filter your search allcollegesexamnews

IBPS RRB 2016

NATIONAL LEVEL ONLINE TEST

IBPS RRB 2016 Main Result, Cutoff & Interview

IBPS conducted Online Main Exam for Officer Scale I and Single Examination for Officer Scale II & III for IBPS RRB on December 11, 2016. Result for the same have been announced on December 20, 2016. 

After the result declaration, IBPS will begin the process of dispatching call letters for the IBPS RRB interview to the qualified candidates. The interview is conducted by Nodal Regional Rural Banks in co-ordination with NABARD and IBPS. The interview round is the last stage for selection of Group A Officers. Read More About IBPS RRB Selection Process 

Latest Update on Dec 27, 2016: IBPS RRB Officer Scale I, II & III Scores have been released on its website. Read More.

Candidate will be called for interview session after he/she successfully qualifies the qualifying examination. Allotment of the seat will be made on the basis of the merit also, the documents will be verified properly. Candidate must carry original as well as 2 copies the documents along with him/her to the interview session.The weightage given to marks scored in Online Main Exam/ Single Exam and Interview during final selection is in the ratio 80:20.

IBPS RRB Main Paper AnalysisIBPS RRB Main CutoffIBPS RRB Interview

IBPS conducts IBPS RRB CWE or Common Written Test for recruitment of Group A and Group B Officers in Regional Rural Banks (RRBs). Regional Rural Banks have been set up by the Government of India to provide basic banking and financial services in rural areas. The officer Scale I post in RRBs is similar to the post of PO in nationalized banks. 

IBPS RRB 2016 Important Dates 

The Prelim exam for Officer Scale I and Office Assistant culminated in November. Now the schedule remians for Main exam and interview for IBPS RRB. The remaining event from IBPS RRB CWE calendar are listed below:

RRB 2016 - Main Examination (Officer Scale I, II and III)December 11, 2016
2016 - Main Examination (Office Assistant)December 18, 2016
RRB 2016 Result- Main ExaminationDecember 20, 2016
Availability of RRB Call Letters for InterviewDecember 2016
Conduct of InterviewJanuary 2017
Provisional AllotmentFebruary 2017

READ MORE ABOUT IBPS RRB Important Dates

IBPS RRB 2016 Selection Process 

IBPS RRB Recruitment is a three step process. 

  • Preliminary Examination
  • Main examination
  • Interview

IBPS CWE: Preliminary Examination

IBPS CWE conducts an online objective type preliminary examination which is expected to be conducted on November 5, 2016, November 6, 2016, November 12, 2016, November 13, 2016 and November 19, 2016.

Preliminary exam is conducted for the candidates appearing for Office Assistant Post and Officer Scale 1 post. It is the first stage of the RRB recruitment process. It comprises of 2 sections (Quantitative Aptitude and Logical Reasoning) with a total weightage of 80 marks. Depending upon candidate’s performance, an adequate number of candidates in each category will be shortlisted for Online Main Examination.

IBPS CWE: Main Examination

The candidates shortlisted for the main examination have to appear for the Officer Scale I, II and III on December 11, 2016. The main exam for office assistant is on December 18, 2016. It is 200 marks examination comprising of 5-6 sections (English, Hindi, Quantitative Aptitude, Logical Reasoning, General Awareness, Computer Knowledge, Financial Knowledge and Professional Knowledge) as per the post, a candidate is applying for.

The corrected scores obtained by each of the candidates in different sessions (if held) will be normalized using the equi-percentile method. Scores up to 2 decimal points shall be taken for the purpose of calculations. The candidates are shortlisted for interview by considering the scores obtained in main examination.

Interview

The candidates who qualify the main examination for RRB exam are eligible to appear for interview. The minimum marks required to qualify the interview is 40% (35% for reserved candidates). The candidates are selected on the basis of the 80:20 ratio of Main: Interview. The candidates who qualify the interview are selected for the provisional allotment process. Post conduction of the interview, a combined score is generated which includes the sum of marks obtained in main examination and interview.

READ MORE ABOUT IBPS RRB Selection Process

IBPS RRB 2016 Provisional Allotment Process 

The provisional allotment process is done post conduction of the interview. The various important considerations of the process are given below:

  • Post declaration of the combined score, IBPS considers the RRB vacancies filled by the participating organizations and the preference of the candidate mentioned in the RRB Online Application Form. IBPS initially allocates shortlisted candidates to one of the participating institutes based on merit- cum-preference basis provisionally.
  • Selection of any reserved category candidate on same standards as a general candidate will be treated as own merit candidate. No reserved category is eligible to get allotment in the unreserved category if he/she scores marks equivalent to or merely higher than the last allotted unreserved category.
  • If a candidate doesn’t exercise the relaxation applicable for reserved candidates, he/she has to score marks equivalent to cut off of the unreserved category candidates.
  • In case of a tie, the age of the candidate is considered as a tie breaker i.e. candidate who is older in age is given higher scores.
  • The candidates have to satisfy the eligibility and identity verification of the allocated institute. In case of any discrepancy at any stage, the candidature of the candidate will be cancelled.
  • IBPS is responsible for selection, re-allocation and cancellation of allotted seat depending upon the exigencies.
  • The issuance of appointment letter including the terms and conditions, verification formalities, joining date etc. is done by the Participating organization and is considered final.
  • This is an All India cadre and provisionally allotted candidates (subject to fulfilling all required criteria) may be posted anywhere in India/ outside India as per discretion of the participating organization.

READ MORE ABOUT IBPS RRB Vacancy

IBPS RRB 2016 Cut Off

IBPS declared the result for RRB prelim exam in November. Based on the marks scored in IBPS RRB Prelims exam, candidates were shortlisted for the Main phase of the written exam. The Main exam for IBPS RRb will be over on December 18, 2016. The result for the Main exam will be out by the end of December. With result, IBPS will also declare cutoff marks for Main exam. Candidates who score equal to or more than the cutoff marks will then be called for interview. Interview is the final stage of the recruitment process for RRBs. 

CheckIBPS RRB Prelims Result

The cutoff for IBPS RRB Main exam will depend on factors such as number of participants, difficulty level of the exam, vacancies at participating RRBs etc. The cutoff marks for the Main exam is expected to be on the similar lines as IBPS RRB 2015. Here we are providing the cutoff marks for IBPS RRB 2015. 

TestMax. MarksOffice AssistantOfficer Scale IOfficer Scale II (GBO)Officer Scale II (IT, CA, Law, Treasury, Marketing, Agriculture)Officer Scale III
SC/STGen/OBCSC/STGen/OBCSC/STGen/OBCSC/STGen/OBCSC/STGen/OBC
Reasoning409.2513.7510.0013.504.757.504.757.502.504.75
Computer Knowledge4010.2514.2513.7517.2512.5016.0012.5016.009.2512.25
General Awareness404.256.506.009.00------------
English Language409.5014.007.0010.257.2510.757.2510.758.2512.25
Hindi Language4012.5016.508.5011.2511.2514.0011.2514.0011.0014.00
Numerical Ability/QA/DI405.759.255.508.504.006.504.006.502.754.75
Financial Awareness40--------4.006.254.006.254.506.75
Professional Knowledge (IT)40------------13.0016.00----
Professional Knowledge (CA)40------------19.7522.00----
Professional Knowledge (Law)40------------6.509.25----
Professional Knowledge (Treasury)40------------2.003.75----
Professional Knowledge (Marketing)40------------7.5010.25----
Professional Knowledge (Agriculture)40------------6.258.75----

The overall cut off for the various posts is mentioned in the following table

PostMaximum MarksOverall Cut Off SC/ST/SC-PwD/ST-PwDOverall Cut Off Gen/OBC/Gen-PwD/OBC-PwD/OBC-ExS/Gen-ExS
Office Assistant200 Marks70 and above80 and above
Officer Scale I200 Marks70 and above80 and above
Officer Scale II (GBO)200 Marks70 and above80 and above
Officer Scale II (IT, CA, Law, Treasury, Marketing, Agriculture)240 Marks70 and above80 and above
Officer Scale III200 Marks70 and above80 and above

READ MORE ABOUT IBPS RRB Cutoff

IBPS RRB 2016 Result 

IBPS released the result for Prelims exam for RRB Recruitment in November. The Main exam for IBPS RRB is conducted in two schedules – December 11 and 18. While the December 11 exam was conducted successfully for Scale I, II, and III officers, December 18 exam will be conducted for Office Assistant. The result for all the posts will be declared by the end of December. The IBPS RRB scorecard will contain the maximum marks, minimum cutoff marks, marks scored by the candidate in each section, overall marks scored by the candidate, and qualifying status.

READ MORE ABOUT IBPS RRB Result

IBPS RRB 2016 Exam Pattern 

IBPS conducts two-stage written examination for Officer Scale I and Office Assisatnat posts. While for Officer Scale II and III, there is only one written examination before the interview process.  There are objective type questions in English and Hindi for each stage of the examination.

The preliminary exam of RRB is an online mode examination with 2 sections namely Quantitative Aptitude/ Numerical Ability and Logical Reasoning. The main examination of RRB consists of 5-6 sections among the following sections- English Language, Hindi Language, Quantitative Aptitude, Logical Reasoning, General Awareness, Financial Awareness, Computer Awareness and Professional Knowledge.

Negative marking prevails in both preliminary and main examination for RRB exam. Marking Scheme in RRB Exam differs in IBPS RRB Prelims and IBPS RRB Mains. In RRB Mains, each question in Reasoning and Quantitative Aptitude carries 1.25 marks and each question in Computer Knowledge carries 0.5 marks. Whereas, questions in other sections carry 1 mark each. ¼ of mark awarded to each question is deducted for incorrect answerNo marks is awarded in case of a non- attempted question

RRB Mains Exam Highlights 

The following table represents the exam pattern highlights for Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, II (GBO and Specialist Cadre) and III.

SectionReasoningQuantitative AptitudeGeneral/ Financial Awareness*English Language*Hindi LanguageComputer Knowledge#Professional Knowledge
Time Duration2 Hours (120 Minutes), 2 Hours 30 Minutes for Officer Scale II (Specialist Cadre)
Number of Questions40 Questions40 Questions40 Questions40 Questions40 Questions40 Questions40 Questions
Marks1.5 Mark each (40*1.25)1.5 Mark each (40*1.25)1 Mark each (40*1)1 Mark each (40*1)1 Mark each (40*1)0.5 Mark each (40*0.5)1 Mark each (40*1)
MediumEnglish & Hindi LanguageEnglish LanguageHindi LanguageEnglish & Hindi Language
Types of QuestionsMultiple Choice Questions (Each question has 4 options, out of which only 1 is correct)
Marking Scheme

Marks allotted (+1/+1.25/+0.5) to each question for each correct marked answer

-1/4 of marks allotted for wrong marked answer

“*” candidates have to choose any one from English and Hindi Language section.

“#” candidates applying for specialist cadre in officer scale II, have to appear for Professional Knowledge.

READ MORE ABOUT IBPS RRB Exam Pattern

IBPS RRB 2016 Eligibility 

Candidates who are willing to appear for RRB registration process should gratify all the eligibility conditions. Aspirants should accomplish the key skills, educational qualification, age limit, required experience to apply for the specialist officer post.

A candidate who has complaint against his character, moral turpitude, complaint regarding repayment of loans are not eligible to apply for the specialist officer. At any stage, if a candidate is found unqualified, will be debarred from the RRB Recruitment Process.

Age Criteria 

For Officer Scale- III- Candidates should be above 21 years and below 40 years i.e. candidates should not have been born earlier than September 3, 1976 and later than August 31, 1995.

For Officer Scale- II- Candidates should be above 21 years and below 32 years i.e. candidates should not have been born earlier than September 3, 1984 and later than August 31, 1995.

For Officer Scale- I- Candidates should be above 18 years and below 30 years i.e. candidates should not have been born earlier than September 3, 1986 and later than August 31, 1998.

For Office Assistant (Multipurpose) - Candidates should be above 18 years and below 30 years i.e. candidates should have not been born earlier than September 2, 1988 and later than September 1, 1998.

In the following table, upper age limit of the candidates is represented:

CategoryRelaxation in Age
Scheduled Caste (SC) / Scheduled Tribe (ST)5 Years
Other Backward Class (Non-Creamy Layer)3 Years
Persons with Disabilities (PwD)10 Years
Ex-Servicemen/ Disabled Ex-Servicemen (for the post of Office Assistants)Actual period of service rendered in the defence forces + 3 years (8 years for Disabled Ex-Servicemen belonging to SC/ST) subject to a maximum age limit of 50 years
For Ex- servicemen commissioned officers, including ECOs/ SSCOs, who have rendered at least 5 years military service5 Years
Widows, Divorced women & women legally separated from their husbands who have not remarried (for the post of Office Assistants)9 Years
Persons ordinarily domiciled in the State of Jammu & Kashmir during the period January 1, 1980 to December 31, 19895 Years
Persons affected by 1984 riots5 Years

Educational Qualification 

The following table represents the eligibility criteria of the candidates who are wishing to appear in RRB recruitment process

PostEducational QualificationExperience
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)Degree in any discipline. Proficiency in local language. Knowledge of Computer skills.--
Officer Scale-IDegree in any discipline. Candidates having degree in Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisci-culture, Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy will be given preference. Proficiency in local language. Knowledge of Computer skills.--
Officer Scale-II General Banking OfficerDegree in any discipline with minimum of 50% marks. Candidates having degree in Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisci-culture, Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy will be given preference.2 Years as an Officer in a Bank or Financial Institution
Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (IT)Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with a minimum of 50% marks Certificatation in ASP, PHP, C++, Java, VB, VC, OCP etc will be given preference.1 Year
Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (CA)Certified Associate (CA) from Institute of Chartered Accountants of India.1 Year
Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (LA)Degree in Law with a minimum of 50% marks.2 years as an advocate OR should have worked as Law Officer in Banks or Financial Institutions
Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Treasury Manager)Certified Associate (CA) from Institute of Chartered Accountants of India OR MBA in Finance.1 Year
Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Marketing Officer)MBA in Marketing.1 Year
Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Agriculture Officer)Degree in Agriculture, Horticulture, Dairy, Animal Husbandry, Forestry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisci-culture with a minimum of 50% marks.2 Years
Officer Scale-IIIDegree in any discipline with minimum of 50% marks. Candidates having Degree/Diploma in Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Horticulture, Pisci-culture, Agricultural Marketing and Co-operation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy will be given preference.5 Years as an Officer in a Bank or Financial Institution

READ MORE ABOUT IBPS RRB Eligibility

IBPS RRB 2016 Application Fee 

The IBPS RRB application fee is to be paid according to the reservation category, a candidate belongs to. The IBPS RRB application fee payment can be done from September 14, 2016 to September 30, 2016. The IBPS RRB 2016 application fee details are as follows:

Post appliedCategoryApplication Fee
Officer (Scale I, II & III), Office Assistant (Multipurpose)GeneralINR 600
Officer (Scale I, II & III), Office Assistant (Multipurpose)SC/ST/PWD/EXSMINR 100

The RRB application fee can be paid by anyone of the following mediums

  • Debit Cards (RuPay/Visa/MasterCard/Maestro)
  • Credit Cards
  • Internet Banking
  • IMPS (Immediate Payment Service)
  • Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets

How to Apply for IBPS RRB 2016? 

The candidates need to initially register themselves for the RRB online exam on the IBPS website by mentioning the essential info concerning themselves. Enter valid personal details and active e-mail ID and mobile number as a provisional registration number and password will be sent on same.
The step that follows RRB online application is uploading documents (photograph and signature). After that the candidates need to fill a detailed form for IBPS examination with correct data. A preview of the filled form is also available to check the details entered in the RRB online application form and correct them before the final submission.
Post final submission of the RRB online form, the candidate needs to remit the application fee through on-line mode. The steps followed at each stage of the RRB online Application Process are mentioned below:

Step 1: Registration 

  • Visit the IBPS official website.
  • Click on Home and open CWE for RRBs.
  • Choose the link, you want to apply for (Office Assistant/ Officer Scale I, II, III).
  • Click the link “Click Here For New Registration”.
  • Fill the RRB online application form, by entering the basic information.
  • Enter security code and click on Save and Next.

Note: A provisional registration number and password is displayed on the screen. It's also sent via SMS and E-mail to the candidate. Preserve the same for the further process.

Step 2: Uploading Photograph & Signature

  • Login once more using the provisional ID and password received.
  • Click on the link to upload the photograph given in the box provided for image of photograph.
  • Browse to the location wherever the photograph is saved and click on open/upload post choice of the photograph.
  • Click on the link to upload the image of the signature given in the box.
  • Browse to the location wherever the image is saved and click on open/upload to upload the image.

Step 3: Filling the details

  • Enter the essential information such as category with category code, nationality etc. below the basic tab of the detailed IBPS RRB form.
  • Enter your choice of IBPS RRB 2016 examination Center for each preliminary and main examination with state.
  • Enter personal (father’s name, mother’s name etc.) and communication details (address with pin code).
  • Enter the educational details, work experience and skilled languages in the qualification/work experience/language tab.
  • Mention the selection of participating organizations within the preferred order below the survey tab.
  • Click on “I agree” in the declaration to assure that the information entered is true.
  • Preview the entire form in the next step.
  • Click on Final Submit after editing the details or validating them

Step 4: Fee Payment

  • A new page for fee payment opens after final submission.
  • Choose the online gateway among Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking/IMPS/Mobile Wallets or cash cards.
  • Enter the specified details in the area provided.
  • Verify the details and click on Pay.

Note: In case of non-payment, login once more and follow the same method of fee payment

Step 5: Confirmation

  • An additional page of RRB online application opens after successful fee payment.
  • Enter the details asked by following the instructions to generate the e-receipt.
  • Print the e-receipt and RRB online form displayed on the screen.

Note: For the posts of Office Assistants (Multipurpose) and Officers Scale I, the candidate should indicate in the online application the state to which he/she opts for provisional allotment on selection. The option once exercised will be irrevocable.

READ MORE ABOUT IBPS RRB Application Process

IBPS RRB 2016 Admit Card 

IBPS RRB admit cards will not be sent by post or e-mail. IBPS RRB call letters will be made available on the official website of IBPS. The Admit card will be different for the pre-exam training, preliminary and main examination. Candidates can download their Pre-Exam Training call letters from October 10, 2016 onwards.

The candidate is required to follow the given mentioned steps to download the IBPS RRB Call Letter:

  • Visit the IBPS website.
  • At the home page, follow the link “Download your Call Letter for CWE RRB V”, to download the IBPS RRB Call Letter.
  • Enter the provisional ID and Password received during the RRB Online Registration Process.
  • Verify the details on the IBPS Call Letter and Print multiple copies.

IBPS RRB 2016 Exam Center 

IBPS is the allocating authority which reserves the rights to allocate the preferred IBPS RRB Exam Center. The IBPS RRB examination may be held at the following centers and the address of the venue will be advised in the IBPS RRB call letters. The candidates have to indicate their choice of IBPS RRB Exam Center during the RRB Online Application Process while filling the details in the Application Form.

The candidates have to mention the choice of IBPS RRB Exam center for both Preliminary and Main examination. The tentative list of IBPS RRB Exam Center with the state is given below:

StateExam Centre
Andhra PradeshAnanthapur, Chirala, Chittoor, Guntur, Hyderabad, Kakinada, Kadapa, Kurnool Nellore, Ongole, Puttur, Srikakulam, Rajahmundry, Tirupati, Vijayawada, Vizianagaram, Vishakhapatnam
Arunachal PradeshNaharlagun, Itanagar
AssamDibrugarh, Guwahati, Jorhat, Kokrajhar, Silchar, Tezpur,
BiharArrah, Aurangabad, Bhagalpur, Bihar Sharif, Darbhanga, Gaya, Muzzafarpur, Patna, Purnea, Samastipur, Siwan
ChhattisgarhBhilai, Bilaspur, Raipur
GujaratAhmedabad, Anand, Gandhinagar, Himatnagar, Jamnagar, Mehsana, Rajkot, Surat, Vadodara
HaryanaAmbala, Bahadurgarh, Gurgaon, Hissar, Karnal, Kurukshetra, Palwal, Panipat, Sonipat, Yamuna Nagar
Himachal PradeshBaddi, Bilaspur, Dharamshala, Hamirpur, Kangra, Kullu, Mandi, Shimla, Sirmaur, Solan, Una
Jammu & KashmirBaramula, Jammu, Kathua, Samba, Srinagar
JharkhandDhanbad, Hazaribagh, Jamshedpur, Ranchi, Bokaro
KarnatakaBelgaum, Bellary, Bidar, Davangere, Gulbarga, Hubli, Kolar, Mangalore, Mysore, Shimoga, Udipi
KeralaAlappuzha, Kannur, Kochi, Kollam, Kottayam, Kozhikode, Malappuram, Palakkad, Thiruvananthpuram, Thrichur
Madhya PradeshBhopal, Gwalior, Indore, Jabalpur, Sagar, Satna, Ujjain
MaharashtraAmaravati, Aurangabad, Chandrapur, Dhule, Jalgaon, Kolhapur, Latur, Mumbai/ Thane/ Navi Mumbai, Nagpur, Nanded, Nasik, Pune, Ratnagiri, Sangli, Satara
ManipurImphal
MeghalayaRi-Bhoi, Shillong
MizoramAizawl
NagalandKohima
OdishaAngul, Balasore, Bargarh, Baripada, Berhampur (Ganjam), Bhubaneshwar, Cuttack, Dhenkanal, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Sambalpur
PuducherryPuducherry
PunjabAmritsar, Bhatinda, Fategarh Sahib, Jalandhar, Ludhiana, Mohali, Pathankot, Patiala, Phagwara, Sangrur
RajasthanAjmer, Alwar, Bhilwara, Bikaner, Jaipur, Jodhpur, Kota, Sikar, Udaipur
Tamil NaduChennai, Coimbatore, Dindigul, Krishnagiri, Madurai, Nagercoil, Namakkal, Perambalur, Salem, Thanjavur, Thiruchirapalli, Thoothukodi, Tirunelvelli, Vellore
TelanganaHyderabad, Karimnagar, Khammam, Warangal
TripuraAgartala
Uttar PradeshAgra, Aligarh, Allahabad, Banda, Bareilly, Bulandhshaher, Faizabad, Gonda, Gorakhpur, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Mathura, Meerut, Moradabad, Muzaffarnagar, Varanasi
UttarakhandDehradun, Haldwani, Haridwar, Roorkee
West BengalAsansol, Bardhaman, Berhampur, Durgapur, Hooghly, Howrah, Kalyani, Greater Kolkata, Siliguri

READ MORE ABOUT IBPS RRB Exam Center

Must See Articles

VIEW MORE
Dec 21,2016IBPS-RRB 2016

IBPS RRB Officer Scale I, II ..

IBPS RRB Result status for Officer Scale I, II & I ...

Dec 12,2016IBPS-RRB 2016

IBPS RRB Officers Scale I Mai ..

Dec 08,2016IBPS-RRB 2016

IBPS RRB 2016 Office Assistan ..

IBPS has released the Scorecard of the Office Assi ...

Dec 05,2016IBPS-RRB 2016

IBPS RRB CWE V Mains Call Let ..

IBPS RRB CWE V Mains Call Letter released at ibps. ...

Nov 29,2016IBPS-RRB 2016

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Res ..

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Prelims 2016 Result is o ...

Nov 28,2016IBPS-RRB 2016

IBPS RRB 2016 Officer Scale I ..

IBPS RRB 2016 Admit Card for the post of Officer S ...

Nov 28,2016IBPS-RRB 2016

IBPS RRB 2016 Main Admit Card

IBPS RRB 2016 Main Admit Card for the post of Offi ...

Nov 23,2016IBPS-RRB 2016

IBPS RRB 2016 V Officers Scal ..

Check the IBPS RRB Officer Scale I Marks 2016. Als ...

Fee Structure

  • 600

    general

  • 100

    SC/ST

  • 100

    pwd

IBPS-RRB News

SEE MORE NEWS
January 19, 2017IBPS-RRB 2016

IBPS RRB 2017 Exam Dates Rele ..

IBPS has released official exam dates for IBPS RRB ...

January 07, 2017IBPS-RRB 2016

IBPS RRB V Officer Scale I, I ..

IBPS RRB V has released the Interview Call letter ...

January 02, 2017IBPS-RRB 2016

IBPS CWE RRB IV Officer Scale ..

IBPS has released the list of Candidates that are ...

December 29, 2016IBPS-RRB 2016

IBPS RRB Scores Released on D ..

IBPS RRB Officer Scale I, II & III Scores have bee ...

Comments

Comments


No Comments To Show

×