filter your search allcollegesexamnews

JEE ADVANCED 2017 NEWS

NATIONAL LEVEL OFFLINE TEST

IIT Kharagpur Cutoff for JEE Advanced 2016

Last Updated - September 17, 2016

IIT Kharagpur Expected Cutoff 2016

IIT Kharagpur 2016 Expected Cut Off for JEE Advanced

JEE Advanced EligibilityJEE Advanced ReservationJEE Application ProcessJEE Advanced Admit Card
Program NameDegreeGN RankGN (PwD) RankOBC-NCL RankOBC-NCL (PwD) RankSC RankSC (PwD) RankST Rank
  ORCRORCRORCRORCRORCRORCRORCR
CSEB Tech180305171784161----29115----4545
CSEDD B Tech and M Tech3364452121174236----37176----194223
EEB Tech338989----2294441717112987755152
E&ECEB Tech347758262662413131340297----76168
E&ECE with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializationsDD B Tech and M Tech76312223838312573----213349----141232
MEB Tech1009121520203904862222143268----110127
EE with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializationsDD B Tech and M Tech105613294444465626----336408----242262
ME with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializationsDD B Tech and M Tech12991733----4847715151299437----157292
M&EInt M S13132252----61812236876603970----465664
CHEEB Tech1323245872729131281----576768----212430
META&MSEB Tech13554117----1626187749497331023----552671
INSEB Tech141322551171177311156----429687----537584
AEDD B Tech and M Tech18683304----10241446----545631----393393
CIVILB Tech22912949----51311393636309541----169188
AEB Tech24243008----10301257----214555----246392
MANS&EB Tech24813087----15181651----8681061----519660
INDEB Tech25453348----13391591----7821035----450549
CHEEDD B Tech and M Tech25693106----12871495----502807----520539
OE&NAB Tech30535231----19352190----12521401----487526
CIVIL with any of the listed specializationDD B Tech and M Tech31083397----11831362----639679----315333
MANS&E with M.Tech. in INDE&MDD B Tech and M Tech32413703----15151816--------720720
Eco.Int M S33074526----18302241----13931677----10101015
MINEB Tech33555598----15402226----5281282----405651
QED&MDD B Tech and M Tech34374155----18882265----12431274----848848
PhysicsInt M S35865413----22712798----11261542----724899
INDE with M.Tech. in INDE&MDD B Tech and M Tech3616419211211216151778----8891228----627627
BIOT&BICEB Tech3811544112612618202515----10151281----673756
META&MATE with M.Tech. in META&MATEDD B Tech and M Tech4260469613713718782087----10371087----418418
EXPGInt M S51046501----23462886----14781763----7671006
A&FEB Tech51146107----22822646----11771435----657787
OE&NADD B Tech and M Tech52675765----23242423----14191501----565615
Chem.Int M S54046927----18792973----15381720----953963
BIOT&BICEDD B Tech and M Tech55316098----8852744----13841515----854874
MINEDD B Tech and M Tech56626104----22722433----13611405----566566
AGAInt M S58356983--------16351735----831903
ArchitectureB Arch58448430----26553428----13181918----11371137
A&FE with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializationsDD B Tech and M Tech61166904----27432927----15371662----805881
MINSEDD B Tech and M Tech61796614----24762636----14991608--------

IIT Kharagpur Expected Cutoff 2016

IIT Kharagpur Opening and Closing Ranks for the year 2015:

JEE Advanced OMR Sheet and Answer KeyJEE Advanced ResultsJEE Advanced Expected CutoffJEE Advanced CutoffJEE Advanced Counselling
BranchOPOOPCOBCOOBCCSCOSCCSTOSTC
Aerospace Engineering (5 year)2632341413251872266821578578
Aerospace Engineering2928312013511712538766332382
Agricultural and Food Engineering566664491847331313861541629212P
Agricultural and Food Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations (5 year)60467761284235241579174644P141P
Applied Geology (5 year)628169963091368817531852322P531P
Architecture (5 year)59309553282237431318193745P608P
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering (5 year)5263639429273564234181428P224P
Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering45395185269731591229144151446P
Chemical Engineering (5 year)2668336515451901850947474491
Chemical Engineering179026319271677392741282354
Chemistry (5 year)525975573417376114421713290P397P
Civil Engineering21013154733150540457595199
Civil Engineering with any of the listed specialization (5 year)2578359916031697652738226231
Computer Science and Engineering (5 year)317443168216100147165189
Computer Science and Engineering2133009615033892465
Economics (5 year)28504335188729831268156173391P
Electrical Engineering687111443049712125168157
Electrical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations (5 year)12771479614808365419234257
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering31086218846411324781146
Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering with M.Tech.in any of the listed specializations (5 year)9601310473632134353253278
Exploration Geophysics (5 year)521363382004357216791864512P716P
Industrial and Systems Engineering26333473148317388551180693736
Industrial and Systems Engineering with M.Tech.in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management (5 year)353742841888231111621233460681
Instrumentation Engineering141924417841517593718401465
Manufacturing Science and Engineering25543359146219638291076708723
Manufacturing Science and Engineering with M.Tech in Industrial and Systems Engineering and Management (5 year)340741261831243511601314722722
Mathematics and Computing (5 year)1238176059297524173344050P
Mechanical Engineering90813773096457428877142
Mechanical Engineering with M.Tech. in any of the listed specializations (5 year)14932033667897431514174276
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering (5 year)409546231914280713191413691691
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering32064011180224987631218444665
Mining Engineering (5 year)566064622634307213591490686686
Mining Engineering42265531240426888201287280540
Mining Safety Engineering (5 year)654573213461363415631631182P182P
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture (5 year)521659562590299014631488134P269P
Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture35885152171726551223140850014P
Physics (5 year)25264987119732955881537448619
Quality Engineering Design and Manufacturing (5 year)38634715191324911259150917P17P

Comments

Comments


No Comments To Show

×

Related News & Articles

2017-07-01 12:51:37JEE-ADVANCED 2017

JoSSA 2017 Seat Matrix for II ..

Read about JoSSA 2017 Seat Matrix for IITs from th ...

2017-06-19 14:23:16JEE-ADVANCED 2017

IIT BHU Varanasi Seat Matrix ..

IIT BHU Varanasi offers 1090 seats for admission t ...

2017-06-16 16:27:33JEE-ADVANCED 2017

IIT Guwahati Seat Matrix for ..

IIT Guwahati offers 645 seats for admission to B. ...

2017-06-15 20:59:15JEE-ADVANCED 2017

IIT Mandi Seat Matrix for JEE ..

IIT Mandi offers admission to 4 B. Tech courses. F ...