filter your search allcollegesexamnews

WBJEE 2017 NEWS

STATE LEVEL ONLINE TEST

WBJEE 2014 CutOff

Last Updated - September 08, 2016

WBJEE is conducted every year by WBJEE Board for offering admissions to various UG level courses in Engineering and Medical courses. The WBJEE Cutoff is indicated in the table mentioned below. Candidates can check their ranks against the cutoff list to determine whether they have secured a seat or not.

WBJEEWBJEE Application ProcessWBJEE EligibilityWBJEE ResultWBJEE CounsellingWBJEE Cutoff

WBJEE 2014 Engineering Cutoff

The table below indicate the closing and opening ranks for admission to various Engineering colleges through WBJEE 2014.

College NameTuition Fee WaiverGeneralScheduled CasteScheduled TribePhysically Handicapped
 Opening rankClosing rankOpening rankClosing rankOpening rankClosing rankOpening rankClosing rankOpening rankClosing rank
Jadavpur UniversityO019189211363670170100
Bengal Engineering and Science University127661873600000000
Institute of Engineering and Management3515476600000000
Kalyani government engineering college258723402700000000
Heritage Institute of technology3594430100000000
Haldia Institute of Technology4590665100000000
Techno India001640575982000000
Jalpaiguri Government Engineering college2390347800000000
RCC Institute of Engineering and Technology111811342300000000
Netaji Subhash Engineering college98801484800000000
WBJEE ReservationWBJEE Admit CardWBJEE Syllabus

WBJEE 2014 Cutoff for Medical

The opening and closing ranks for admission to Medical courses through WBJEE 2014 is indicated below

College nameGeneralScheduled Caste
 Opening rankClosing rankOpening rankClosing rank
ICARE Medical College1277139136254076
BSMC Bankura33293031723758
Burdawan Medical College23577329073570
Nirratan Sircar1003238964173
Calcutta Medical college26360914473631
ESI PGIMSR686107334153759
KPC Medical college673127438084031
College of Medicine JNM Hospital766110433433821
Murshidabad772123638674015
IQ city Medical college1123136640364084
WBJEE Exam PatternWBJEE Merit ListWBJEE Seat Allotment

WBJEE 2014 First Round Cutoff

WBJEE Practice Paper WBJEE Participating CollegesWBJEE Result

WBJEE 2014 Second Round Cutoff

READ MORE ABOUT WBJEE Counselling

WBJEE 2014 Third Round Cutoff

WBJEE Exam PatternWBJEE ResultWBJEE CounsellingWBJEE Cutoff

Comments

Comments


No Comments To Show

×

Related News & Articles

2017-05-10 12:15:38WBJEE 2017

WBJEE Counselling: Verificati ..

Complete details on the WBJEE Counselling Procedur ...

2017-05-15 19:12:40WBJEE 2017

WBJEE Rank Predictor 2017

Here is an easy way to assess your performance in ...

2017-05-09 18:39:50WBJEE 2017

WBJEE 2018 Syllabus

The syllabus of WBJEE comprises topics from Class ...

2017-05-09 15:27:23WBJEE 2017

WBJEE 2018 Eligibility Criter ..

Candidates appearing for WBJEE 2018 must have a mi ...