filter your search allcollegesexamnews

JEE ADVANCED 2017 NEWS

NATIONAL LEVEL OFFLINE TEST

IIT Varanasi Cutoff for JEE Advanced 2016

Last Updated - September 17, 2016

IIT Varanasi 2016 Cutoff

JEE AdvancedJEE Advanced EligibilityJEE Advanced ReservationJEE Application ProcessJEE Advanced Admit Card
PROGRAM NAMEDEGREEGN RANKGN (PWD) RANKOBC-NCL RANKOBC-NCL (PWD) RANKSC RANKSC (PWD) RANKST RANK
ORCRORCRORCRORCRORCRORCRORCR
CSEB Tech6961111----374533----15535866196308
CSEDD B Tech and M Tech11181293----5376022323415423----274274
EEB Tech14292247----6381071----577672----363396
Math and Comp.Int M S14972104----10161169----861927----558709
MEB Tech16232849506369611623838409657----270358
EE with M.Tech. in Power ElectronicsDD B Tech and M Tech1901288278788781218----519689----355359
EEB Tech20482489363660610053535477651----263336
MEDD B Tech and M Tech2906304977779031270----562876----284406
CEB Tech292344831191211409191972728981179----548637
Civil EngineeringB Tech333641136666130615195757564784----243290
Civil Engineering with M.Tech. in Structural EngineeringDD B Tech and M Tech38484478----15321702----834869----411413
EPInt M S45405265----20072209----12961498----818920
MIN EnggB Tech45937015----17752671626212081573----383826
MSTDD B Tech and M Tech47026517----15662556----14251547----833880
MET EnggB Tech4802579813313319772503----13691462----646779
Metallurgical EngineeringDD B Tech and M Tech53166416----22032595----14631481----771832
Ceramic EngineeringB Tech57796992----25242893787813851679----796838
Bioengineering with M.Tech in Biomedical TechnologyDD B Tech and M Tech63107055----23512984----17421756----954958
Biochemical Engineering with M.Tech. in Biochemical EngineeringDD B Tech and M Tech65196973----28212940----16821739----925947
INDCInt M S66256920----25092895----16131736----949950
MNEDD B Tech and M Tech68547138----26872723----15901626----869890
CEREDD B Tech and M Tech69687111----28142938----16851747----959991
Pharma.M Pharm70487327------------17881813----952988
Pharma.B Pharm70487376----25213081----13991802----944983

IIT Varanasi 2015 Cutoff

IIT (BHU) Varanasi Opening and Closing Ranks for the year 2015:

JEE Advanced OMR Sheet and Answer KeyJEE Advanced ResultsJEE Advanced Expected CutoffJEE Advanced CutoffJEE Advanced Counselling
BranchOPOOPCOBCOOBCCSCOSCCSTOSTC
Biochemical Engineering with M.Tech.in Biochemical Engineering and Biotechnology (5 year)598278412754389816941782309P598P
Bioengineering with M.Tech in Biomedical Technology (5 year)729379813673385017301920621392P
Ceramic Engineering (5 year)692579693689378218921917645P725P
Ceramic Engineering587274842780364716151897282P536P
Chemical Engineering33284701192324369481182493561
Civil Engineering3124434713271874637781190289
Civil Engineering with M.Tech.in Structural Engineering (5 year)4192486618791987780814333335
Computer Science and Engineering (5 year)905980490529368391297297
Computer Science and Engineering588882254465178308164212
Electrical Engineering188226289071182436616161320
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech.in Power Electronics (5 year)2731312911701449374708325330
Electronics Engineering107723437621324366697216368
Engineering Physics (5 year)472354542742292112701409752339P
Industrial Chemistry (5 year)664677353205375517451904548P580P
Materials Science and Technology (5 year)500966112987349516491704708479P
Mathematics and Computing (5 year)122617447271083497765298484
Mechanical Engineering210230659101407333635196328
Mechanical Engineering (5 year)2950335514381518684771372376
Metallurgical Engineering (5 year)533964192601333012541607210P304P
Metallurgical Engineering499457872696326210231514611292P
Mining Engineering577174732546346412961632680226P
Mining Engineering (5 year)707177563224351116781727205P244P
Pharmaceutics (5 year)811687373960405418091928688P760P
Pharmaceutics709486233314399717431959404P771P

Comments

Comments


No Comments To Show

×

Related News & Articles

2017-07-01 12:51:37JEE-ADVANCED 2017

JoSSA 2017 Seat Matrix for II ..

Read about JoSSA 2017 Seat Matrix for IITs from th ...

2017-06-19 14:23:16JEE-ADVANCED 2017

IIT BHU Varanasi Seat Matrix ..

IIT BHU Varanasi offers 1090 seats for admission t ...

2017-06-16 16:27:33JEE-ADVANCED 2017

IIT Guwahati Seat Matrix for ..

IIT Guwahati offers 645 seats for admission to B. ...

2017-06-15 20:59:15JEE-ADVANCED 2017

IIT Mandi Seat Matrix for JEE ..

IIT Mandi offers admission to 4 B. Tech courses. F ...