filter your search allcollegesexamnews

CLAT 2018 NEWS

NATIONAL LEVEL ONLINE TEST

CLAT 2017 Cut Off for NUSRL, Ranchi

Last Updated - May 17, 2017

NUSRL Ranchi (National University of Study and Research in Law, Ranchi) is one of the prestigious universities for studying in law. Admissions to NUSRL Ranchi are done through CLAT Exam.

Candidates aspiring admission in NUSRL Ranchi must qualify CLAT exam and score equal or more than CLAT Cut Off marks to be eligible for admission.

  • NUSRL Ranchi will announce their own CLAT Cut Off for admission to law programs.
  • This year around 50,000 students appeared for CLAT 2017 Exam.
  • Candidates must score at least 45% marks to successfully qualify the exam.
  • CLAT 2017 Result will be declared on May 29, 2017 on the official website of CLAT
  • After the declaration of CLAT result qualified candidates will be called for counselling process

CLAT (Common Law Admission Test) is a national level computer based test. The exam is conducted every year by 18 various NLUs (National Law Universities) on rotational basis. It is conducted for admission in law programs. CLAT 2017 was conducted by CNLU Patna (Chanakya National Law University, Patna) on May 14, 2017.

Once, result is out each university will declare their own cut off for admission. There are some major factors affecting cut off such as Number of candidates appearing in the test, difficulty level of exam, number of seats available and previous year cut off. In this article we are providing you CLAT previous year cut off to understand the cut off trends.


CLAT 2016 Cut Off for NUSRL Ranchi

Candidates who wish to apply for admission in NUSRL Ranchi have to score minimum CLAT Cut Off marks. In the year 2016, for L.L.M. program the opening rank was 310 and the closing rank was 358 for the candidates who belong to general category.

CLAT 2016 Cut Off for NUSRL Ranchi

CourseCategoryORCR
L.L.M.General310358
L.L.M.AI OBC360458
L.L.M.State General473724
L.L.M.AI SC13021302
L.L.M.State BC18121812
L.L.M.State SC18161816
L.L.M.AI ST22282228
L.L.M.State ST23133087
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)General6631037
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)State General11253176
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)AI OBC11351684
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)State BC31884171
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)AI ST702712684
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)AI SC75309994
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)State EBC1143322080
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)State SC1165913665
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)State ST1544823006

CLAT 2016 Round 2 Cut Off for NUSRL Ranchi

CourseCategoryORCR
L.L.M.General570702
L.L.M.State General7241214
L.L.M.AI OBC747758
L.L.M.AI SC14551455
L.L.M.State BC18121812
L.L.M.State SC20402040
L.L.M.AI ST31623162
L.L.M.State ST38533934
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)General8451216
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)State General12754171
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)AI OBC13021901
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)State BC50105588
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)AI ST837416955
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)AI SC1029511159
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)State EBC1143322909
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)State SC1165913665
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)State ST1782325582

CLAT 2015 Cut Off for NUSRL, Ranchi

The table below represents CLAT 2015 Cut off for the candidates to understand the cut off trends.

CourseCategoryORCR
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)General9059056
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)State General9054133
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)AI OBC106215413
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)State OBC10621432
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)State BC12995781
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)AI ST691333172
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)State ST691333172
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)State EBC854915413
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)AI SC956325037
Bachelor of Arts + B.A.L.L.B. (Hons)State SC956325037

NUSRL, Ranchi Admission Process

National University of Study and Research in Law  located in Ranchi, India. It was established by Act No. 4 of Jharkhand State Assembly in 2010. The university has more than 500 students on roll in the undergraduate course.

The University has been included as member of CLAT w.e.f. CLAT 2012. At the undergraduate level, University offers Five-year Integrated B.A. LL.B. (Hons.) degree Program which consists of ten semesters. The University also started its Research Program in January 2012.

CLAT 2017 was conducted on May 14, 2017. After the declaration of CLAT 2017 Result shortlisted candidates, on the basis of their performance, in the written test will be called for counselling process.

CLAT 2017 Counselling will be conducted by the official authority of the examination. Applicants are required to register themselves on the official website of CLAT. Also they have to pay counselling fee of INR 50,000 at the time of registration. Here is the list of required documents for counselling process.

  • CLAT 2017 Admit Card
  • CLAT 2017 Score Card
  • Certificate of 12 (Original and Photocopy Both)
  • Two passport size photos
  • Date of Birth Certificate
  • Counselling Call Letter

Comments

Comments


No Comments To Show

×

Related News & Articles

2017-05-20 14:53:09CLAT 2018

CLAT 2017: Errors in Question ..

CLAT 2017 yet again managed to probably get a whol ...

2017-05-18 16:00:10CLAT 2018

CLAT 2017 Cut Off for WBNUJS, ..

CLAT Cut Off for WBNUJS Kolkata will give the roun ...

2017-05-17 20:26:51CLAT 2018

CLAT 2017 Cut Off for NLUO, C ..

Check the expected CLAT Cut Off 2017 for NLUO, Cut ...

2017-05-17 21:48:59CLAT 2018

CLAT 2017 Cut Off for NUALS K ..

Check the expected CLAT cut off 2017 for NUALS Koc ...