418
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAcademy of Technology - [AOT] - Hooghly579425421
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSt. Thomas College of Engineering and Technology - [STCET] - Kolkata632812559
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMCKV Institute of Engineering - [MCKVIE] - Howrah664942339
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology and Management - [BITM] - Santiniketan682088191
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Engineering and Management - [CIEM] - Kolkata682839776
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNetaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC] - Kolkata725816715
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India College of Technology - Kolkata726921011
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAbacus Institute of Engineering and Management - Hooghly7549100160
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal College of Engineering and Technology - Durgapur7890100555
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMeghnad Saha Institute of Technology - [MSIT] - Kolkata819019665
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBP Poddar Institute of Management and Technology - Kolkata851823196
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India University - Kolkata854250875
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAsansol Engineering College - [AEC] - Asansol905539255
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Engineering and Management - [FIEM] - Kolkata961341840
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal College of Engineering - [BCE] - Durgapur1028593225
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr. B.C. Roy Engineering College - [BCREC] - Durgapur1091147425
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBrainware Group of Institutions - Kolkata1127697215
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Kolkata1163291464
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCollege of Engineering And Management, Kolaghat - Medinipur1217355756
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJIS College of Engineering - [JISCE] - Nadia13045100227
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology - Kolkata1351949983
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNeotia Institute of Technology Management and Science - [NITMAS] - Kolkata1404577703
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSiliguri Institute of Technology - Darjeeling1496394389
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDurgapur Institute of Advanced Technology & Management - [DIATM] - Durgapur1513294172
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringIdeal Institute of Engineering - [IIE] - Nadia1557195202
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHooghly Engineering and Technology College - [HETC] - Chinsurah1614998235
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNarula Institute of Technology - [NIT Agarpara] - Kolkata1636353045
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBrainware University - Kolkata1683699387
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGuru Nanak Institute of Technology - [GNIT] - Kolkata1764582195
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBudge Budge Institute of Technology - [BBIT] - Kolkata1857195728
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Science & Technology - [IST] Paschim Medinipur - Chandrakona1984119841
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Howrah1998192732
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Technology - [FIT] Garia - Kolkata2148998665
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India - Batanagar - South 24 Parganas2243292419
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGargi Memorial Institute of Technology - [GMIT] - Kolkata2288584896
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBankura Unnayani Institute of Engineering - [BUIE] - Bankura2300291975

WBJEE General Cut Off 2016

COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
BE Computer Science and EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata180
BE Mechanical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata18436
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata211673
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata274839
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia3701118
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHaldia Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Haldia4815314
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMaulana Abdul Kalam Azad University of Technology - Kolkata5221179
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata5743064
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri7352859
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering and Ceramic Technology - [GCECT] - Kolkata8043437
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal College of Engineering and Technology - Durgapur83220316
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering and Leather Technology - [GCELT] - Saltlake8353738
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman10473095
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India College of Technology - Kolkata12348043
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBP Poddar Institute of Management and Technology - Kolkata132910503
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India Salt Lake - Kolkata16164662
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringIdeal Institute of Engineering - [IIE] - Nadia165137108
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAbacus Institute of Engineering and Management - Hooghly203919735
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNetaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC] - Kolkata20829913
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringPurulia Government Engineering College - [PGEC] - Purulia21218152
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringRCC Institute of Information Technology - [RCCIIT] - Kolkata21668294
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDurgapur Institute of Advanced Technology & Management - [DIATM] - Durgapur224737026
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBirbhum Institute of Engineering and Technology - [BIET] - Birbhum270137638
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Engineering and Management - [CIEM] - Kolkata302617267
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering & Textile Technology - [GCETT] - Serampore30924892
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCollege of Engineering And Management, Kolaghat - Medinipur324920573
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJIS College of Engineering - [JISCE] - Nadia332824166
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India - Batanagar - South 24 Parganas344722470
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr. B.C. Roy Engineering College - [BCREC] - Durgapur350217476
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAsansol Engineering College - [AEC] - Asansol373215560
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology - Kolkata380218516
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMeghnad Saha Institute of Technology - [MSIT] - Kolkata38239960
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSt. Thomas College of Engineering and Technology - [STCET] - Kolkata38677096
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Science & Technology - [IST] Paschim Medinipur - Chandrakona399436962
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCoochbehar Government Engineering College - Cooch Behar42257844
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology and Management - [BITM] - Santiniketan484325468
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHooghly Engineering and Technology College - [HETC] - Chinsurah496630677
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringPailan College of Management and Technology - [PCMT] - Kolkata534541348
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India University - Kolkata537219289
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAcademy of Technology - [AOT] - Hooghly542016545
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSiliguri Institute of Technology - Darjeeling556533556
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMurshidabad College of Engineering and Technology - Murshidabad562170177
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Engineering and Management - [FIEM] - Kolkata588916908
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMCKV Institute of Engineering - [MCKVIE] - Howrah615215112
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Technology - [FIT] Garia - Kolkata625322553
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Howrah685930371
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAryabhatta Institute of Engineering and Management - [AIEMD] - Burwan700524873
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNarula Institute of Technology - [NIT Agarpara] - Kolkata803524295
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSwami Vivekananda Institute of Science and Technology - [SVIST] - Kolkata811425966
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno Global - [TGB] - Balurghat813643999
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGuru Nanak Institute of Technology - [GNIT] - Kolkata912726560
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBankura Unnayani Institute of Engineering - [BUIE] - Bankura924837862
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringIMPS College of Engineering and Technology - [IMPS] - Malda930660451
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNeotia Institute of Technology Management and Science - [NITMAS] - Kolkata957647047
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBudge Budge Institute of Technology - [BBIT] - Kolkata1004230035
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringElitte College of Engineering - [ECE] - Kolkata1036059759
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSaroj Mohan Institute of Technology - [SMIT] - Hooghly1119956443
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr. Sudhir Chandra Sur Degree Engineering College - [DSCSDEC] - Kolkata1130529945
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBrainware Group of Institutions - Kolkata1236138014
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHemnalini Memorial College of Engineering - [HMCE] Kalyani - Haringhat1237093298
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringModern Institute of Engineering and Technology - [MIET] - Hooghly1301257295
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringKanad Institute of Engineering and Management - [KIEM] - Durgapur1304190535
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia School of Engineering and Technology - [CSET] - Kolkata1304856082
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMallabhum Institute of Technology - [MIT] - Bankura1414563245
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJLD Engineering and Management College - [JEMC] - Baruipur1570991845
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGargi Memorial Institute of Technology - [GMIT] - Kolkata1664738808
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDream Institute of Technology - Kolkata1697552853
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSeacom Engineering College - Howrah1815362237
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSt. Mary's Technical Campus - Kolkata1816334415
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSupreme Knowledge Foundation Group of Institutions - [SKFGI] - Hooghly1837773183
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGlobal Institute of Management and Technology - [GIMT] - Nadia1841369368
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNSHM Faculty of Engineering & Technology - [NFET] - Durgapur1920751337
BE Electronics & Telecom EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata53149
B.PharmInstitute of Pharmacy - [IOP] - Jalpaiguri772000
B.PharmJadavpur University - Kolkata9152537
B.PharmNSHM College of Pharmaceutical Technology - [NCPT ] - Kolkata94216848
B.PharmGuru Nanak Institute of Pharmaceutical Science and Technology - [GNIPST] - Kolkata108422787
B.PharmCalcutta Institute of Pharmaceutical Technology & Allied Health Sciences - Howrah118927230
B.PharmBCDA College of Pharmacy & Technology - [BCDAPT] Hridaypur - Barasat145920479
B.PharmBengal College of Pharmaceutical Science and Research - [BCPSR] - Durgapur182419565
B.PharmDr BC Roy College of Pharmacy and Allied Health Sciences - [BCRCP] - Durgapur232731197
B.PharmGupta College of Technological Sciences - [GCTS] - Asansol242933659
B.PharmNetaji Subhas Chandra Bose Institute of Pharmacy - [NSCBIP] - Nadia348736335
B.PharmBharat Technology - [BT] Uluberia - Howrah417635944
B.PharmBengal School of Technology - [BST] - Hooghly579534882
BE Electrical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata89377
BE Electronics and Instrumentation EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata108597
Bachelor of Engineering BE Information TechnologyJadavpur University - Kolkata134397
BE Chemical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata150734
BE Civil EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata437690
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia4492027
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata7053596
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata8131115
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman15485189
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringBengal College of Engineering and Technology - Durgapur167236426
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata19244736
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology and Management - [BITM] - Santiniketan193651760
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri19483684
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringPurulia Government Engineering College - [PGEC] - Purulia24209878
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringDurgapur Institute of Advanced Technology & Management - [DIATM] - Durgapur257578353
COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
BE Computer Science and EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata13119
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata211984
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata351938
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia3701480
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata5743635
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri7353511
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMaulana Abdul Kalam Azad University of Technology - Kolkata7611856
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal College of Engineering and Technology - Durgapur83239506
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering and Leather Technology - [GCELT] - Saltlake8354080
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering and Ceramic Technology - [GCECT] - Kolkata15614181
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman18674424
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAbacus Institute of Engineering and Management - Hooghly203942862
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India Salt Lake - Kolkata20985825
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHaldia Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Haldia21576811
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringRCC Institute of Information Technology - [RCCIIT] - Kolkata216610208
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering & Textile Technology - [GCETT] - Serampore30925497
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India College of Technology - Kolkata364410785
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAsansol Engineering College - [AEC] - Asansol373220581
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringPurulia Government Engineering College - [PGEC] - Purulia37539648
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMeghnad Saha Institute of Technology - [MSIT] - Kolkata382312694
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBP Poddar Institute of Management and Technology - Kolkata433613185
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCoochbehar Government Engineering College - Cooch Behar45299210
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSt. Thomas College of Engineering and Technology - [STCET] - Kolkata45758360
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology - Kolkata503027641
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAcademy of Technology - [AOT] - Hooghly546219914
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNetaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC] - Kolkata551112039
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Engineering and Management - [CIEM] - Kolkata556125421
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMCKV Institute of Engineering - [MCKVIE] - Howrah615218651
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Technology - [FIT] Garia - Kolkata625330493
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringIdeal Institute of Engineering - [IIE] - Nadia6569101615
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India University - Kolkata671127605
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology and Management - [BITM] - Santiniketan671656190
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJIS College of Engineering - [JISCE] - Nadia676238126
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Howrah685947022
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDurgapur Institute of Advanced Technology & Management - [DIATM] - Durgapur701669128
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSiliguri Institute of Technology - Darjeeling720157381
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Engineering and Management - [FIEM] - Kolkata768520093
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno Global - [TGB] - Balurghat8136101596
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India - Batanagar - South 24 Parganas826248945
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBankura Unnayani Institute of Engineering - [BUIE] - Bankura924876754
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr. B.C. Roy Engineering College - [BCREC] - Durgapur985223312
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGuru Nanak Institute of Technology - [GNIT] - Kolkata1001235991
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNarula Institute of Technology - [NIT Agarpara] - Kolkata1016032226
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBirbhum Institute of Engineering and Technology - [BIET] - Birbhum1034274713
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCollege of Engineering And Management, Kolaghat - Medinipur1063528850
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBrainware Group of Institutions - Kolkata1236159186
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Science & Technology - [IST] Paschim Medinipur - Chandrakona1285988723
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringModern Institute of Engineering and Technology - [MIET] - Hooghly13012101455
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia School of Engineering and Technology - [CSET] - Kolkata13048101003
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr. Sudhir Chandra Sur Degree Engineering College - [DSCSDEC] - Kolkata1322942984
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAryabhatta Institute of Engineering and Management - [AIEMD] - Burwan1405154218
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSwami Vivekananda Institute of Science and Technology - [SVIST] - Kolkata1441533487
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJLD Engineering and Management College - [JEMC] - Baruipur15709101950
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringPailan College of Management and Technology - [PCMT] - Kolkata1584758052
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBudge Budge Institute of Technology - [BBIT] - Kolkata1598640379
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDream Institute of Technology - Kolkata1697585521
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGargi Memorial Institute of Technology - [GMIT] - Kolkata1773468281
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSupreme Knowledge Foundation Group of Institutions - [SKFGI] - Hooghly18377101580
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNSHM Faculty of Engineering & Technology - [NFET] - Durgapur1871280245
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHooghly Engineering and Technology College - [HETC] - Chinsurah1872441691
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSaroj Mohan Institute of Technology - [SMIT] - Hooghly19117101555
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringOm Dayal Group of Institutions - Howrah20173100220
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNeotia Institute of Technology Management and Science - [NITMAS] - Kolkata2092967215
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSurendra Institute of Engineering and Management - [SIEM] - Darjeeling20941101616
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSt. Mary's Technical Campus - Kolkata2186246424
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMurshidabad College of Engineering and Technology - Murshidabad2340197046
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringElitte College of Engineering - [ECE] - Kolkata29319101404
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDumkal Institute of Engineering & Technology- [DIET] - Murshidabad2936898652
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringRegent Education and Research Foundation Group of Institutions - [RERF] - Kolkata3078574908
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Kolkata3082873671
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSeacom Engineering College - Howrah33323101107
BE Electronics & Telecom EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata53205
Bachelor of Engineering BE Information TechnologyJadavpur University - Kolkata134507
BE Electrical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata145493
BE Mechanical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata163572
B.PharmInstitute of Pharmacy - [IOP] - Jalpaiguri2723399
B.PharmNSHM College of Pharmaceutical Technology - [NCPT ] - Kolkata94230373
B.PharmJadavpur University - Kolkata10423380
B.PharmGuru Nanak Institute of Pharmaceutical Science and Technology - [GNIPST] - Kolkata108436749
B.PharmBengal College of Pharmaceutical Science and Research - [BCPSR] - Durgapur182444077
B.PharmCalcutta Institute of Pharmaceutical Technology & Allied Health Sciences - Howrah350847461
B.PharmDr BC Roy College of Pharmacy and Allied Health Sciences - [BCRCP] - Durgapur388046870
B.PharmBCDA College of Pharmacy & Technology - [BCDAPT] Hridaypur - Barasat429335992
B.PharmBengal School of Technology - [BST] - Hooghly633153293
B.PharmGupta College of Technological Sciences - [GCTS] - Asansol855446067
B.PharmBharat Technology - [BT] Uluberia - Howrah867753342
B.PharmNetaji Subhas Chandra Bose Institute of Pharmacy - [NSCBIP] - Nadia1015553347
BE Electronics and Instrumentation EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata504675
BE Civil EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata525848
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia5812123
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata8201271
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata10113468
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata14815275
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri26774568
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman31817627
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringPurulia Government Engineering College - [PGEC] - Purulia327212666
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringTechno India Salt Lake - Kolkata38447598
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringSt. Thomas College of Engineering and Technology - [STCET] - Kolkata506711151
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringNetaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC] - Kolkata520916707
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringHaldia Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Haldia531710282
COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata212120
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata3511117
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia3701561
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri7353629
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMaulana Abdul Kalam Azad University of Technology - Kolkata7612048
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal College of Engineering and Technology - Durgapur83248005
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering and Leather Technology - [GCELT] - Saltlake10724411
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata11473820
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering and Ceramic Technology - [GCECT] - Kolkata15714625
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman18674734
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHaldia Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Haldia21577278
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India Salt Lake - Kolkata24716367
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering & Textile Technology - [GCETT] - Serampore30925564
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAsansol Engineering College - [AEC] - Asansol373221676
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringPurulia Government Engineering College - [PGEC] - Purulia375311185
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India College of Technology - Kolkata398211867
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBP Poddar Institute of Management and Technology - Kolkata433614588
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringRCC Institute of Information Technology - [RCCIIT] - Kolkata444011079
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAbacus Institute of Engineering and Management - Hooghly450058233
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCoochbehar Government Engineering College - Cooch Behar45299973
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSt. Thomas College of Engineering and Technology - [STCET] - Kolkata45759013
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMeghnad Saha Institute of Technology - [MSIT] - Kolkata477813403
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAcademy of Technology - [AOT] - Hooghly546221464
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Engineering and Management - [CIEM] - Kolkata556127394
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMCKV Institute of Engineering - [MCKVIE] - Howrah615220663
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Technology - [FIT] Garia - Kolkata625335912
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India University - Kolkata671134917
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology and Management - [BITM] - Santiniketan671699623
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJIS College of Engineering - [JISCE] - Nadia676248013
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Howrah685999857
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDurgapur Institute of Advanced Technology & Management - [DIATM] - Durgapur701697430
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNetaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC] - Kolkata733412816
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Engineering and Management - [FIEM] - Kolkata768521383
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringIdeal Institute of Engineering - [IIE] - Nadia785378900
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno Global - [TGB] - Balurghat813688359
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India - Batanagar - South 24 Parganas826268004
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology - Kolkata881030048
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBankura Unnayani Institute of Engineering - [BUIE] - Bankura924899731
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr. B.C. Roy Engineering College - [BCREC] - Durgapur987126163
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNarula Institute of Technology - [NIT Agarpara] - Kolkata1016037701
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBirbhum Institute of Engineering and Technology - [BIET] - Birbhum1034299234
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGuru Nanak Institute of Technology - [GNIT] - Kolkata1076444604
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSiliguri Institute of Technology - Darjeeling1169673902
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBrainware Group of Institutions - Kolkata1236178073
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCollege of Engineering And Management, Kolaghat - Medinipur1275232286
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringModern Institute of Engineering and Technology - [MIET] - Hooghly1301259159
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSwami Vivekananda Institute of Science and Technology - [SVIST] - Kolkata1441545121
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr. Sudhir Chandra Sur Degree Engineering College - [DSCSDEC] - Kolkata1567557117
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJLD Engineering and Management College - [JEMC] - Baruipur1570915709
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringPailan College of Management and Technology - [PCMT] - Kolkata15847100728
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBudge Budge Institute of Technology - [BBIT] - Kolkata1598653142
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDream Institute of Technology - Kolkata16975101534
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGargi Memorial Institute of Technology - [GMIT] - Kolkata17734101290
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSir J.C. Bose School of Engineering - Hooghly1837798236
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHooghly Engineering and Technology College - [HETC] - Chinsurah1941053511
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNeotia Institute of Technology Management and Science - [NITMAS] - Kolkata20929101011
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSurendra Institute of Engineering and Management - [SIEM] - Darjeeling20941100998
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAryabhatta Institute of Engineering and Management - [AIEMD] - Burwan20979101677
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSt. Mary's Technical Campus - Kolkata2186280273
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNSHM Faculty of Engineering & Technology - [NFET] - Durgapur22293101389
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Science & Technology - [IST] Paschim Medinipur - Chandrakona2716772436
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia School of Engineering and Technology - [CSET] - Kolkata2795593108
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringElitte College of Engineering - [ECE] - Kolkata2931986742
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDumkal Institute of Engineering & Technology- [DIET] - Murshidabad2936862961
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringOm Dayal Group of Institutions - Howrah2962589542
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringRegent Education and Research Foundation Group of Institutions - [RERF] - Kolkata3078590655
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Kolkata30828101003
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSeacom Engineering College - Howrah3332385457
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSaroj Mohan Institute of Technology - [SMIT] - Hooghly33337101555
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia Institute of Technology and Management - [CITM] - Hooghly3370099143
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMurshidabad College of Engineering and Technology - Murshidabad3636297046
BE Computer Science and EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata22134
BE Electronics & Telecom EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata67242
Bachelor of Engineering BE Information TechnologyJadavpur University - Kolkata135537
BE Electrical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata145564
BE Mechanical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata163603
B.PharmInstitute of Pharmacy - [IOP] - Jalpaiguri2723677
B.PharmNSHM College of Pharmaceutical Technology - [NCPT ] - Kolkata94233235
B.PharmJadavpur University - Kolkata10424000
B.PharmBengal College of Pharmaceutical Science and Research - [BCPSR] - Durgapur182456464
B.PharmDr BC Roy College of Pharmacy and Allied Health Sciences - [BCRCP] - Durgapur388055688
B.PharmBCDA College of Pharmacy & Technology - [BCDAPT] Hridaypur - Barasat429339899
B.PharmBengal School of Technology - [BST] - Hooghly633164962
B.PharmCalcutta Institute of Pharmaceutical Technology & Allied Health Sciences - Howrah799756778
B.PharmGupta College of Technological Sciences - [GCTS] - Asansol855453396
B.PharmBharat Technology - [BT] Uluberia - Howrah867765077
B.PharmNetaji Subhas Chandra Bose Institute of Pharmacy - [NSCBIP] - Nadia1015563714
BE Civil EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata525913
BE Electronics and Instrumentation EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata539747
BE Chemical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata606953
B.E Power EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata6361319
BE Production EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata6781181
BE Metallurgical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata7671135
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata8201333
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia9092235
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata10113681
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata14815685
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri26775114
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman31818290
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringPurulia Government Engineering College - [PGEC] - Purulia327215507

WBJEE General Cut Off 2015

COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
BE Computer Science and EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata3117
BE Electronics & Telecom EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata35199
BE Electrical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata72413
BE Mechanical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata83462
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata1101824
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering and Ceramic Technology - [GCECT] - Kolkata2654807
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia3411718
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata5471036
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri6694106
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata6883653
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHaldia Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Haldia10616635
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMaulana Abdul Kalam Azad University of Technology - Kolkata10972319
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman13704976
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India Salt Lake - Kolkata17716101
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering and Leather Technology - [GCELT] - Saltlake19425061
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity of Engineering and Management - [UEM] - Kolkata245030463
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr. B.C. Roy Engineering College - [BCREC] - Durgapur318921123
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering & Textile Technology - [GCETT] - Serampore32535877
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India University - Kolkata366514167
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringIdeal Institute of Engineering - [IIE] - Nadia366877659
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal College of Engineering and Technology - Durgapur378230564
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCollege of Engineering And Management, Kolaghat - Medinipur392329963
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSt. Thomas College of Engineering and Technology - [STCET] - Kolkata41398716
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNetaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC] - Kolkata431711987
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBankura Unnayani Institute of Engineering - [BUIE] - Bankura449253341
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringRCC Institute of Information Technology - [RCCIIT] - Kolkata499410994
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAbacus Institute of Engineering and Management - Hooghly524826554
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India College of Technology - Kolkata572415178
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAsansol Engineering College - [AEC] - Asansol591319537
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAcademy of Technology - [AOT] - Hooghly596322076
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMeghnad Saha Institute of Technology - [MSIT] - Kolkata620412101
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBP Poddar Institute of Management and Technology - Kolkata622413275
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Science & Technology - [IST] Paschim Medinipur - Chandrakona633359344
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Howrah652965478
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Engineering and Management - [FIEM] - Kolkata734418904
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJIS College of Engineering - [JISCE] - Nadia824542015
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Engineering and Management - [CIEM] - Kolkata849824862
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAdamas Institute of Technology - [AIT] - Kolkata871241311
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDurgapur Institute of Advanced Technology & Management - [DIATM] - Durgapur884053308
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology - Kolkata968427733
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBirbhum Institute of Engineering and Technology - [BIET] - Birbhum1036159064
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringIMPS College of Engineering and Technology - [IMPS] - Malda1054087752
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology and Management - [BITM] - Santiniketan1145853646
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMCKV Institute of Engineering - [MCKVIE] - Howrah1154819580
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Technology - [FIT] Garia - Kolkata1167728090
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGuru Nanak Institute of Technology - [GNIT] - Kolkata1196038466
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCamellia School of Engineering and Technology - [CSET] - Kolkata1235089812
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNSHM Faculty of Engineering & Technology - [NFET] - Durgapur1261678593
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNarula Institute of Technology - [NIT Agarpara] - Kolkata1353531954
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno Global - [TGB] - Balurghat1367877838
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAryabhatta Institute of Engineering and Management - [AIEMD] - Burwan1427546585
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSiliguri Institute of Technology - Darjeeling1514260915
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSwami Vivekananda Institute of Science and Technology - [SVIST] - Kolkata1545152552
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHooghly Engineering and Technology College - [HETC] - Chinsurah1662745111
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSurendra Institute of Engineering and Management - [SIEM] - Darjeeling1682988534
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNeotia Institute of Technology Management and Science - [NITMAS] - Kolkata1827762418
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBudge Budge Institute of Technology - [BBIT] - Kolkata1925848541
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India - Batanagar - South 24 Parganas1949966004
Bachelor of Engineering BE Information TechnologyJadavpur University - Kolkata155552
BE Electronics and Instrumentation EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata211645
BE Chemical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata217801
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata3003959
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia9652314
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata9841140
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri12893906
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman15716504
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringHaldia Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Haldia21529213
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology and Management - [BITM] - Santiniketan236689403
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata31505085
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringSt. Thomas College of Engineering and Technology - [STCET] - Kolkata399911443
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringBengal College of Engineering and Technology - Durgapur470245608
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringTechno India Salt Lake - Kolkata47568597
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringNetaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC] - Kolkata519917641
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringTechno India University - Kolkata572731849
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringUniversity of Engineering and Management - [UEM] - Kolkata661988933
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringIMPS College of Engineering and Technology - [IMPS] - Malda678080340
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringAcademy of Technology - [AOT] - Hooghly683632749
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringAdamas Institute of Technology - [AIT] - Kolkata775757281
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringBP Poddar Institute of Management and Technology - Kolkata780717304
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringTechno India College of Technology - Kolkata795529310
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringMCKV Institute of Engineering - [MCKVIE] - Howrah848829449
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringBankura Unnayani Institute of Engineering - [BUIE] - Bankura850588002
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringMeghnad Saha Institute of Technology - [MSIT] - Kolkata875519455
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringDr. B.C. Roy Engineering College - [BCREC] - Durgapur880735968
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringFuture Institute of Engineering and Management - [FIEM] - Kolkata912224976
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Engineering and Management - [CIEM] - Kolkata924446478
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringRCC Institute of Information Technology - [RCCIIT] - Kolkata929015371
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringDurgapur Institute of Advanced Technology & Management - [DIATM] - Durgapur1098389012
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringAsansol Engineering College - [AEC] - Asansol1119730145
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringCollege of Engineering And Management, Kolaghat - Medinipur1134041817
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringIdeal Institute of Engineering - [IIE] - Nadia1236981624
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringHooghly Engineering and Technology College - [HETC] - Chinsurah1438960473
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringGuru Nanak Institute of Technology - [GNIT] - Kolkata1620071336
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringJIS College of Engineering - [JISCE] - Nadia1659280043
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Howrah1680989671
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringDr. Sudhir Chandra Sur Degree Engineering College - [DSCSDEC] - Kolkata1810987524
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringAbacus Institute of Engineering and Management - Hooghly1832044544
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringNarula Institute of Technology - [NIT Agarpara] - Kolkata1967256378
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringSiliguri Institute of Technology - Darjeeling1979389575
BE Civil EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata429734
COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
BE Computer Science and EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata12195
BE Electronics & Telecom EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata40326
BE Mechanical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata83605
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata1102454
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia3412246
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata5471326
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHaldia Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Haldia10618637
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata10654355
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman14257149
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMaulana Abdul Kalam Azad University of Technology - Kolkata16373258
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri22625419
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering and Ceramic Technology - [GCECT] - Kolkata24776344
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India Salt Lake - Kolkata25157298
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering and Leather Technology - [GCELT] - Saltlake30696397
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering & Textile Technology - [GCETT] - Serampore32536968
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India University - Kolkata397722473
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNetaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC] - Kolkata477914676
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringRCC Institute of Information Technology - [RCCIIT] - Kolkata499413228
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAcademy of Technology - [AOT] - Hooghly596326255
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBP Poddar Institute of Management and Technology - Kolkata623316607
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSt. Thomas College of Engineering and Technology - [STCET] - Kolkata642210964
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India College of Technology - Kolkata715720381
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Engineering and Management - [FIEM] - Kolkata734421760
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity of Engineering and Management - [UEM] - Kolkata773663948
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAsansol Engineering College - [AEC] - Asansol785927591
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMeghnad Saha Institute of Technology - [MSIT] - Kolkata800915330
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr. B.C. Roy Engineering College - [BCREC] - Durgapur869229532
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAdamas Institute of Technology - [AIT] - Kolkata871277303
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAbacus Institute of Engineering and Management - Hooghly889588361
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology - Kolkata968438466
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNarula Institute of Technology - [NIT Agarpara] - Kolkata1084743651
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal College of Engineering and Technology - Durgapur1112055597
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology and Management - [BITM] - Santiniketan1145884400
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Technology - [FIT] Garia - Kolkata1167741455
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGuru Nanak Institute of Technology - [GNIT] - Kolkata1196058027
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBirbhum Institute of Engineering and Technology - [BIET] - Birbhum1248489205
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNSHM Faculty of Engineering & Technology - [NFET] - Durgapur1261688651
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMCKV Institute of Engineering - [MCKVIE] - Howrah1280825670
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringIdeal Institute of Engineering - [IIE] - Nadia1286868073
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCollege of Engineering And Management, Kolaghat - Medinipur1326237597
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBankura Unnayani Institute of Engineering - [BUIE] - Bankura1416986822
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDurgapur Institute of Advanced Technology & Management - [DIATM] - Durgapur1431289782
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Engineering and Management - [CIEM] - Kolkata1515533487
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSiliguri Institute of Technology - Darjeeling1672689675
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJIS College of Engineering - [JISCE] - Nadia1713165343
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNeotia Institute of Technology Management and Science - [NITMAS] - Kolkata1827789747
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGargi Memorial Institute of Technology - [GMIT] - Kolkata2119087098
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBudge Budge Institute of Technology - [BBIT] - Kolkata2190170881
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMurshidabad College of Engineering and Technology - Murshidabad2310571109
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHooghly Engineering and Technology College - [HETC] - Chinsurah2314264817
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr. Sudhir Chandra Sur Degree Engineering College - [DSCSDEC] - Kolkata2335975142
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Howrah2361187298
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBrainware Group of Institutions - Kolkata2462584044
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSwami Vivekananda Institute of Science and Technology - [SVIST] - Kolkata2563084161
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringPailan College of Management and Technology - [PCMT] - Kolkata2579688410
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAryabhatta Institute of Engineering and Management - [AIEMD] - Burwan2678382611
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India - Batanagar - South 24 Parganas2884487854
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSupreme Knowledge Foundation Group of Institutions - [SKFGI] - Hooghly2991589644
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno Global - [TGB] - Balurghat3145986826
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGlobal Institute of Management and Technology - [GIMT] - Nadia3233681220
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Science & Technology - [IST] Paschim Medinipur - Chandrakona3325987779
BE Electrical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata140633
BE Chemical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata2171020
Bachelor of Engineering BE Information TechnologyJadavpur University - Kolkata279730
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata3005367
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia9652987
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata11771725
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri12895420
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman15719740
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata31506207
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringHaldia Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Haldia580311456
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringSt. Thomas College of Engineering and Technology - [STCET] - Kolkata607413921
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringTechno India Salt Lake - Kolkata629410609
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringTechno India University - Kolkata639375125
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringUniversity of Engineering and Management - [UEM] - Kolkata661988933
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringAcademy of Technology - [AOT] - Hooghly882545230
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringNetaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC] - Kolkata1005722620
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringBP Poddar Institute of Management and Technology - Kolkata1037622358
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringAsansol Engineering College - [AEC] - Asansol1119745744
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringMeghnad Saha Institute of Technology - [MSIT] - Kolkata1143725699
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringRCC Institute of Information Technology - [RCCIIT] - Kolkata1164718297
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Engineering and Management - [CIEM] - Kolkata1246470710
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringCollege of Engineering And Management, Kolaghat - Medinipur1274057640
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringDr. B.C. Roy Engineering College - [BCREC] - Durgapur1283256510
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringTechno India College of Technology - Kolkata1365842814
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringMCKV Institute of Engineering - [MCKVIE] - Howrah1375541308
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringFuture Institute of Engineering and Management - [FIEM] - Kolkata1550032133
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringGuru Nanak Institute of Technology - [GNIT] - Kolkata1620086127
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringJIS College of Engineering - [JISCE] - Nadia1659286253
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Howrah1707389671
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringAdamas Institute of Technology - [AIT] - Kolkata1708689361
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringNarula Institute of Technology - [NIT Agarpara] - Kolkata1967286109
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringHooghly Engineering and Technology College - [HETC] - Chinsurah2103288078
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringSiliguri Institute of Technology - Darjeeling2116387213
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringDream Institute of Technology - Kolkata2182121821
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringMurshidabad College of Engineering and Technology - Murshidabad2298952836
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringIMPS College of Engineering and Technology - [IMPS] - Malda2632479979
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringFuture Institute of Technology - [FIT] Garia - Kolkata2775187075
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringSupreme Knowledge Foundation Group of Institutions - [SKFGI] - Hooghly2892583074
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringBirbhum Institute of Engineering and Technology - [BIET] - Birbhum2894586558
COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDRANK RANGE
ORCR
BE Computer Science and EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata12195
BE Electronics & Telecom EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata40329
BE Mechanical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata83616
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata1102502
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia3412314
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata5471488
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHaldia Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Haldia10618813
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata10654656
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman14257716
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMaulana Abdul Kalam Azad University of Technology - Kolkata16373419
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri22625729
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering and Ceramic Technology - [GCECT] - Kolkata24776358
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India Salt Lake - Kolkata25157424
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering and Leather Technology - [GCELT] - Saltlake30696517
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGovernment College of Engineering & Textile Technology - [GCETT] - Serampore32537732
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India University - Kolkata397724587
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNetaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC] - Kolkata477915521
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringRCC Institute of Information Technology - [RCCIIT] - Kolkata499413348
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAcademy of Technology - [AOT] - Hooghly596326783
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBP Poddar Institute of Management and Technology - Kolkata623317607
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSt. Thomas College of Engineering and Technology - [STCET] - Kolkata642211176
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Engineering and Management - [FIEM] - Kolkata734423874
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India College of Technology - Kolkata769021506
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringUniversity of Engineering and Management - [UEM] - Kolkata773687014
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAsansol Engineering College - [AEC] - Asansol785929665
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMeghnad Saha Institute of Technology - [MSIT] - Kolkata800916020
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAdamas Institute of Technology - [AIT] - Kolkata871289013
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAbacus Institute of Engineering and Management - Hooghly900888361
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr. B.C. Roy Engineering College - [BCREC] - Durgapur906730991
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology - Kolkata968443158
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal College of Engineering and Technology - Durgapur1112062606
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringFuture Institute of Technology - [FIT] Garia - Kolkata1167749312
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGuru Nanak Institute of Technology - [GNIT] - Kolkata1196065240
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBirbhum Institute of Engineering and Technology - [BIET] - Birbhum1248482497
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNSHM Faculty of Engineering & Technology - [NFET] - Durgapur1261688220
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringIdeal Institute of Engineering - [IIE] - Nadia1286868073
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMCKV Institute of Engineering - [MCKVIE] - Howrah1401127236
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBankura Unnayani Institute of Engineering - [BUIE] - Bankura1416986822
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDurgapur Institute of Advanced Technology & Management - [DIATM] - Durgapur1431286157
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNarula Institute of Technology - [NIT Agarpara] - Kolkata1448050622
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCollege of Engineering And Management, Kolaghat - Medinipur1467040741
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Engineering and Management - [CIEM] - Kolkata1515534764
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSiliguri Institute of Technology - Darjeeling1672689675
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringJIS College of Engineering - [JISCE] - Nadia1713183536
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringNeotia Institute of Technology Management and Science - [NITMAS] - Kolkata1827789747
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGargi Memorial Institute of Technology - [GMIT] - Kolkata2119087098
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringMurshidabad College of Engineering and Technology - Murshidabad2310571109
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringHooghly Engineering and Technology College - [HETC] - Chinsurah2314289644
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringDr. Sudhir Chandra Sur Degree Engineering College - [DSCSDEC] - Kolkata2335977951
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBengal Institute of Technology and Management - [BITM] - Santiniketan2345282725
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Howrah2361170596
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBrainware Group of Institutions - Kolkata2462584512
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringBudge Budge Institute of Technology - [BBIT] - Kolkata2559388758
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSwami Vivekananda Institute of Science and Technology - [SVIST] - Kolkata2563089101
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringPailan College of Management and Technology - [PCMT] - Kolkata2579686230
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAryabhatta Institute of Engineering and Management - [AIEMD] - Burwan2733382611
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno India - Batanagar - South 24 Parganas2884487854
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSupreme Knowledge Foundation Group of Institutions - [SKFGI] - Hooghly2991588670
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGlobal Institute of Management and Technology - [GIMT] - Nadia3233681220
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringInstitute of Science & Technology - [IST] Paschim Medinipur - Chandrakona3325987779
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTechno Global - [TGB] - Balurghat3443386826
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSt. Mary's Technical Campus - Kolkata3458988238
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSaroj Mohan Institute of Technology - [SMIT] - Hooghly3571886640
BE Electrical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata140638
BE Chemical EngineeringJadavpur University - Kolkata2171050
Bachelor of Engineering BE Information TechnologyJadavpur University - Kolkata279766
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Management Group - [IEM] - Kolkata3005642
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringKalyani Government Engineering College - [KGEC] - Nadia9653029
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringUniversity of Calcutta - Kolkata11771725
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringUniversity Institute of Technology, University Of Burdwan - [UIT] - Bardhaman15719789
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringJalpaiguri Government Engineering College - [JGEC] - Jalpaiguri22355671
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringHeritage Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Kolkata31506452
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringHaldia Institute of Technology - [HIT] - Haldia580312330
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringSt. Thomas College of Engineering and Technology - [STCET] - Kolkata607414453
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringTechno India Salt Lake - Kolkata644210848
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringUniversity of Engineering and Management - [UEM] - Kolkata661977758
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringTechno India University - Kolkata727388933
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringAcademy of Technology - [AOT] - Hooghly882547752
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringNetaji Subhash Engineering College - [NSEC] - Kolkata1005724227
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringBP Poddar Institute of Management and Technology - Kolkata1037623687
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringAsansol Engineering College - [AEC] - Asansol1119752949
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringMeghnad Saha Institute of Technology - [MSIT] - Kolkata1143727575
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringRCC Institute of Information Technology - [RCCIIT] - Kolkata1164719816
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringDr. B.C. Roy Engineering College - [BCREC] - Durgapur1283264702
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringMCKV Institute of Engineering - [MCKVIE] - Howrah1375543286
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Engineering and Management - [CIEM] - Kolkata1463379567
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringCollege of Engineering And Management, Kolaghat - Medinipur1534067677
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringFuture Institute of Engineering and Management - [FIEM] - Kolkata1550033851
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringTechno India College of Technology - Kolkata1560946425
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringGuru Nanak Institute of Technology - [GNIT] - Kolkata1620086127
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringJIS College of Engineering - [JISCE] - Nadia1659286253
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringCalcutta Institute of Technology - [CIT] - Howrah1707389671
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringAdamas Institute of Technology - [AIT] - Kolkata1708689361
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringNarula Institute of Technology - [NIT Agarpara] - Kolkata1967286109
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringHooghly Engineering and Technology College - [HETC] - Chinsurah2103287898
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringSiliguri Institute of Technology - Darjeeling2116387148
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringDream Institute of Technology - Kolkata2182121821
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringMurshidabad College of Engineering and Technology - Murshidabad2298952836
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringIMPS College of Engineering and Technology - [IMPS] - Malda2632479979
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringFuture Institute of Technology - [FIT] Garia - Kolkata2823787075

Note: AI - All India Rank , HS - Home State Rank , OS - Other State Rank ,OR - Opening Rank, CR - Closing Rank

Related News & Articles

Apr 06,2017WBJEE 2017

WBJEE 2015 Medical Cutoff

Sep 07,2016WBJEE 2017

JGEC WBJEE 2015 Cutoff

Sep 09,2016WBJEE 2017

WBJEE 2015 Cut off

WBJEENews

SEE MORE NEWS
May 10, 2017WBJEE 2017

WBJEE Counselling: Verificati ..

Complete details on the WBJEE Counselling Procedur ...

May 15, 2017WBJEE 2017

WBJEE Rank Predictor 2017

Here is an easy way to assess your performance in ...

May 09, 2017WBJEE 2017

WBJEE 2018 Syllabus

The syllabus of WBJEE comprises topics from Class ...

May 09, 2017WBJEE 2017

WBJEE 2018 Eligibility Criter ..

Candidates appearing for WBJEE 2018 must have a mi ...

Comments

Comments


10 Comments
Gobinda Barman

can i get a admission in jadvapur university in B.tech mechanical engineering . my GMR is 52992 and SC RANk is 3924

25 Jun, 2017 00:20
sangeeta rawat

Hello Gobinda, Please find the link and check WBJEE Rank Predictor

15 Jul, 2017 17:13
ranjan kumar

what rank should i expect in wbjee 2017 if i am getting 102 marks with general category and non bengali

08 May, 2017 00:20
Admin

Hi Ranjan, on the basis of your mentioned marks, your expected WBJEE rank could be 6001 — 10000. To catch more details on the same, please find the link http://exams.collegedunia.com/news/e-290-wbjee-2015-expected-cut-offs-rank-predictor-notification

10 May, 2017 15:05
PRABIR BHATTACHARYYA

After Jadavpur , which Goernment Collage is Best for WBJEE 2017 ? Calcutta University, MACAUT or Kalyani ? Or is it IEM ? I may have a Score of 122 Marks in WBJEE 2017 . Pl tell me my expected Rank and Possible Best Branch in the Best Collage.

03 May, 2017 00:20
Admin

Hi Prabir, to get details on the colleges based on your WBJEE score, please find the link http://exams.collegedunia.com/wbjee/rank-predictor

05 May, 2017 14:46
Shubham Narayan

sir i am getting 62.5 marks out of 200 in wbjee do i have any chance to get admission in any of the government collage of west bengal . my second question is that if in top 10 private collage than how much rupees i will have to spend including tution fees and hostel in completing the engineering pls list the collage name also if possible

28 Apr, 2017 00:20
Admin

Hi Shubham, it is hard to find Government College with this score. You may get the details on the colleges based on your WBJEE score by visiting the link http://exams.collegedunia.com/wbjee/cutoff

 

01 May, 2017 17:06
Trishita Pan

i am in gen.category,my marks is about 143.do i have any chance to get agovt.dental college?

06 Mar, 2017 12:00
biswajit

as wbjeeb dropped someny questions so full marks should be 240,then if i get 140marks,so what will be my rank? will i get chance for mbbs/bds in govt college.

06 Mar, 2017 12:00
Pritie Sen

I have got 133.57 in wbjee medical 2016. Is there any chance in mbbs?

06 Mar, 2017 12:00
Polo

I had calculated the marks obtained in wbjee medical exam, was held on 20 july. The marks is 170 & addition to that Iam SC . So what wil be the predicated rank for such marks.

06 Mar, 2017 12:00
Nairhita

if i get 149 in wbjee medical 2016 is there any chance of getting mbbs in government collge?

06 Mar, 2017 12:00
Debarati Das

I scored 168.44 in WBJEE medical 2016.What will be my predicted rank and colleges?

06 Mar, 2017 12:00
Show More comments
×