filter your search allcollegesexamnews

IBPS RRB 2017 VACANCY

NATIONAL LEVEL ONLINE TEST

IBPS RRB 2017 Vacancy

IBPS RRB (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Rural Regional Bank) exam is conducted for selection of Group A Officers (Scale I, II and III) and Group B Office Assistants in various participating RRBs. The RRB exam is a national level examination which is conducted by the Institute of Banking Personnel (IBPS). This year, RRB is recruiting 16551 candidates for various office personnel.

RRB exam is a 2 tier entrance examination i.e. Preliminary Examination and Main Examination. Since, large number of candidates undertake CWE (Common Written Exam) for RRBs, it is essential that the candidates are first screened out and then a rigorous test is undertaken for their knowledge. This could be done for the IBPS recruitment through a 2-tier CWE for Office Assistants and Officer Scale 1. The 2 tier examination involves- Preliminary and Mains.

Preliminary exam is conducted only for those candidates who are applying for Officer Scale I and Office Assistants. Candidates who are applying for Group II and Group III will have to appear only for RRB Online (Mains) exam.

READ ABOUT IBPS RRB Recruitment

There are varying number of IBPS RRB 2017 Vacancies depending upon the category the candidate belongs and the post he has applied. In the given below pie-chart, total number of vacancies under different posts are represented:

IBPS RRB 2016 Vacancy

IBPS RRB 2017 Vacancy for Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

Total number of vacancies for Office Assistant is 8824. The total vacancies are distributed under sub categories and they are represented in the following table-

BankSCSTOBCGeneralTotalVisually ImpairedHearing ImpairedOther categoryEXS
Allahabad Up Gramin Bank2613319791003
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank502013212732934348
Andhra Pragathi Grameena Bank1041630600116
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank 0505100000
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank 812325510711111
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank 256245511001211
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank1022418015312122
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank675179197394021057
Baroda Uttar Pradesh Gramin Bank402519618922227
Bihar Gramin Bank32165810921577721
Central Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank2230227615011122
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank13624468920430
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank120360001
Dena Gujarat Gramin Bank51222458401112
Ellaqai Dehati Bank108209470014
Gramin Bank Of Aryavart6767211325823326
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank2613478717312217
J & K Grameen Bank 221365711711220
Jharkhand Gramin Bank614530550019
Karnataka Vikas Grameen Bank44197313627223327
Kashi Gomti Samyut Gramin Bank291376913611219
Kaveri Grameena Bank38196812525022236
Kerala Gramin Bank2025512920622229
Langpi Dehangi Rural Bank1038120000
Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank673312022544544545
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank520307816012223
Maharashta Gramin Bank9824428301112
Malwa Gramin BankNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNR
Manipur Rural Bank011350000
Meghalaya Rural BankNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNR
Mizoram Rural Bank24025490000
Nagaland Rural Bank000110000
Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank40524013226433326
Odisha Gramya Bank35482410721422221
Pallavan Grama Bank441488417702323
Pandyan Grama Bank1321837701009
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank 163825520000
Pragathi Krishna Gramin Bank703111821843744443
Prathama Bank5627214027023327
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank42612240002
Punjab Gramin Bank2509377101119
Purvanchal Bank2111387114111214
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank71548321041844460
Saptagiri Grameena Bank421034500028
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank4606613324522324
Sarva Up Gramin Bank4826211722900723
Saurashtra Gramin Bank1224448316300523
Sutlej Gramin Bank111250000
Telangana Grameena Bank41196913025911137
Tripura Gramin Bank1045037920000
Utkal Grameen Bank1622125210211114
Uttar Banga Kshetriya Gramin Bank179326212000112
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank1236222141482088882
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank3252312318311226
Vananchal Gramin Bank101350011
Vidharbha Konkan Gramin Bank1110316311511111
Total145977321924400882465791131023

NR- Vacancy Not Reported

IBPS RRB 2017 Vacancies for Officer Scale I

In the following table, total vacancies under Officer Scale I is mentioned:

BankSCSTOBCGeneralTotalVisually ImpairedHearing ImpairedOther CategoriesEXS
Allahabad Up Gramin Bank1252240791100
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank231043701463020
Andhra Pragathi Grameena Bank25124585851670200
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank 0014450000
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank 631021400000
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank 251246831060100
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank1101932621100
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank271348891770200
Baroda Uttar Pradesh Gramin Bank241244831632200
Bihar Gramin Bank3216571052100000
Central Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank15827501001100
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank961734660000
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank9122045860000
Dena Gujarat Gramin Bank42816300000
Ellaqai Dehati Bank51130190000
Gramin Bank Of Aryavart231242731502300
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank1362344860100
J & K Grameen Bank 91645441141100
Jharkhand Gramin Bank000002000
Karnataka Vikas Grameen Bank4121741382742300
Kashi Gomti Samyut Gramin Bank42612240100
Kaveri Grameena Bank3015541012002100
Kerala Gramin Bank221141791531100
Langpi Dehangi Rural Bank102580000
Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank59301061973923400
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank14849621331100
Maharashta Gramin Bank231139741471100
Malwa Gramin BankNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNR0
Manipur Rural Bank102360000
Meghalaya Rural BankNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNR0
Mizoram Rural Bank12012240000
Nagaland Rural Bank000330000
Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank1372344871110
Odisha Gramya Bank000000000
Pallavan Grama Bank11151328670110
Pandyan Grama Bank104118341031110
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank 971519500000
Pragathi Krishna Gramin Bank5226931753463330
Prathama Bank17831611171120
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank112480000
Punjab Gramin Bank891028550010
Purvanchal Bank42814280010
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank3316601142232220
Saptagiri Grameena Bank21616250000
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank221140771501120
Sarva Up Gramin Bank1472648950030
Saurashtra Gramin Bank1362346880030
Sutlej Gramin Bank111250000
Telangana Grameena Bank271239701481120
Tripura Gramin Bank632331630000
Utkal Grameen Bank731429530010
Uttar Banga Kshetriya Gramin Bank841532590000
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank5326951783524440
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank15728541041110
Vananchal Gramin Bank42714270000
Vidharbha Konkan Gramin Bank941627560010
TOTAL8074831510273955393644680

IBPS RRB 2017 Vacancies for Officer Scale II (Agricultural Officer)

Total vacancies under Officer Scale II (Agricultural Officer) is mentioned below

BankSCSTOBCGeneralTotal
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank10124
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank213713
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank00022
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank213612
Bihar Gramin Bank00145
Central Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank00112
Gramin Bank Of Aryavart10359
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank213410
J & K Grameen Bank00101
Karnataka Vikas Grameen Bank231410
Kashi Gomti Samyut Gramin Bank00011
Kerala Gramin Bank214815
Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank213612
Odisha Gramya Bank01225
Pallavan Grama Bank10012
Pandyan Grama Bank542112
Punjab Gramin Bank00112
Sarva Up Gramin Bank11248
Telangana Grameena Bank113712
Utkal Grameen Bank00123
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank113510
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank10102
Total24144173152

IBPS RRB 2017 Vacancies for Officers Scale II (Marketing Officer)

In the following table, total vacancies under Officer Scale II (Marketing Officer) is mentioned:

BankSCSTOBCGeneralTotal
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank 10113
ra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank00011
Chattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank00112
Dena Gujarat Gramin Bank00011
Ellaqai Dehati Bank00101
J & K Grameen Bank 00022
Kashi Gomti Samyut Gramin Bank00011
Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank00011
Odhisha Gramya Bank00011
Pallavan Grama Bank00011
Pandayan Grama Bank00011
Sarva Up Gramin Bank00101
Tripura Gramin Bank00011
Utkal Gramin Bank00011
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank00011
Total1041419

IBPS RRB 2017 Vacancies for Officer Scale II (Treasury Manager)

In the following table, total vacancies under Officer Scale II (Treasury Manager) is mentioned:

BankSCSTOBCGeneralTotal
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank10113
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank00011
Chattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank00112
Dena Gujarat Gramin Bank00011
Ellaqai Dehati Bank00101
J & K Grameen Bank 00022
Kashi Gomti Samyut Gramin Bank00011
Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank00011
Odhisha Gramya Bank00011
Pallavan Grama Bank00011
Pandayan Grama Bank00011
Sarva Up Gramin Bank00101
Tripura Gramin Bank00011
Utkal Gramin Bank00011
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank00011
Total1041419

IBPS RRB 2017 Vacancies for Officer Scale II (Law Officer)

In the following table, total vacancies under Officer Scale II (Law Officer) is mentioned:

BankSCSTOBCGeneralTotal
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank 00011
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank00011
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank00011
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank00112
Barod Uttar Pradesh Grmin Bank203510
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank00011
Chattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank00011
Gramin Bank Of Aryavrat00123
J & K Grameen Bank 10012
Karnataka Vikas Grameen Bank00011
Kashi Gomti Samyut Gramin Bank10236
Kerala Gramin Bank102710
Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank00011
Odhisha Gramya Bank00022
Pallavan Grama Bank00011
Pandayan Grama Bank00011
Prathama Bank00011
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank00011
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank00011
Saptagiri Gramina Bank00011
Sutlej Gramin Bank00011
Telangana Gramin Bank00011
Tripura Gramin Bank00011
Utkal Gramin Bank00011
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank00011
Vidharbha Konkan Gramin Bank00022
Total5094155

IBPS RRB 2017 Vacancies for Officer Scale II (Chartered Accountant)

In the following table, total vacancies under Officer Scale II (Chartered Accountant) is mentioned:

BankSCSTOBCGeneralTotal
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank 10124
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank00011
Central Madhya Pradesh Grammin Bank00011
Chattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank00101
Himachal Pradesh Grameen Bank00022
J & K Grameen Bank 00213
Karnataka Vikas Grameen Bank00011
Kerala Grameen Bank00145
Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank00112
Odhisha Gramya Bank00011
Pallavan Grama Bank00011
Pandayan Grama Bank00101
Prathama Bank00010
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank00011
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank00011
Sutlej Gramin Bank00011
Telangana Grameena Bank00011
Tripura Gramin Bank10113
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank00112
Vidharbha Konkan Gramin Bank00022
Total2092435

IBPS RRB 2017 Vacancies for Officer Scale II (IT Officer)

 In the following table, total vacancies under Officer Scale II (IT Officer) is mentioned:

BankSCSTOBCGeneralTotal
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank 113510
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank222410
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank00011
Bihar Gramin Bank00145
Chattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank413917
Dena Gujarat Gramin Bank00022
Ellaqai Dehati Bank00011
Gramin Bank Of Aryavrat11248
J & K Grameen Bank 11158
Kashi Gomti Samyut Gramin Bank00111
Kaveri Grameena Bank10135
Kerala Gramin Bank102710
Manipur Rural Bank00011
Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank10236
Odhisha Gramya Bank10113
Pallavan Grama Bank00112
Pandayan Grama Bank10135
Prathama Bank00134
Punjab Gramin Bank10113
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank00134
Sarva Up Gramin Bank00101
Sutlej Gramin Bank00011
Telangana Grameena Bank00011
Tripura Gramin Bank10011
Utkal Gramin Bank00011
Uttar Banga Kshetriya Gramin Bank00011
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank00123
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank11248
Vananchal Gramin Bank10135
Total1772878130

IBPS RRB 2017 Vacancies for Officer Scale II (General Banking Officer)

In the following table, total vacancies under Officer Scale II (General Banking Officer) is mentioned:

BankSCSTOBCGeneralTotalVisually impairedHearing ImpairedOther CategoriesEXS
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank1261934711020
Andhra Pragathi Grameena Bank42816300010
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank 42612240000
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank214180000
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank1161936720110
Bihar Gramin Bank1027100000
Central Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank32611220000
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank2248160000
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank54715310000
Ellaqai Dehati Bank111360000
Gramin Bank Of Aryavart741221440110
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank21511190000
J & K Grameen Bank 52816310110
Karnataka Vikas Grameen Bank16830571111120
Kashi Gomti Samyut Gramin Bank2148150000
Kaveri Grameena Bank52815300000
Kerala Gramin Bank731327500000
Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank1472446910000
Manipur Rural Bank000110000
Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank42613250000
Odisha Gramya Bank3159180010
Pallavan Grama Bank2143100000
Pandyan Grama Bank83242370010
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank 74117290000
Pragathi Krishna Gramin Bank271348891770000
Prathama Bank631225460010
Punjab Gramin Bank102580010
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank941633620000
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank1362446890110
Sarva Up Gramin Bank41511210000
Saurashtra Gramin Bank42714270010
Telangana Grameena Bank31102160110
Tripura Gramin Bank841220440000
Utkal Grameen Bank000000000
Uttar Banga Kshetriya Gramin Bank52919350000
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank261347881742220
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank31612220010
Vananchal Gramin Bank2135110000
Total238116431748153348180

IBPS RRB 2017 Vacancies for Officer Scale III

In the following table, total vacancies under Officer Scale III is mentioned:

BankSCSTOBCGeneralTotal
Andhra Pragathi Grameena Bank113611
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank516921
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank 10135
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank00011
Bihar Gramin Bank00033
Central Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank11259
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank01012
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank10135
Dena Gujarat Gramin Bank00011
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank00022
J & K Grameen Bank 11248
Kashi Gomti Samyut Gramin Bank00123
Kaveri Grameena Bank10124
Kerala Gramin Bank102710
Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank11248
Manipur Rural Bank00011
Pallavan Grama Bank00011
Pandyan Grama Bank205512
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank 10135
Pragathi Krishna Gramin Bank3161222
Prathama Bank00145
Punjab Gramin Bank00145
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank00156
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank10157
Sarva Up Gramin Bank10023
Saurashtra Gramin Bank00011
Telangana Grameena Bank00011
Tripura Gramin Bank103610
Uttar Banga Kshetriya Gramin Bank00145
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank215917
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank00134
Total24847119198
GET MORE INFO

IBPS-RRBNews

SEE MORE NEWS
August 04, 2017IBPS-RRB 2017

IBPS RRB 2017 Registration, l ..

IBPS (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection) ha ...

May 01, 2017IBPS-RRB 2017

IBPS RRB 2018 Result

IBPS RRB 2018 Result will be announced in second w ...

April 28, 2017IBPS-RRB 2017

IBPS RRB 2018 Exam Pattern

IBPS RRB Preliminary Exam, to be conducted in the ...

April 20, 2017IBPS-RRB 2017

IBPS RRB 2018 Admit Card

IBPS RRB 2018 Admit Card will be available for dow ...

Must See Articles

Oct 11,2016IBPS-RRB 2017

IBPS RRB Pre Exam Training Ad ..

Download IBPS RRB V Officer Scale I Admit Card 201 ...

Comments

Comments


No Comments To Show

×