filter your search allcollegesexamnews

WBJEE 2017 NEWS

STATE LEVEL ONLINE TEST

WBJEE 2015 Cutoff

Last Updated - October 06, 2016

WBJEE 2015 cutoff states minimum marks required for admission into courses in various Universities and Colleges/Institutes. Those candidates who score more than or equal to cut off marks will be shortlisted. A merit list will be prepared in the decreasing order of marks for shortlisted candidates.

WBJEE 2015 cutoff depends on the following factors:

  • Seats Availability in a particular college
  • Seats Availability in particular Course
  • Difficulty level of exam
  • Number of Applicants
  • Reservation norms
  • Previous year admission trends

Students can check the WBJEE 2015 Cutoff list to know the scores they require to get admissions into the institutes of their choice and the desired courses. We will soon update you with WBJEE 2015 Cutoff. Below is the closing and opening rank of WBJEE 2014 for various courses

Round-1 Opening and Closing Rank for the various courses running in University Institute of Technology, Burdwan:

CoursesOPOPPHSCSCPHSTSTPH
OPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSE 
EIE5520117135673556735193612520000584317026500
CIV184677544108041080121701778300393114452800
CSE6266803337903762815618209235047550475432385941400
ECE194780494560153315142442039100592146702300
ELE95268803654036540151971850900393134560300
INT36491110600209842702000576036572600

Round-2 Opening and Closing Rank for the various courses running in University Institute of Technology, Burdwan:

CLOSE
CoursesOPOPPHSCSCPHSTSTPH
 OPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSE 
EIE552011752500193613048200635567426200
CIV184699686609866098121701979200393115714100
CSE202193753762837628156182472600432385941400
ECE1947111895331553315186252448700592146702300
ELE207092897771177711151971850900393135519600
INT36491718800242322937800654987074100

Round-3 Opening and Closing Rank for the various courses running in University Institute of Technology, Burdwan:

BranchOPOPPHSCSCPHSTSTPH
 OPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSE
EIE56812121100235563302700635567775700
CIV18461043000121702050000393115941400
CSE2021989900156182677900432386905300
ECE1947122825331553315186252731300592146702300
ELE20701047600151972190200393135626800
INT36492003700242322950400654987074100

 

Round-1 Opening and Closing Rank in Bidhan Chandra Krishi Viswavidyalaya,Kalyani:

Branch OPOPPHSCBAST
 OPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSE
Agriculture and Engineering27485379315233152313450160269373937372347234

Round-2 Opening and Closing Rank in Bidhan Chandra Krishi Viswavidyalaya,Kalyani:

Branch OPOPPHSCBAST
 OPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSE
Agriculture and Engineering2748678431523315231482616865937393732064825507

Round-3 Opening and Closing Rank in Bidhan Chandra Krishi Viswavidyalaya,Kalyani:

Branch OPOPPHSCBAST
 OPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSE
Agriculture and Engi1neering2748693931523315231482616865937393732064825507

Round-1 Opening and Closing Rank Institute of Pharmacy, Jalpaiguri:

Branch OPOPPHSCBAST
 OPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSE
Pharmaceutical Technology171435641843739688885411908001539530209

Round-2 Open and Closing Rank Institute of Pharmacy, Jalpaiguri:

Branch OPOPPHSCBAST
 OPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSE
Pharmaceutical Technology199947114625645975912113352001939935619

Round-3 Opening and Closing Rank Institute of Pharmacy, Jalpaiguri:

Branch OPOPPHSCBAST
 OPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSEOPENCLOSE
Pharmaceutical Technology199951175879172130987715222001939935619

WBJEE Medical cutoff 2014:

Institute NameProgrammeAllotted CategoryClosing RankOpening Rank
Dr. R Ahmed Dental College and Hospital KolkataBDSOPNO12691483
BDSSCNO40324162
North Bengal Dental College and HospitalBDSOPNO14141659
BDSSCNO40234320
Burdwan Dental College and Hospital, BurdwanBDSOPNO12851616
BDSSCNO38994260
Gurunanak Institute Of Dental Science & Research, Panihati, KolkataBDSOPNO14841732
BDSSCNO41434387
Haldia Institute of Dental Sciences and Research, Haldia, Purba MedinipurBDSOPNO16181823
BDSSCNO42124420
Bankura Sammilani Medical College, BankuraMBBSBANO9901044
MBBSBBNO9621006
MBBSOPNO587930
MBBSSCNO9563758
Burdwan Medical College, BurdwanMBBSBANO787799
MBBSBBNO775781
MBBSOPNO620773
MBBSSCNO33163570
Calcutta National Medical College, Kolkata OPNO364609
MBBSOPPH27422742
MBBSSCNO28353280
Medical College & Hospital, KolkataMBBSBANO160231
MBBSBBNO166273
MBBSOPNO93159
MBBSOOPH13133128
MBBSSCNO11131995
MBBSSTNO43064379
N.R.S. Medical College, KolkataMBBSBANO334426
MBBSBBNO340432
MBBSOPNO187323
MBBSSCNO18062556
North Bengal Medical College, DarjeelingMBBSBANO10591101
MBBSBBNO10531108
MBBSOPNO6531046
MBBSSCNO33063810
R.G. Kar Medical College, KolkataMBBSBANO571678
MBBSBBNO530563
MBBSOPNO324501
MBBSSCNO24633064
I.P.G.M.E.R., KolkataMBBSBANO681720
MBBSBBNO675701
MBBSOPNO433648
MBBSSCNO27823307
Midnapur Medical College, Paschim MedinipurMBBSOPNO6771064
MBBSSCNO35793889
K.P.C. Medical College & Hospital, KolkataMBBSOPNO6731274
MBBSSCNO38084031
College of Medicine & Sagar Dutta Hospital, KolkataMBBSBANO12151417
MBBSBBNO11571290
MBBSOPNO6661145
MBBSSCNO34883883
Murshidabad Medical College & HospitalMBBSBANO13061488
MBBSBBNO12961427
MBBSOPNO7721236
MBBSOPPH26232623
MBBSSCNO38674015
Maldah Medical College, MaldahMBBSBANO12621563
MBBSBBNO13611518
MBBSOPNO10651254
MBBSSCNO38883977
ESI PGIMSR, Joka, KolkataMBBSBANO10961252
MBBSBBNO11581170
MBBSOPNO6861073
MBBSSCNO34153759
IQ City Medical College & NH Hospital, DurgapurMBBSOPNO11231366
MBBSSCNO40364084
I Care Medical College & Hospital, HaldiaMBBSOPNO12771391
MBBSSCNO36254076

Comments

Comments


No Comments To Show

×

Related News & Articles

2017-05-10 12:15:38WBJEE 2017

WBJEE Counselling: Verificati ..

Complete details on the WBJEE Counselling Procedur ...

2017-05-15 19:12:40WBJEE 2017

WBJEE Rank Predictor 2017

Here is an easy way to assess your performance in ...

2017-05-09 18:39:50WBJEE 2017

WBJEE 2018 Syllabus

The syllabus of WBJEE comprises topics from Class ...

2017-05-09 15:27:23WBJEE 2017

WBJEE 2018 Eligibility Criter ..

Candidates appearing for WBJEE 2018 must have a mi ...